Delaware County Indiana AHGP
Part of the American History and Genealogy Project

 

 

Delaware County Indiana Rural Directory ~ Babb ~ Bolton

Being A Complete Directory Of All The Rural Routes in Delaware County,

Most contain:
Name of Husband. Wife. Children, with Age Johnson, John C. (Mary); (Lucy 12, John 8, Ella 6)
Where figures appear after the RFD number, it indicates the amount of acres owned;
h 320a, the land is in the husband's name; j, owned jointly; w, in wife's name.

Babb Celia, Muncie, RFD 3.
Babb John, Eaton, 80a.
Babb John W (Nora F), Albany, RFD 1
Babb C (Opal), Albany, RFD 1.
Babb Orville L (Minnie), Eaton, RFD 2 - h ¾a.
Babcock Chas (Jessie) (Blanch, Clarence), Muncie, , RFD 6 - h ½a.
Bach Wm (Mary), Albany, RFD 1 -h 80a.
Bailey Arlin J, Selma, 5a.
Bailey David A., 120a.
Bailey James (Edith) (Edward), Muncie, RFD 6.
Bailey John (Foster), Muncie, RFD 8.
Bailey Wm, Selma 1½a.
Baisinger Samuel F (Sarah), Eaton, RFD 1 - j 80a.
Baker Armillie and Minnie A, Albany, ½a.
Baker Chas C., 12½a.
Baker Edgar M (Laura E), Daleville, RFD 2 j 3a.
Baker Jack (Charlotte), Muncie, RFD 2.
Baker John A (Lotta C), Muncie, RFD 4 - j 3a.
Baker Leroy C., 76a.
Baker Nite F (Drucillie) (Vera 15, Dora 14, Bacil 11, Audrey 8, Etta 6), Gaston, RFD 3 h 80a.
Baker Paul (Eda) (Robt), Daleville, RFD 2.
Baker Wm E, Parker, Ind., 80a.
Baldwin Dollie, ¾a.
Baldwin Irvin C (Mary C) (Geneva R), Muncie, RFD 1.
Bales Edgar L, Albany, RFD 1 - 133¼a.
Bales Henry, Albany, RFD 1 40a.
Bales Jacob L, Albany, RFD 1 80a.
Bales James A (Gertrude G), Albany, RFD 2 - h 93¾a.
Bales James C (Emma S) (Sidney 15), Albany, RFD 1 - h 80a.
Bales Joal F, Albany, RFD 1 80a.
Bales Laura A, Albany, RFD 1 100a.
Bales Mary Ann (life estate) et al (fee simple), Albany, RFD 1 80a.
Bales Sarah and heirs, Albany, RFD 1 40a.
Bales Wm O., Albany, RFD 1 40a.
Ball Albert (Arminta) (Ray, Ralph, Ora), Muncie, RFD 9 - j 10½a.
Ball Arthur D estate, RFD 9 - j 10½a.
Ball Bros Glass Manufacturing Co, Muncie, 53½a.
Ball Bros Paper Mill, Muncie, RFD 8.
Ball Chas, Oakville, Ind., 15a.
Ball Edmund B, Muncie, 3¾a.
Ball Edmund B (und ½), Muncie, 19¼a.
Ball Elmer (Ida), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 49½a.
Ball Frank (Gladys), Muncie, RFD 1.
Ball Frank (Mahala) (Cecil), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 80a.
Ball Frank C, Muncie, 15½a.
Ball Frank C (und ½), Muncie, 19¼a.
Ball Frank C. and Edmund B., Muncie, 3a.
Ball Geo., (Ruth), Muncie, RFD 6.
Ball Geo A, Muncie, ½a.
Ball Ora Wm (Helen), Muncie, RFD 7.
Ball Samuel P and Lydia L, Muncie, RFD 10 40a.
Ball Sarah Rodgers, Muncie, ½a.
Ball Walter L, Muncie, 160a.
Ball Wm C, Muncie, 1½a.
Ballinger F L (Maymie) (Marie, Lenna, Malcolm 6), Daleville, RFD 1.
Ballinger John A (Keturah) (Edna), Daleville, RFD 2.
Ballinger Ralph (Edna), Daleville, RFD 2.
Bane Andrew S (Lizzie B) (Thelma, Marion), Muncie, RFD 2.
Baney Geo W (Mary E), Selma, RFD 2 - h 22a.
Banks Thos E (Sarah E), Muncie, RFD 1.
Bantz Elbert T (Iva), Albany, RFD 2.
Bantz Florence E, Albany, RFD 1 15a.
Bantz Irvin M, Dunkirk, Ind., 40a.
Bantz Noah (Mary) (Ada 17, Howard 21), Albany, RFD 2 - w 19a.
Barber John (Belle) (Clarence), Muncie, RFD 3.
Barber Win H, Yorktown, 50¾a.
Barehus Beulah, Muncie, RFD 2.
Barefoot Mary K, Cowan, Ind., 3¼a.
Barkess Bonnie, Muncie, RFD 10.
Barley Chas (Martha) (Ruth A, Helen M), Muncie, RFD 6.
Barley Chas A, Eaton, RFD 1 - 212¾a.
Barley David A, Eaton, 120a.
Barley Emma R (life estate), Albany, RFD 1 - 40a.
Barley John A, Albany, 80a.
Barlow Wm E and Eliza J, Albany, 7a.
Barnard Jacob N., Daleville, ½a.
Barnes Chas N., (Luella C), Selma, RFD 1 - j 16¾a.
Barnes Edgar (Melda) (Lela M 10, Evelyn 8), Albany, RFD 1.
Barnes Mrs. Ida (William J), Eaton, RFD 2.
Barnes James (Mary J), Selma, RFD 1 - j 8¼a.
Barnes James E, Shideler, 226¾a.
Barnes Thos H (Adaline), Selma, RFD 1 - j 4a.
Barnett Frank W, 4¼a.
Barnhart Chas W., Gaston. ½a.
Barnthouse Elizabeth et al, 20a.
Barr E J (M L) (Roily), Muncie, RFD 10.
Barr Henry (Marv A), Muncie, RFD 10 - w 81a.
Barr Perry (Nellie) (Martha, Mary), Muncie, RFD 10.
Barr Wm (Alma) (Ethel), Muncie, RFD 10.
Barrett A Burt (Alice) (Marie 21), Eaton, RFD 1.
Barrett Chas F (Louie) (Wm 12, Thelma 10, Chas 6), Selma, RFD 1 - h 8¾a.
Barrett John F (Lilla) (Eugene 11), Albany, RFD 2 - h 110a.
Barrett Wm W and Etta, Albany, 51a.
Bartle Arthur G (Zina E) (Marker, Georgia, Willard, Veta), Muncie, RFD 10.
Bartle Wm K (Tillie) (Dorothy), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 31½a.
Bartlett Benj, Gaston, ½a.
Bartlett Calvin N, Albany, RFD 2 120½a.
Bartlett Catherine, widow of Reuben, Albany, RFD 1 90a.
Bartlett Chester (Mary) (Eveline 12, Jenita 8, Mary 6), Albany, RFD 2.
Bartlett Ella C, Parker, RFD 20 30a.
Bartlett Emry (Elizabeth) (Mary 8), Albany, RFD 1.
Bartlett Glenn E, Albany, RFD 1 50a.
Bartlett James L, Parker, Ind., 15a.
Bartlett James L Jr, Parker, Ind. 50a.
Bartlett James M, Parker, Ind., 76¼a.
Bartlett John Elmer (Sarah E), Gaston, RFD 3 - h 2½a, w 240a.
Bartlett Lizzie M, Albany, 18¼a.
Bartlett Reba, Muncie, RFD 5.
Bartlett Thos W, Selma, RFD 1 - 110a.
Bartlett Wm (Lizzie), Muncie, RFD 8.
Bartlett Wm O., Albany, RFD 1 70a.
Bartling Herman (Elizabeth) (Chas W), Muncie, RFD 5.
Bartling Rachel, with Jonathan Harrold, Muncie, RFD 9 80a.
Barton Howard C (Elizabeth), Muncie, RFD 7 - h 1a.
Bartow Alonzo T, Muncie, RFD 8 22¾a - 9¾a.
Bartch August (Augusta) (Blanche, Bertha, Anna), Muncie, RFD 2.
Barwick James B (Emma L) (Daniel 27), Summitville, RFD 1 - h 80a.
Basinger Carl (Pearl), Eaton, RFD 3.
Batt Martha and Thos, Gaston, ¾a.
Battrell Harvey (Sidney), Muncie, RFD 7.
Baughn Annie E C, Parker, RFD 20 - 10a.
Baughn James H, Parker, RFD 20 - 124½a.
Baur Albert E, Eaton, 1¼a.
Baur Window Glass Co, Eaton, 1¼a.
Bawdoll Chas M (Nellie) (Roscoe 24, Ruby 21), Eaton, RFD 1.
Baxla John Presley (Alice R), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 40a, j 40a.
Baxla Julian S (Mary C), Mnncie, RFD 1 - h 40a.
Baxla Lizzie A, Muncie, RFD 1 61a.
Baxla Nancy J, Mnncie, RFD 1 40a.
Baxla Ruth E, Muncie, RFD 1 40a.
Baxley James W (Grace) (Ralph E), Muncie, RFD 1.
Baylies Charline I, Muncie, ¾a.
Beach Lewis, Eaton, RFD 1.
Beach Luther B. and Roscoe T. Simmons, Albany, ¼a.
Beall Arthur (Jennie), Muncie, RFD 1.
Beall Henry, Muncie, RFD 3 20a.
Beall James (Virginia B.), Muncie, RFD 8.
Beall Lloyd (Mary E) (Arthur, Frank, Chauncey, Elsworth), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 82a.
Beall Watt (Carrie), Muncie, RFD 8.
Beasley Geo L., Muncie, RFD 3.
Beasley Wm (Matilda A.) (Hazel), Muncie, RFD 5 - w 20a.
Beath Geo R., Eaton, ½a.
Beath John W., Muncie, RFD 4 120a.
Beck Burl (Minnie) (Alton), Muncie, RFD 1.
Beck Chas W (Minnie M), Muncie, RFD 3 - j 5a.
Beck Ollie, Muncie, 1¾a.
Beck Mrs. Permelia, widow of Jacob, Daleville, RFD 2.
Beckner James W. (Rebecca), Muncie, RFD 10 - j 5a.
Beekner Jesse W. (Clara) (Marie), Muncie, RFD 10.
Beckner Walter G. (Mamie), Muncie, RFD 10 - h ¾a.
Bedwell John W (Catharine), Muncie, RFD 7.
Beeching Mrs. J. E., Muncie, RFD 3.
Beemer Edward G. and Fred D. Beemer, Muncie, RFD 9 40a.
Beemer Ulysses G. et al, Muncie, RFD 9 80a.
Beeson Fred (Alice), Muncie, RFD 2.
Beeson Oliver M. (Gertrude) (Glendon), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 1¾a.
Behagg Edna, Muncie, RFD 3.
Belew Floyd (Ella), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Bell Aaron (Georgia), Mnncie, RFD 6.
Bell Adah H, Muncie, 1a.
Bell Anna, Shideler, RFD 1 57a.
Bell Anna (2/3) and Josie L Bell (1/3), Shideler, RFD 25a.
Bell Clyde (Sarah) (Edna, Ruth, Mildred), Muncie, RFD 3.
Bell Curtis A (Lulu), Muncie, RFD 6.
Bell David M, Albany, Ind., 77¼a.
Bell Drummond E (Cynthia A) (Rollie D. 24, Ethel 18), Albany, RFD 1 - w 80a.
Bell Emerson S (Harriet) (Nellie, Kathleen), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 4¾a.
Bell Frank, Muncie, RFD 6.
Bell Henry (Mae F.) (Walter W. 19), Muncie, RFD 3.
Bell John E (Emma) (Marie 18, Dorothy 16), Albany, RFD 1.
Bell John M Dr., (Carrie L.) (Enid), Muncie, RFD 6 - w 134a.
Bell Josie L, Shideler, RFD 1 28¼a
Bell Mary, Muncie, ½a.
Bell Rose M, Albany, RFD 2 30a.
Bell Sylvester M. and Leora E., Muncie, RFD 7 - ½a.
Bell Wilber N (Nettie) (Mary 7), Albany, RFD 2.
Bell Wm A (Eliza C), Indianapolis, Ind., - j 406a.
Bell Wm S (Lucy) (Ralph 19), Eaton, RFD 2 - h 50a.
Bemenderfer Samuel H., Muncie, ½a.
Benadum Allen, Muncie, RFD 4 - 40a.
Benadum Wm E., (life estate) and Rose Benadum (1/3), Gaston, RFD 1 - 40a.
Benbow Barclay and Lydia E, Muncie, 11¼a.
Benbow Mark P (Emma D.) (Gertrude Carter 19), Gaston, RFD 1 - h 215¾a - w 80a - j 129½a.
Benbow Oscar (Pearl), Gaston, RFD 1.
Benbow Paul (Margaret), Gaston, RFD 1.
Benbow Wade (Mary) (Robt), Muncie, RFD 2.
Benbow Wave, Muncie, RFD 1.
Bennadum Cora A, widow of Spencer, Muncie, RFD 4 - 78¾a.
Bennadum Ellen, Muncie, RFD 4 - 55½a.
Bennadum Geo A, Muncie, RFD 4.
Bennadum Sylvester (Cora E) (Walter H, Clarence E, Allen), Muncie, RFD 4 - w 78a.
Bennett Alpheus O, Selma, RFD 1 - 234¼a.
Bennett Joseph (Mamie), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 80a.
Bennett Leven heirs, - 122¾a.
Bennett Mary, Muncie, 162¼a.
Bennett Omar (Berla), Selma, RFD 1.
Bennett Sarah, Muncie, RFD 4.
Bennett Walter R (Augusta) (Byron, Helen, Harry), Muncie, RFD 5.
Benson Chas (Lora) (Goldie), Muncie, RFD 10.
Benton Belle C, Muncie, RFD 8.
Benton Geo (Nellie) (Marie 19), Muncie, RFD 8 - h 120a
Berg Clint (Glennie) (Herman, Walter), Mnncie, RFD 5.
Berg David (Elizabeth) (Floyd, Bernice, Irene), Muncie, RFD - h 253¾a.
Berg John B (Hannah) (Amanda), Muncie RFD 3.
Bergdoll Aaron E, non res, 80a.
Bergdoll Chas (Jennie) (Vernie, Ray), Albany, RFD 2 - w 39½a.
Bergdoll J W (Lora D.) (Glen M. 7), Albany, RFD 1.
Bergdoll Wm H and Rachel, Selma, RFD 1 - 1a
Berry Elmer L (Clara B.) (Chas, Merritt), Muncie, RFD 2 - h 40a
Berry Elmer L et al, Muncie, RFD 2 - 80a
Berry Ida, Albany, RFD 1 - 20a
Berry James A (Lottie L), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 46¾a, w 20a.
Berry James M, Muncie, RFD 2 - 15a.
Berry John W (Donatta), Muncie, RFD 1- h 40a.
Berry Louisa, Muncie, RFD 2 - 45a.
Berry Luther (Annie) (Bonnie), Muncie RFD 10.
Berry Mary J, Albany, RFD 1 - 55a.
Berry Merritt, Muncie, RFD 2.
Berry Noah D and Anna M, Muncie, RFD 2 - ½a.
Berryman Alonzo (Cynthia), Daleville, RFD 2.
Bertehi Philip P (Rachael M.), Muncie, RFD 3.
Besser Albert M Estate. Gaston, RFD 3 - 30a.
Besser Floyd (Hazel), Gaston, RFD 3.
Besser Fred F (Rebecca), Muncie, RFD 2 - h 3¼a, j 4½a
Besser Nancy A, widow of Albert M, Gaston, RFD 3 - 23a.
Bettignies Hector (Lillie) (Leo 12), Gaston, RFD 1.
Beuoy Alzina, Gaston, RFD 2 - 38a.
Beuoy Benj F, Gaston, RFD 2 - 75½a.
Beuoy Chas T (Alice M), Gaston, RFD 1 - h 80a, w 200a
Beuoy Clinton C (Essie) (Floyd Beuoy 21), Gaston, RFD 1 - h 24½a.
Beuoy Floyd F, Gaston, RFD 1.
Beuoy Geo W heirs, Gaston, 80a.
Beuoy Mack (Jennie) (Edna, Hite, John Murphy and Alfred Thompson), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 120a.
Beuoy Ormal R. (Margaret), Gaston, RFD 1 - h 83½a.
Beuoy Randolph, Gaston, RFD 2 - 120a.
Beweley Arthur (Reba) (Chas, Laura, Lelah), Albany, RFD 1.
Bezy Bertha M., Muncie, ½a.
Bice Moral L (Mary) (Blanch 17), Yorktown, RFD 2.
Bickford Walter N (Mima) (Geo T, Jane R), Mnncie RFD 7.
Biddle Watson (Louveria) (Wm Henry 16, Blanch 13, Nellie Dosia 7), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Bilby Adolphus M (Ruth), Gaston, RFD 1.
Bilby Emerson A. (Josephine) (Daisy, Mary E, Rhoda I, Lavouia), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 105a.
Bilby Harry (Mabel) (Chester, Pauline, Hazel), Muncie, RFD 10.
Bilby Sherman E (Lora) (Lowell 17, Vera 10), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 100a.
Binegar Gilbert (Eva) (Lola Day 12), Eaton, RFD 3.
Bingham Alice E and Alvah L, Muncie, 1¼a.
Bingham Alvah L, Muncie, 2a.
Bird Allen (Thelma) (Leo, Mary, Orleon), Muncie, RFD 5.
Bird Eari, Losantsville, RFD 24 - 131a.
Bird Ethal (Alma), Muncie, RFD 7.
Bird Exelma, Muncie, RFD 7.
Bird Grover C. (Martha) (Helen 12), Eaton, RFD 3.
Bird Wm H (Nellie 6) (Opa, Eloise), Muncie, RFD 7 - h 2a, w 1a.
Bishop Ellsworth D (Mary U) (James G 13), Muncie, RFD 3 - h 40a.
Bixenstine Henry G (Kate) (Elmer 27, Naomi 12), Muncie, RFD 7 - h ¾a.
Black Amos L, Muncie, RFD 9 - 43¾a.
Black Christina, Albany, RFD 2 - 50a.
Black Earl (Hannah) (Josephine), Muncie, RFD 3.
Black Eli M (Ida B) (Ernest 34, Glen 18), Albany, RFD 2 - h 13½a, j 40a.
Black Elias V (Anna E), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 69a, w 70a.
Black Elmer E (Georgia B) (Alfa F), Muncie, RFD 4.
Black Eugene (Lila), Albany, RFD 2.
Black Hanna I, Muncie, l½a.
Black James L (Emma), Albany, RFD 1 - h 1a.
Black James R, Eaton, RFD 1 - 240a.
Black Jennie E, Muncie, - 3a.
Black John F. (S Elizabeth), Albany, RFD 2 - h 196a.
Black John W (Lavina) (Mary 21, Hobert 20), Gaston, RFD 3 - h 71¼a.
Black John W (M Etta), Eaton, RFD 1 - h 239a.
Black Lydia A, Muncie, 75½a.
Black Moses E, Eaton, Ind, 129¾a.
Black Thos W., (Gail) (Virgil 16, Edwin 14, Francis 13, Donald 11, Elizabeth 7), Eaton, RFD 1.
Black Tulley (Elizabeth), Albany, RFD 1.
Black Walter M., (Ethel) (Paul 16, Leyland 12, Chas 9, Robt 6), Eaton, RFD 1 - h 80a.
Black Walter R (Nella) (Harold 10, Beatrice 7), Albany, RFD 2 - h 1a.
Black Wm H (Emma) (Murray 15), Albany, RFD 2 - h 335½a.
Blackburn James, Muncie, RFD 3.
Blades Chester (Stella) (Loughn 7), Gaston, RFD 2.
Blades Claude (Carrie) (Ralph, Don), Muncie, RFD 1.
Blair Ed A (Laura A) (Emma, Ervin, Harry, Mabel), Muncie RFD 1.
Blair Forest and Sherman, Yorktown RFD 2 - 2a.
Blake Andrew J, Muncie, RFD 3.
Blake Wm (Lillian) (Bessie), Muncie, RFD 3.
Blake Wm M, Muncie, RFD 4 - 4¼a.
Blakely Karl Harold, Gaston, Ind., ¼.
Blakely Frank, Gaston, Ind., ¾a.
Blakely J C (Roxie), Albany, RFD 2.
Bland Glen Jackson Wm (Sadie), Muncie, RFD 2.
Blankenbaker Chas W (Hazel L), Muncie, RFD 6.
Blanton Robt (Cora) (Lucile, John B), Muncie, RFD 3.
Blazer David B, Eaton RFD 1a.
Blazier David B, Eaton RFD 1 - 67a.
Blazier John W (Martha A.) (Sheldon L. 10), Yorktown, RFD 2 - 14a.
Blease Thos H and Chas F, Muncie - 4½a.
Bloss Mary Woods, Muncie RFD 1 - 242a.
Bloss Wm H, Muncie RFD 1 - 80a.
Blount Andrew J, Selma RFD 3 - 80a.
Blount James (Anna), Muncie, RFD 1.
Blount Jarrett L., Matthews, 82½a.
Blunt A J (Cornelia), Selma, RFD 2.
Board of Commissioners, Muncie. 38¾a.
Bockhoven Henry (Anna L.) (Pauline, Josephine), Muncie RFD 8.
Bocook Mary C., 40a
Bogner Anthony J (Elizabeth) (Otto G, Luella, Frances), Muncie, RFD 8.
Boldrey Chas E (Belle) (Harold, Sarah), Muncie, RFD - h 49½a.
Boldrey Geo W (Henrietta) (Oma), Muncie, RFD 2.
Bolton Opal, Muncie, RFD 8.
Bolton Walter, Muncie, RFD 8.

Gazetteer Index | INAHGP

Source: Rural Route Directory, 1919-1920, Compiled and published by Emerson Directory Company, Williams Directory Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1919.

 

Adjoining States
Illinois AHGP ~ Illinois AccessGenealogy ~ Illinois ALHN ~ Illinois USGenWeb
Kentucky AHGP ~ Kentucky AccessGenealogy ~ Kentucky ALHN ~ Kentucky USGenWeb
Ohio AHGP ~ Ohio AccessGenealogy ~ Ohio ALHN ~ Ohio USGenWeb
Michigan AHGP ~ Michigan AccessGenealogy ~ Michigan ALHN ~ Michigan USGenWeb

Please Come Back Again!!


 

Back to AHGP

Copyright August @2011 - 2022 AHGP - Judy White Copyright ©2000-2006  
For the exclusive use and benefit of The American History and Genealogy Project. All rights reserved.