Delaware County Indiana AHGP
Part of the American History and Genealogy Project

 

 

Delaware County Indiana Rural Directory ~ Clock- Curtz

Being A Complete Directory Of All The Rural Routes in Delaware County,

Most contain:
Name of Husband. Wife. Children, with Age Johnson, John C. (Mary); (Lucy 12, John 8, Ella 6)
Where figures appear after the RFD number, it indicates the amount of acres owned;
h 320a, the land is in the husband's name; j, owned jointly; w, in wife's name.

Clock Chas E (Gertrude) (Ruth 10, Dorothy S), Gaston, RFD 2.
Clock Chas E. and Everett E., Gaston, RFD 2 - 273a.
Clock Everett E (Elizabeth) (Edward 14, Opal 12, Russel 10), Gaston, RFD 2.
Clock Gilbert (Betsey), Muncie, RFD 5.
Clock Gilbert (Grace) (Donna, Paul, Gilbert, Eugene), Muncie. RFD 1.
Clock Gilbert E, Muncie, RFD 12 - 60a.
Cloud Harriet E (life estate) and Linvill W. Cloud (fee simple) - 90a.
Clouse David N (Alberta) (Chas 16, Mamie 12, Emrick 10), Eaton RFD 2.
Clouse John S (Malinda), Eaton, RFD 2 - h 116a.
Cloyd Calvin C (Phebe J), Gaston, RFD 3 - j 23a.
Cochran Adam (Addie), Eaton, RFD 1.
Cochran Eusibuis D (Sarah J), Muncie, RFD 10.
Cochran Grover (Louise), Muncie, RFD 10.
Cochran Linnie (Esta 26, Scoby 24, Wilbur 20), Eaton, RFD 1.
Cochran Matilda A (life estate), Eaton, Ind - 68a.
Cock Albert E, Yorktown, RFD 1 - 23¾a.
Coffin Oscar F. (Barbara E.) (Fern, Newlin), Muncie, RFD 6 - w 83a.
Coffin Wm H. (Mary M.) (James, Geo), Muncie, RFD 4 - j 12a.
Coffman Carrie, Muncie, RFD 10.
Coffman Chas (Dora) (Merril), Muncie,, RFD 10.
Coffman Chas (Ida) (Marv 12, Lois 10, Charline 7), RFD l.
Coffman Eleanaan C. (Elizabeth), Yorktown RFD 2.
Coffman Irvin (Edith) (Ray 12, Crystal 8) Daleville, RFD 1.
Coffman Joseph N. (Salona), Daleville RFD 1 - h 149a, w 40a.
Coffman Samuel M, Muncie, 80a.
Cofield Ezra K, non res, 123¾a.
Cole Elizabeth, Yorktown, ¼a.
Cole James C (Sarah), Muncie, RFD 8 - w ¾a.
Cole Joseph, Eaton, 3a
Cole Nancy, Eaton, RFD 3.
Cole Olive, Muncie, 20a.
Cole Wm E (Margaret), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 40a.
Coleman Chas A (Marv E.) (Daisy R., Wm O., Joseph E.), Muncie. RFD 8.
Coleman Henrietta and Belle P., Muncie, 1½a.
Collier James H (Janet) (James, Florence), Muncie, RFD 9 - j 2a.
Collins Chas W (Anna), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 168a
Collins Daniel, Selma, RFD 1
Collins Frank (Ida) (Ethel 17, Lena 15, Neomi 14, Evert 12, Blane 11), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Collins Frank (Olive), Muncie, RFD 5.
Collins Gracie A, non res - 50a.
Collins Herman (Edith), Gaston, RFD 2.
Collins J Willard (Laura) (Mary 10), Eaton RFD 3 - h 20a.
Collins Martha, widow of Wm (Edna 28, Wilber 17, Wayne 15 Virgil 8, Paul 6), Gaston, RFD 3 - 63½a.
Collins Wm S (Eva) (Clyde 19), Eaton, RFD 2.
Colson Glenn (Opal), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 37¾a.
Colston Grace (Harry W, Everett L), Muncie, RFD 3.
Colston Henry (Ida A), Muncie, RFD 4 - j ½a.
Colston Wm (Ida) (Henry, Chas, Samuel), Muncie, RFD 3.
Colston Wm J (Caroline), Yorktown RFD 1 - j 58a
Colter Geo L (Abbie) (Lucile, Frances, Bertha, Shirley). Muncie RF D 4 - h 117a.
Colvin Sylvester (Sadie), Muncie RFD 4.
Colyer Wm Thos (Catharine) (Harry G), Yorktown, RFD 2 - w ½a.
Comer Wm W, Muncie. ½a.
Company T F Hart, Muncie, 28½a.
Compton Chas, Medford, Ind., 1½a.
Compton Wm H (Sarah) (Mabel), Muncie, RFD 6.
Condit Joseph B, Muncie, 48¾a.
Condon James H and Arie M., Muncie, RFD 4 - ¼a.
Conley James (Pearl) (Earl, Virgil, Blanche, James Jr), Muncie, RFD 10.
Connell John H (Ida E), Muncie, RFD 1 - j 100a.
Connell Joseph (Ada) (Geo, Adam), Muncie, RFD 1.
Connell Wm, Muncie, RFD 1.
Connelly Ralph (Christie Long) (Mary 10, Virginia 9, Rose Elizabeth 7), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 50a.
Conner Floyd (Geneva), Daleville, RFD 2.
Conner Herschel (Ruben 22, Loren 14, Flossie 17, Hallie 12, Floyd 19, Grace 7, Herschel 10), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Conner Lulu (und 1/2) and Marcus C. Harrison (und 1/2), Muncie, 5a.
Conner Ozzie (Margaret), Gaston, RFD 3 - j 41a.
Connor Willis D (Laura) (Eva, Irene, Clarence, Virgil), Muncie. RFD 8 - h 48¾a.
Conrad Daniel (Nancy), Selma, RFD 2.
Conrad Earl (Hazel) (Karlton 7), Selma, RFD 2.
Conrad Fred, Muncie, RFD 5.
Conrad Ira (Sarah B) (Lloyd 14, Mae 12, Sylvia 10, Thelma 7), Selma RFD 2 - w ¼a.
Conrad Sam C (Sophia) (Dorothy 9), Selma, RFD 1.
Conway Hezekiah (Sarah), Eaton, RFD 3.
Conwell Geo. (Minnie) (Sylvia 17, Chas 12, Mary 9, Bertha 6), Selma, RFD 2 - h 100a
Conwell Homer (Reba), Selma, RFD 2.
Cook David E and Harry L Ankerman, 171¾a.
Cooley Harry (Edna), Muncie, RFD 3.
Cooley Leroy S. (Maggie) (Robt F., Madaline), Muncie, RFD 2.
Cooley Leroy S. (Margaret), Muncie, RFD 3 - h 70a.
Coon Marion (Bertha) (Chester, Geo, Chas), Muncie, RFD 10.
Coons J. Ira and Maud, Muncie, 17¼a.
Coons Lansing M. and Mary E., Muncie, 138½a.
Cooper Chas E (Ervill), Muncie, RFD 3.
Cooper David (Clarence), Muncie, RFD 10.
Cooper David (Daisy) (Ethel, Nonea, Opal, Vilada), Muncie RFD 4 - h 99½a.
Cooper David and Sarah E, Muncie, RFD 10 - 60a.
Cooper Emma, Middletown, Ind., 132½a.
Cooper Herman (Cora) (Geo, Clara), Muncie RFD 4.
Cooper Horace (Opal) (Esther, Wade, Virginia), Muncie, RFD 8.
Cooper James F. and Lucinda E., Muncie, RFD 10 ½a.
Cooper L. L. (Nancy) (Rotha 21, Don D. 20), Daleville, RFD 1.
Cooper Nancy and heirs, Muncie, RFD 10 - 4a.
Cooper Nellie, Muncie, RFD 1 - 11½a.
Cooper Wm Borter (Vera Fern) (Wayne, Dwight), Daleville RFD 1.
Cooper Wm C (Cormella) (Wilbur, Alva, Edna), Muncie, RFD 10.
Copeland Ada May, Daleville, Ind., 2a
Copsey Noah C. (Grace) (Russell, Esther, Howard, Kenneth, Clarence), Muncie, RFD 4 - h 9¼a.
Cora Jane and Ida, Gaston, RFD 2.
Cormaroe Richard (Cinda) (Harold, Frances), Muncie, RFD 7.
Corn Ira G. (Grace M.) (Leslie B., Myrtle B.), Muncie RFD 1 - j 40a.
Corn John J heirs, 120a.
Corn Newton J. (Lizzie) (Mabel 15, Anna 13, Thos 7), Gaston RFD 2 - h 40a.
Corn Sarah with John Cone, Gaston, RFD 2.
Cory A E (Mary) (Robt), Muncie, RFD 3.
Cory Elisha (Vivian), Muncie, RFD 6.
Cory Frank M (Sarah A.) (Raburn C.), Muncie, RFD 1.
Cory Ida M., Muncie, 27a.
Cory Michael (und 3/15), Muncie, - 16a.
Cory Rebecca J., Muncie, 27a
Costin Alva (Jennie) (Gladys, Earnest, Bertha, Edmund) Muncie, RFD 10.
Costin Benj (Ida) (Leroy), Muncie, RFD 4.
Coton Chas E. (Florence), Wheeling, RFD 1 - h ¾a, w 50a.
Couch Benj. W. (Isabelle) (Martha 14), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 88a.
Couch Cecil (Elma), Gaston, RFD 2.
Cougill Ernest (Opal) (Lewis 9), Albany, RFD 2.
Coulter Frank (Amanda) (Lydia), Muncie, RFD 10.
Coulter Wm (Ethel) (Reba, Mary, Robt), Muncie, RFD 9.
Councell Walter R (Myrtle L.), Gaston, RFD 2 - 78½a.
Councilman Fred A. (Marv E.), Muncie RFD 6 - j 1a.
Courtner Benj (Ida) (Juanita, Cedric, Ralph), Muncie, RFD 8.
Covalt Frank (Priseilla) (Fred, Robt, Martha), Muncie, RFD 8 - J 2¾a.
Cowgill Lewis H., Albany, RFD 2 - 40a.
Cowing Lewis G. (Clara), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 136½a, w 13¼a3.
Cowley Edwin R et al, Selma, RFD 1 - 40a.
Cowley Win T (Mary N) (Orville, Lola), Muncie, RFD 4 - h 73a, w 8a.
Cox Albert E (Stella T), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Cox Albert J (Ida) (Lois 10, Wade 8), Eaton, RFD 3.
Cox Allen J and Ida, Shideler RFD 1 - j 140a, w 20a.
Cox America D, widow of Wm, Eaton, - 197½a.
Cox Chas (Katie) (Eva V), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 40a.
Cox Dan P (Lizzie), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 159a.
Cox Frank (Jennie), Eaton, RFD 2.
Cox Geo P. (Josephine) (Shelton 18, Marcella 11, Lorena 8, Merlin 6), Yorktown RFD.
Cox Geo W, Muncie, RFD 7 - 1a.
Cox Henry S. (Cora B) (John), Muncie RFD 5 - j 4a.
Cox James A (Amanda E), Muncie, RFD 11 - h 4¾a, j 24½a.
Cox James W. (Myrtle) (Carroll 14, Helen 11, Grace E 9), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 6½a.
Cox Jasper N., Gaston, RFD 1 - 10½a.
Cox Jesse R. (Lela M.) (Doris D., Carlton J., Ferman L., Carol E.), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 43¼a.
Cox John E. (Laura) (Elizabeth 14), Gaston RFD 1 - h 14¾a.
Cox John E. and Lovella M., Gaston, RFD 1 - 7½a.
Cox Lafayette (Louisa) (Marie 10), Gaston, RFD 1 - j 80a.
Cox Luther (Maud), Muncie, RFD 7.
Cox Margaret E, (life estate) and Hazel I, Dick (fee simple), 40a.
Cox Orland Dwight, Gaston, RFD 1 - 73½a.
Cox Raphael E. (Mattie) (Mary E., Raphael L., Horace E., Cornelia R.), Muncie, RFD 2.
Cox Roscoe (Emma), Gaston, RFD 1 - j 25a.
Cox Thos J (Mina), Eaton, RFD 3 - h 40a.
Cox Wm (Clara E), Muncie, RFD 8 - j 20a.
Cox Wm (Ethel) (Sunderland, Arthur), Muncie, RFD 10.
Cox Wm H. (Fannie) (Dwight 18, Jennie 17, Newton 13, Herold 8), Gaston, RFD 1 - h 80a, w 142a, j 40a.
Cox Wm S (Lillie M), Gaston, RFD 1 - w 40a.
Crabb Frank (Flora J.), Muncie, RFD 10 - w 3½a.
Crampton Alfred S (Alta) (Meyer R., Miriam, Eldon, Katharine, Cyril, Ruth J.), Muncie, RFD 1.
Crampton Arthur R, Muncie, RFD 1 - 33¼a.
Crampton Floyd (Maude), Muncie, RFD 2.
Crampton John W (life estate), Muncie, 1¼a.
Crampton Leona M. and John W., Muncie, 5a.
Crampton Ruth Jane, - 120¼a.
Cranor Arley (Daisy) (Clarence, Isabella), Muncie, RFD 10.
Cranor Clell and Marietta, Selma, RFD 1 - ½a.
Cranor Delma (Lucetta) (Marjory 15, Dorothy 13), Selma, RFD 2 - j 74¾a.
Cranor Etta, widow of Lafayette (Delbert Clell 32, Reba Sutton 20), Selma, RFD 1.
Cranor Otto (Bessie) (Fala 12), Selma, RFD 1.
Cranor Ozro N., Albany, Ind., - 4a.
Craw David R. (Ruth), Eaton, RFD 1 - h 74½a.
Craw Jesse C. (Anna) (Jay 12, Eileen 18, Joseph 14), Eaton, RFD 2.
Craw John F. (Cora) (Catherine 14, Ruth 12), Eaton, RFD 2 - h 278a.
Craw Richard E., Eaton RFD 2 - 608½a.
Craw Roscoe E (Edith) (Ellen 10), Eaton, RFD 2.
Crawford Edward G. and Elizabeth, Muncie - 4½a.
Crawford Eliza M, Muncie, - 3a.
Crawford Jacob Wm (Martha Ellen), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 40a.
Crawford James and Lydona, 40a.
Crawley C. O. (Grace) (Pauline), Muncie, RFD 4.
Cray Minnie L., Muncie, RFD 8 - 127½a.
Crews Isaac E, non res, - 78a.
Crist John E. (Elsie E.) (Clarence), Muncie RFD 2 - j 100a.
Crist Wm P, Wheeling RFD 1 - 50a.
Cromer C. Otis, Daleville, RFD 1 - 100a.
Cromer Emma, widow of Rush H, Daleville, RFD 1.
Cromer Geo W, Muncie, - 90a.
Cromer Jeremiah C. Estate, - 80a.
Cromer John (Grace) (Eugene 8), Daleville, RFD 1.
Cromer Oran W., Daleville, RFD 1 - ½a.
Cromer Rush H heirs, - l64¼a.
Crone Joseph (Florence) (Hilda, Theresa, Joseph), Muncie, RFD 5.
Crooks Walter A et al, 172a.
Cross A. Sherman (Ellen) (Hobart, Minnie), Muncie, RFD 5.
Cross James C., Losantsville, RFD 24, - 40a.
Cross Joel H, Losantsville RFD 24 - 83a.
Cross John A, Albany, RFD 1 - 59¼a.
Grouse Levi A. (Mary A.), Gaston, RFD 1 - h 30a, w 26a.
Grouse Wm G, Gaston, RFD 2.
Crow Bert W, Marion, Ind., - 75a.
Crow Carrie G. (Nellie) (Wilda 22, Wm H. 19, Isola 17, Clyde 10), Eaton, RFD 2.
Crow Harrison L. (Stella B.) (Harold 6), Eaton, RFD 2 - 66½a.
Crow Wm (Martha), Eaton, RFD 3 - 160¼a, w 52½a.
Crowell Anna M et al, Albany, RFD 1 - 40a.
Crowell John (Malina), Albany, RFD 1.
Croy Bert (Emma) (Fred 14), Selma, RFD 1.
Cruea Abraham C. (Mollie) (Ancil 20), Eaton, RFD 1 - h 4¾a.
Cruea Geo heirs, 32¾a.
Cruea Hezekiah (Leona G,), Eaton, RFD 3 - j 80a.
Cruea Kifer (Zola) (Irvin 22), Eaton, RFD 2.
Cruea Mrs. Lydia, widow of Geo, Eaton, RFD 2 - 12a.
Crump Wm (Nannie), Muncie, RFD 10.
Crusey Geo S. (Mary E.), Muncie, RFD 9.
Culberson Kirby (Anna), Summitville, RFD 1 - h 42a.
Cullens Eldon (Emma) (Leo), Muncie, RFD 7 - ¾a.
Gulp Fred V. (May), Muncie, RFD 9.
Cultice David B. (Hazel M.), Muncie, RFD 2 - h 3¾a.
Cultice Nancy C, Muncie, RFD 2 - 105¼a.
Cummings Geo (Nellie), Muncie, RFD 1.
Cummings James, Eaton, RFD 2 - 2¼a.
Cummings James H. (Allie) (T. Earl, Alice), Muncie, RFD 4.
Cummings Mary J., Muncie, RFD 1 - 20a.
Cummings Nathan A., Yorktown, Ind., - 3¼a.
Cummins Elizabeth, widow of James (Ida), Daleville, RFD 1.
Cummins Ida, Daleville, RFD 2 - 42½a.
Cummins Mary (Bessie), Muncie, RFD 2.
Cummins Rollie S. (Mae A.) (Audre B. 17, Corwin G. 13, James F. 9), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 44a.
Cummins Roscoe F. (Odessa), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 43½a.
Cummins Wm C. and Walter S., Daleville, RFD 2 - 101a.
Cumpton Wm H., Muncie, RFD 7 - 20a.
Cunningham Addison T. (Alice), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 14¼a.
Cunningham Arthur (Stella) (Samuel, Bernice), Muucie, RFD 2 - h 120a
Cunningham Bennie L., Muncie, RFD 6 - 76½a.
Cunningham Clarissa, now Phillips - 164½a.
Cunningham Geo M. (Maggie M.), Yorktown, RFD 1 - j 27a.
Cunningham Joseph R. (Elizabeth) (Ross, Kay, Vaughn, Florence, Ermal), Muncie, RFD 6 - h 155a
Cunningham Lewis S. (Cora L.), Muncie RFD 6 - j 83½a, w 40a.
Cunningham Marion A., Selma, Ind., 210a.
Cunningham Page (India) (Chalmer), Muncie, RFD 6 - h ¼a.
Cunningham Retta S. and heirs, Albany, RFD 1 - 40a.
Cunningham S. B. (Emily) (Mable 32), Selma, RFD 1.
Cunningham Wm P., Gaston, RFD 2 - 2a.
Cunnington Chas (Marie) (Ruth), Muncie, RFD 5.
Cunnington Lydia, Muncie, RFD 10.
Current Geo (life estate) and Rhoda (fee simple) - 96½a.
Current Geo H. (Rhoda), Albany, RFD 1 - h 42¾a, w 260½a.
Current John M. (Martha E.) (Ruby), Muncie, RFD 9 - h 32a.
Current Wm W., Parker, RFD 20 - 79½a.
Curtis Chas M. (Roeenia), Muncie, RFD 8.
Curtis Christine (Maggie B.) (Ralph 19, Floyd 16, Merle 14, Arthur 9, Maude 10), Daleville, RFD 2 - h 80a, w 80a.
Curtis Frank (Occie B.), Gaston, RFD 3 - w 17½a.
Curtis John P., Daleville RFD 2 - 118½a.
Curtis Richard H., Yorktown, RFD 2 - 108½a.
Curts Arley G. (Catharine), Muncie, RFD 8.
Curts Fay (Anna), Muncie, RFD 8.
Curts James A. (Bessie E.) (Everett 7), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 80a.
Curts Samuel G. (Belle) (Nellie), Muncie, RFD 8.
Curts Wm, Matthews, 1a.
Curtz Jane, widow of James, Yorktown, RFD 1 - 52½a.

Gazetteer Index | IN AHGP

Source: Rural Route Directory, 1919-1920, Compiled and published by Emerson Directory Company, Williams Directory Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1919.

 

Adjoining States
Illinois AHGP ~ Illinois AccessGenealogy ~ Illinois ALHN ~ Illinois USGenWeb
Kentucky AHGP ~ Kentucky AccessGenealogy ~ Kentucky ALHN ~ Kentucky USGenWeb
Ohio AHGP ~ Ohio AccessGenealogy ~ Ohio ALHN ~ Ohio USGenWeb
Michigan AHGP ~ Michigan AccessGenealogy ~ Michigan ALHN ~ Michigan USGenWeb

Please Come Back Again!!


 

Back to AHGP

Copyright August @2011 - 2022 AHGP - Judy White Copyright ©2000-2006  
For the exclusive use and benefit of The American History and Genealogy Project. All rights reserved.