Delaware County Indiana AHGP
Part of the American History and Genealogy Project

 

 

Delaware County Indiana Rural Directory ~ C & G ~ Cline

Being A Complete Directory Of All The Rural Routes in Delaware County,

Most contain:
Name of Husband. Wife. Children, with Age Johnson, John C. (Mary); (Lucy 12, John 8, Ella 6)
Where figures appear after the RFD number, it indicates the amount of acres owned;
h 320a, the land is in the husband's name; j, owned jointly; w, in wife's name.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C & G E Ry Co, Muncie, 6¼a.
C I & E Ry Co, Muncie, 120a.
C R & M Rv Co, Muncie - 19a
Caldwell Lewis, Muncie, RFD 3 - 41a.
Call R E (Jennie) (May, Ida, Samuel), Muncie, RFD 2.
Callicoat Clovis (Lunah) (Ivan), Muncie, RFD 7.
Calvert Caroline and Cynthia, Muncie, 6½a.
Calvert Cynthia, Muncie, 80a.
Calvert Geo L. et al, Muncie, 80a.
Cammack Canning Co, Muncie, RFD 8a.
Camp Miranda, widow of Elvey, Muncie RFD 8½a.
Campbell A. Morrison (Alice) (Freeman 22 Gertrude 20) Eaton, RFD 2.
Campbell Adam I. and Louella M. Muncie, - 114½a.
Campbell Addie, non res, 68½a.
Campbell Albert (Edith) (Lavon 10), Eaton, RFD 2.
Campbell E. B. (Ora Mae) (Oneda Mills 14, Edith Mills 12), Selma RFD 1.
Campbell Ethelyn F., Muncie, RFD 5 - 24½a.
Campbell Frank (Iva) (Raymond 17, Bertha 15, Pauline 11, Robt 9, Homer 8, Allen 6), Selma, RFD 1.
Campbell Fred (Pearl) (Francis 9), Gaston RFD 2 - j 40a.
Campbell Jacob H (Emma R.) (Earl K. 13, Wilbur R. 12, Earnest G. 10, Twyllah C. 7), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 71½a.
Campbell John C (Eva), Muncie, RFD 7.
Campbell Lawrence Andrew, John Sidney and Arthur Paul Campbell, Muncie - 119a.
Campbell Martin (Florence), Daleville, RFD 2.
Campbell Nancy J. (und 1/3) and Harriet C. Newlee (und 2/3), Muncie - 5a.
Campbell Sarah A, Muncie, RFD 9.
Campbell Wm, Muncie RFD 3 - 75½a.
Campbell Wm (Katharine), Muncie, RFD 3.
Campbell Wm with Mary Nixon, Eaton, RFD 3.
Campbell Wm A. - 80a.
Campbell Wm F., 90½a.
Canfield John (Josephine) (Shivley, Maud, Gerald), Muncie RFD 2 - w ½a.
Cannaday Eldon (Elnora), Muncie RFD 7 - 80a.
Cannaday Homer L (Iva) (Karlton 9), Selma, RFD 2.
Cannady Loren H, Selma RFD 2 - 2a
Cannon Clyde (Rose) (Mary, Carroll), Muncie, RFD 5.
Cannon Mary F., Muncie, 3½a.
Cannon Oliver (Clara) (Grace, Loring), Muncie, RFD 10.
Canter Ed, with Wm. R. Hannon, Gaston, RFD 2.
Canter John H, Albany, RFD 3 - 3½a.
Cappel Emery B. and Arminta J., non res, - 2a.
Capper Chas L (Eva M.) (Robt, Myrna) Muncie RFD 2 - j ½a.
Carey Elnora, Muncie, RFD 6 - 12¼a.
Carey Rebecca J., Muncie RFD 6 - 16½a.
Carmichael Carey (Vivian) (Mildred 12), Selma, RFD 1 - h 52¾a.
Carmichael Clarence (Viola) (Leota, Theodore, Genevieve), Muncie, RFD 10.
Carmichael Edith, Muncie, RFD 8 - 147¼a.
Carmichael Ferman V. (Leota) (Corwin, Arthur, Everett, Paul, Mary), Muncie, RFD 7 - h 50a.
Carmichael Geo. W. (Jessie) (Edward), Muncie, RFD 7 - h 96¼a, w 9¾a.
Carmichael James M. (Minnie) (Derward 9, Maryland 6), Selma, RFD 2.
Carmichael John (Mary) (Homer), Muncie, RFD 6 - h 42½a.
Carmichael M Ray (Carrie) (Dale W., Helen D.), Muncie, RFD 2 - j 60a.
Carmichael Milton (Dellard 24, Raymond 26) (life estate), Muncie, RFD 6 - 78½a.
Carmichael Milton (life estate) and Raymond and Dellard Carmichael (fee simple), Muncie, RFD 6 - 78½a.
Carmichael Oliver, Muncie, 1a.
Carmichael Patrick M (America) (Herbert 30), Eaton, RFD 2 - h 98½a, j 88½a.
Carmichael Raymond (Emily), Selma, RFD 2.
Carmichael Samuel G. (Ola M.), Eaton, RFD 2 - j 51½a.
Carmichael Wm (Fred), Muncie, RFD 1 - 22a.
Carmin Emiline, widow of Christophe, Gaston, RFD 1 - 22a
Carmin John W (Hattie), Summitville, RFD 1 - h 77¾a.
Carmin Kit (Hazel), Gaston, RFD 1.
Carmin Walter (Luella), Gaston, RFD 2.
Carmin Willard L (Fannie) (Arnold 17), Gaston, RFD 1.
Carmin Wm B. (Alice R.), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 225½a.
Carnes Hugh (Laura), Muncie, RFD 10.
Carney John, Muncie, RFD 6.
Carney Lewis (Lucinda), Muncie, RFD 6.
Caroline Thos (Viola), Yorktown, RFD 2.
Carpenter Arthur (Myrtle R.) (Eliza A., Pearl, Lawrence, Delbert, John), Daleville, RFD 1 - h 112½a.
Carpenter Chas S. (Effie M.) (Esther, Genevieve, John, Geo), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 70a.
Carpenter Clem L. (Edith B.) (Don), Muncie, RFD 5 - j 5½a.
Carpenter Edwin (Louise), Muncie RFD 9.
Carpenter Geo E., 26½a.
Carpenter J. W. (Laura) (Kenneth 19, Ralph 18, Gilbert 16), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Carpenter Jas. F. (Iva), Muncie, RFD 9 - 80a.
Carpenter John (Bertha), Muncie, RFD 8.
Carpenter Minor L (Celia M) (Virginia), Muncie, RFD 3.
Carpenter Morton F (Laura) (Roxa, Herman), Muncie, RFD 8 - h 200a.
Carpenter Nancy, Muncie, RFD 3.
Carpenter Oscar (Myrtle), Gaston, RFD 3.
Carpenter Oscar, with Perry Finley, Gaston, RFD 3.
Carpenter Peter M heirs, Muncie, RFD 4 - 53a.
Carson Wm J. heirs, Indianapolis, Ind., 18½a.
Carter Elsworth (Edna) (Lottie 29, Marie 22), Eaton, RFD 3 - h 162¾a, j 6a.
Carter Geo B (Edna) (Katharine, Harriet, Elbert, Herbert), Muncie, RFD 10.
Carter Jean V. (Esta) (Chas, Mary, Hazel Z., Enid D., Gertrude M., Wm M) Muncie, RFD 8.
Carter John, Muncie, RFD 4.
Carter John R (Ruth), Eaton, RFD 2.
Carter Levi L. (Amanda) (Dora 28), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 40a, w 165a.
Carter Louise, Muncie, RFD 2.
Carter Maria B, Muncie, RFD 8 - 58a.
Carter Mary J, Muncie, RFD 10.
Carter Oren (Mabel) (Zona 8, Wm 6), Albany RFD 2 - h 21a.
Carter Richard M Estate - 43½a.
Carter Urba (Sallie) (Marie 7), Gaston RFD 3.
Carter Wm H. (Larie V.) (Vergil 20), Gaston, RFD 3 - h 80a, j 69½a.
Gary Ernest E., Gaston, RFD 1 - 30¾a.
Gary Sarah A., Muncie RFD 1 - 27a.
Case Elmer (Cora) (Gilbert 16, Fred 14, Paul 12. Cecil 10), Gaston, RFD 1 - h ½a.
Casher Peter (Lucinda), Gaston, RFD 3.
Casper Frank (Fanny) (Claud 17, Golie 13, Hazel 11, Edna 9), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Casper John (Ida) (Marv 15, Harriet 12, Jessie 10), Gaston, RFD 3 - h 27¾a.
Cassady W. J. - V H heirs, ½a.
Cassel Geo R. (Mamie) (Virgil Collins 18), Selma, RFD 1.
Cassel Samuel R. (Isabelle) (Glenn 21, Bernice 15, Uva 11), Eaton, RFD 1 - j 80a.
Cassell Arthur (Lottie) (Everett E), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 15½a.
Cassell John J (Mamie) (Helen, Dorothy), Muncie, RFD 1 - j 65a.
Cassell Martin L, Muncie, RFD 1 - 76½a.
Castor John (Myrtle) (Phala 12, John Geo. 10), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Castor Margaret, Yorktown, RFD 1 - 20a.
Cates Adaline, Muncie, 40a.
Cates Carl (Ella), Eaton, RFD 2.
Catron Walter K. (Edith), Yorktown, RFD 2.
Cavanaugh Andrew (Anna) (Willis, Lily, Ralph, Rosetta), Muncie, RFD 3.
Cavanaugh Packing Co, Muncie, - 12½a.
Cave John H (Rebecca J.) (Minnie, Edward, Gola), Muncie, RFD 8 - j 120a.
Cave Marion, Muncie, RFD 8 - 22¾a.
Cave Wm. H. (Floyd), Muncie, RFD 8 - h 7a.
Caylor A. W. (Edith), Albany, RFD 2.
Cecil A Edgar (Leora) (Walter P., Paul E., Edith), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 200a.
Cecil A S and sons (Clarence, Howard), Muncie, RFD 5.
Cecil Anna, Selma, RFD 2.
Cecil Arthur S (Cora B) (Dorothy 20, Emily 17, Hugh 13), Selma RFD 2 - h 824a.
Cecil Chas W, Muncie, RFD 5 - 213¾a.
Cecil Gertrude, Selma, RFD 1.
Cecil Howard H (Margaret), Selma, RFD 2.
Cecil John B. (America L.), Muncie, RFD 6 - h 197¾a, w 25a.
Cecil Norman (Faun) (Harold 20, Mildred 18, Lela 17, Ephriam 15, Gertrude 13, Kenneth 11, Reba 8), Selma, RFD 1 - h 83a, w 20a.
Cecil W. (Lydia E), Selma, RFD 2.
Cecil Ralph J. (Maude) (Corinne, Herman), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 46a.
Cecil Samuel K (Bertha) (Susannah), Muncie, RFD 6 - h 308¾a.
Cecil Sarah J, Muncie, RFD 5.
Cecil W Ray (C. Elsie) (Janice M.), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 80a.
Cecil Walter A, Muncie, 91a.
Central Indiana Gas Co, Muncie, 8a.
Central Indiana Ry, Muncie - 55½a.
Chalfant Bell, non res, 79¾a.
Chalfant Chad B. (Gertie) (Olan, Gaylord, Opal, Ermal), Muncie, RFD 7 - h 70a.
Chalfant Ezekiel (Lily M.), Muncie, RFD - w 40a.
Chalfant Jesse and Pauline, Muncie RFD 7.
Chalfant Jesse G (Ruby), Muncie, RFD 6. - h 91½a.
Chalfant Marshall, Muncie, RFD 7 - 50½a.
Chalfant Wm. O. (Emma) (Chester 17, Ester 14, Lucile 10), Selma, RFD 2 - j 1a.
Chalfant Zerilda, Muncie, RFD 6 - 24a.
Chambers Clarence L and Cora L, Muncie, - 5a.
Chambers John (Delia) (Edna, Wm Francis, John Jr, Delia Jr), Muncie, RFD 9.
Chamness Sylvester C. (Elizabeth), Muncie RFD 5 - h 3½a.
Champion John (Myrtle), Albany, RFD 1.
Chandler Henry (Lizzie) (Mabel Edna, Virgil), Daleville RFD 1.
Chaney A. L. (Almira) (Maggie, Leroy), Muncie, RFD 5.
Chapman Arthur D (Rhoda), Muncie, RFD 8.
Chapman Fred F. (Hattie B.), Muncie RFD 6 - w 3¾a.
Chapman Orin (Mae), Muncie, RFD 8.
Chapman W. W. (Mary E.) (Delia), Muncie, RFD 10.
Chappell Anna Goddard, Muncie, 2½a.
Cheeseman John E, Gaston, RFD 1 - 70a.
Cheeseman Mary S., widow of Wm (Grant), Muncie, RFD 2 - 8a.
Cheeseman John, Muncie, 3a.
Chenoweth Sarah A., Muncie, RFD 11 - 34¾a.
Chesapeake & Ohio Railroad (The), Muncie, - 186½a.
Chesterman John (Sarah) (Lawrence, Bessie, Joseph), Muncie RFD 5.
Chicago Central Indiana Ry, Muncie - 1½a.
Childers John W. (Florence A.), Albany RFD 1 - h 10a, w 30a.
Childs Carl (Pearl) (Raymond 14, Madeline 12, Enoch S. 9), Yorktown, RFD 2.
Childs Henry D, Daleville, 2a.
Childs James (Bessie), Daleville, RFD 2 - h 60a.
Childs Lewis C. (Ellen W.) (Gopha M. 19. Fern W. 8), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 65a.
Childs Marellus and Juliet 8, Yorktown. Ind., 49a.
Childs Oscar E., Muncie, RFD 4.
Childs Sarah R, Muncie, 23½a.
Chipman Wm. (Sarah A.), Eaton, RFD 2 - j 20a.
Chitty Andrew S., Muncie, RFD 1 - 80a.
Chitty Luther M. (Susie), Muncie, RFD 1.
Christie Joseph (Maud) (Edith 19, Guy 17, Wayne 15), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 42a.
Citizens Remedial Loan Association, Muncie, ¾a
Citizens Service Co, Muncie, 2½a.
City Ice & Storage Co, Muncie, ½a.
City of Muncie, Muncie, 148½a.
City of Muncie Schools, Muncie, 1½a.
Clark Abner, Eaton, RFD 2.
Clark Albert W (Nora) (Myrta), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 1½a.
Clark Alonzo Avice (Nora) (Harold 12), Yorktown, RFD - 9½a.
Clark Altimont P. and Mary A., Muncie, - 3a.
Clark C. E. and J. W. Selma, 4½a.
Clark Chester C. (Zella) (Wade, Harless), Muncie, RFD 9.
Clark Chester M. and Nonis L., Muncie, 15a.
Clark Chlora, Agnes, 5a.
Clark Clifford (Cecil), Muncie, RFD 9.
Clark Elizabeth R, Muncie, RFD 9 - 43¼a.
Clark Henry W. (Dorothy 22, Alta 18), Eaton, RFD 2 - 48a.
Clark James (Elvira) (Letitia, Atilla, Lillian), Muncie, RFD 10.
Clark James W. (Emma L.), Muncie, RFD 3 - h 8a.
Clark John T, Gaston, RFD 1 - 100a.
Clark Joseph (Jane) (Lorenzo 31), Eaton, RFD 2 - j 64a.
Clark Lemuel, Eaton, RFD 2.
Clark Mary A, Muncie, 20a.
Clark Merle C. (Nenis) (Robt), Muncie, RFD 9.
Clark Nancy, Muncie, RFD 9.
Clark Oliver (Annie L) (Pearline, Norris), Muncie, RFD 9 - h 70a.
Clark Powell 6 (Delilah L) (Raymond 34, Wilma 24), Selma RFD 1 - h 1¾a.
Clark Ray W, Muncie, 4a.
Clark Sam A (Martha J) (Fred 22, LeRoy 20), Albany, RFD 2 - h 190a, j 44a
Clark Theodore A, Eaton, RFD 2.
Clark Wm. (Ida), Muncie, RFD 9 - h 81a, w 5a.
Clark Wm A (Amy) (Robt 8), Gaston, RFD 1 - h 134a.
Clark Wm H (Pearl) (Milliert), Muncie, RFD 2.
Clark Wm. J. (Rose E.) (Herbert 17, Clyde 12), Selma, RFD 1 - j 58¾a.
Clawson Olistus P. and Jemima A., Gaston, 44¼a.
Claypool Elizabeth B., Muncie, - 16½a.
Claypool F. J., Muncie, 119a
Claypool Jefferson H, Indianapolis, Ind., 734a.
Claypool Marcus S., Muncie, 79a.
Clayton Richard W., (Cora) (Harold, Helen), Muncie, RFD 3.
Clements Grant (Mary A.) (Walter, May, Harlen), Muncie, RFD 7.
Clements Nancy, Eaton, Ind., ½a.
Clendenin Mary A., Muncie RFD 8.
Clendennen Everett L (Hazel) (Ina Uva), Muncie RFD 8 - h 5a.
Clendennin James (Elta) (Geo M., Gareldine, Deloris), Muncie RFD 4.
C C C & St L Ry Co, Muncie, 6½a.
Clevenger Arthur (Lucy), Daleville, RFD 1.
Clevenger Catharine, Muncie, RFD 9 - 24a.
Clevenger E. E. (Emma) (Beatrice, Roy), Muncie, RFD 3.
Clevenger Elijah (Kate M.), Muncie, RFD 9 - w 6a
Clevenger Frank (Lillie) (Margaret 6), Eaton RFD 2.
Clevenger Geo (Anna), Muncie, RFD 10.
Clevenger Geo W (Mary E.) (John W.), Muncie RFD 8 - h 25½a.
Clevenger Harry (Dorsey), Selma, RFD 1.
Clevenger Henry (Lily M.), Muncie, RFD 4.
Clevenger Herman (Jennie), Muncie RFD 10 - h 170a.
Clevenger Irene, Muncie, RFD 7.
Clevenger James H. (Nancie), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 90a, w 36a.
Clevenger James R. (Emma I.), Muncie, RFD 1 - j 82a.
Clevenger Jesse (Fay, Wayne, Ada), Muncie, RFD 3.
Clevenger Jesse (Hazel), Muncie, RFD 4.
Clevenger Jesse (Etta), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 100a.
Clevenger John H (Nancy) (Chester), Muncie, RFD 3.
Clevenger Joseph (Lydia) (Elzo, Reba), Muncie RFD 10
Clevenger Lily D, Muncie, RFD 10 - 79½a.
Clevenger Martha E, Gaston, Ind., ½a.
Clevenger Nelson (Maggie), Muncie RFD 4.
Clevenger Orice, Muncie, RFD 8.
Clevenger Orville C. (Nettie) (Winnie 14, Robt 10), Daleville RFD 1.
Clevenger Roy V., Muncie, 10a.
Clevenger Samuel (Amanda) (Walter, Ella), Muncie RFD 1.
Clevenger Thos G, Selma, RFD 1 - 151a.
Clevenger Ward (Jessie) (Gerald, Marcus, Mercie), Muncie RFD 10.
Clevenger Willie (Mabel), Selma, RFD 1.
Clevenger Zacariah (Nora B) (Sarah 22), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 19½a.
Clifford Amelia J, non res, 32¼a.
Clifford Mary M, non res, 25½a.
Cline Abraham M. heirs, 40a.
Cline Altman (Bessie) (Cleo 12), Selma, RFD 1 - h 37a.
Cline Flora E., widow of Abraham, Albany, RFD 1 - 40a.
Cline James H. (Amanda), Daleville, RFD 1 - j 41¾a.
Cline John (Phoebe), Selma, RFD 1- h 74¾a.
Cline John T, Selma, RFD 3 - 72½a.
Cline Jonathan (Eleanor J.), Selma, RFD 1 - h 109a.
Cline Malina (wife of John Connell), - 40a.
Cline Margaret. J, non res-172¾a.
Cline Marion (Anne) (Mae 17, John 15, Jeannette 11, Henry 8), Selma, RFD 1 - h 73a.
Cline Mary E. (wife of Martin Gates) and Oscar F Bowers - 90a.
Cline L. (Dorothy C.) (Manyard E. 6), Albany, RFD 1.
Cline Thos J. (Ida) (Mabel 15, Prudence 14, Clarence 11), Selma, RFD 2.
Cline W R (Amanda) (Lula 16), Albany, RFD 1 - h 84a.
Cline Wm M (Ida), Albany, RFD 2.

Gazetteer Index | INAHGP

Source: Rural Route Directory, 1919-1920, Compiled and published by Emerson Directory Company, Williams Directory Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1919.

 

Adjoining States
Illinois AHGP ~ Illinois AccessGenealogy ~ Illinois ALHN ~ Illinois USGenWeb
Kentucky AHGP ~ Kentucky AccessGenealogy ~ Kentucky ALHN ~ Kentucky USGenWeb
Ohio AHGP ~ Ohio AccessGenealogy ~ Ohio ALHN ~ Ohio USGenWeb
Michigan AHGP ~ Michigan AccessGenealogy ~ Michigan ALHN ~ Michigan USGenWeb

Please Come Back Again!!


 

Back to AHGP

Copyright August @2011 - 2022 AHGP - Judy White Copyright ©2000-2006  
For the exclusive use and benefit of The American History and Genealogy Project. All rights reserved.