Delaware County Indiana AHGP
Part of the American History and Genealogy Project

 

 

Delaware County Indiana Rural Directory ~ Dailey ~ Dill

Being A Complete Directory Of All The Rural Routes in Delaware County,

Most contain:
Name of Husband. Wife. Children, with Age Johnson, John C. (Mary); (Lucy 12, John 8, Ella 6)
Where figures appear after the RFD number, it indicates the amount of acres owned;
h 320a, the land is in the husband's name; j, owned jointly; w, in wife's name.

Dailey Newton J. (May) (Raymond), Muncie, RFD 7.
Dailey Wm W. (Sarah A.) (Wilbur P.), Muncie, RFD 4 - j 5a.
Dale Geo R. (Lena P.) (Marv, Geo W., Martha, Elizabeth), Muncie, RFD 8 - j 12¾a.
Dale James (Mary), Eaton, RFD 3.
Dale James (Mary J), Muncie, RFD 2 - w 4a.
Dale Josephus Estate, Daleville, Ind., - 88a.
Daleville Glass Co., Daleville, Ind., 1a.
Dallison Chas J. and Mary J., Muncie RFD 1 - 2½a.
Dame Catherine R. (Hortence Joe 9, Opal S.), Gaston, RFD 2 - 20a.
Danner Benj En (Lea A.), Muncie, RFD 2.
Danner Wm J. (Melvina), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 49¼a, w 16½a.
Darkins Chas (Celia), Muncie, RFD 4.
Darter Clarence J. (Lizzie), Yorktown RFD - j 20a.
Darter Frank (Frances), Muncie RFD 8 - h 61a, w 24a, j 45a.
Darter Fred (Orpha) (Perry 12, Winifred 10, Clarence 8), Yorktown RFD 1.
Darter Samuel R (Martha J), Muncie, RFD 8 - j 25a.
Daugherty John, Losantsville, Ind., 96½a.
Daugherty Laura A., Losantsville, RFD 24 19¼a.
Daugherty Lewis (Flora) (Helen), Muncie, RFD 3.
Daugherty Wm E Estate, 79a.
Davidson Ernest F. (Mary J.) (Freeman, Eva) Muncie, RFD 5 - j 3¼a.
Davidson James W. (Nora) (Geo 24, Elmer), Daleville, RFD 1.
Davis Albert L, Muncie, 43a.
Davis Alfred L (Ida M.), Selma, RFD 2.
Davis Anna, Muncie, RFD 3.
Davis Archie (Addie) (Harry J.), Muncie, RFD 3 - j 5a.
Davis Charity A. (und 1/3) and John Davis St John (und 2/3), 80a.
Davis Chas C., Selma. Ind., 14a.
Davis Chas W. (Nora) (Charline 16, Robt 10, Lewis 8), Eaton RFD 1.
Davis Claud (Ellen) (Plemis 10, Okley 7), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 4½a.
Davis Edward (Ethel) (Arthur) Muncie, RFD 6.
Davis Eli (Rebecca), Albany, RFD 1 - j 88½a.
Davis Geo C. (Effie M.), Muncie, RFD 10 - j 3a.
Davis James (Garnet, Rachel), Muncie, RFD 3.
Davis James P. (Nora) (Jessie), Muncie, RFD 7.
Davis Joseph E. (Laura B.), Selma, RFD 1 - h 481a.
Davis Levi (Margaret) (Verma 20), Daleville, RFD 1 - h 159a, w 80a.
Davis Leroy (Ellie), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 23a.
Davis Martha, Muncie, RFD 2.
Davis Martha F., Farmland, Ind., - 188½a.
Davis Mary et al, Selma, RFD 1 - 70a.
Davis Mary G., Mnncie, - 174a.
Davis Matthew, Albany, RFD 1 - 80a.
Davis Minnie B., Muncie, ½a.
Davis Myrtle L., Muncie, 1¾a.
Davis Oscar (Nora) (Lona, Jane, Geo W.), Muncie, RFD 7.
Davis Ray R. (Rosa M.) (Dorothy L., Gilbert H., Glen R.), Daleville, RFD 1.
Davis Ross, Muncie, RFD 8.
Davis Roy, Muncie, RFD 8.
Davis Samuel C. (Lidia 11), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 25a, j 20½a.
Davis Wm (Ella) (Prank, Dolly, Elmer Lester, Ray, Ina), Muncie, RFD 8.
Davis Wm A. (Laura J.), Selma, RFD 1 - h 1a.
Davis Wm J. (Dora) (Rollin 9), Muncie, RFD 2 - j 30¼a.
Davis Wm J. (Emma), Eaton, RFD 1 - h 30¼a.
Davis Wm R., Muncie, RFD 1.
Davis Wm T., Muncie, RFD 11 - 40a.
Davison Ashiel S. (Nettie M.), Muncie, RFD 4 - j ½a.
Dawson Martha A. -163a.
Day Chas H., Yorktown, Ind., 80a.
Day John E. (Cornelia), Muncie, j 80a.
Day Thos J. (Sarah V.), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 80a, j 40a.
Day Wm L. - 40a.
Dean Forging Co., Muncie, 3½a.
Dean Fred (Alice), Muncie, RFD 2.
Dean Ida V. (fee simple) and Abraham Ketterman (life estate), 15a.
Dean Lewis, 20a.
Dean Minnie E. and Martha E., Muncie RFD 6 - 43a.
Dean Samuel (Lucy) (John), Muncie, RFD 5.
Dean Thos (Mary), Albany, RFD 1.
Dean Thos J. (Martha E.) (Minnie, Gladys, John P.), Muncie, RFD 7.
Deavers James (Amanda) (Ernest, Delia, Vaughn), Muncie, RFD 9 - j 5a, w 40a.
Deck Levi (Marietta) (Goley, Effie, Mary), Muncie, RFD 4.
Deeter Ida Forrest, Eaton, RFD 1 - ½a.
Deeter Solomon (Catherine), Eaton, RFD 1 - j 23¼a.
Deffenderfer Geo (Mollie) (Irvin, Ruth), Muncie, RFD 8.
Dellaven Albert (Bessie), Albany, RFD 1.
DeHaven Frank L. (Iva) (Herschel 9), Albany, RFD 2 - h 80a
DeHaven Jessie (Neomi) (Ray 14, Edith 13, Marcelle 12, Sylvia 10, Anna L. 8, James H. 6), Albany, RFD 2 - h 220a.
DeHaven John W. (Hester) (Ersa 11, Marsella W. Jr 9), Albany, RFD 1 - h 100a.
DeHaven Martha C., Albany, RFD 3 - 244a.
Delaware Brass & Aluminum Co, Muncie, ¾a.
Delaware Country Club, Muncie, 43¾a.
Delong Geo R. (Rosa Delia) (Garriell, Orville, Jessie), Muncie RFD 5 - j 9¼a.
Delph Eleannan H., Yorktown, RFD 1.
Delph John, Eaton, RFD 3.
Delph Owen O. - 16½a.
Denney Chas (Orvilla) (Forest, Chilla, Goldie, Charline, Mabel, Daniel), Muncie, RFD 10.
Denney Wm H. (Nancy K.), Muncie, RFD 7 - h 43a, j 1¾a.
Dennis Earl (Mary H.) (Mary G., Robt), Muncie, RFD 10.
Denten R. H. (Hattie) (Gary 14, Thelma 11), Selma, RFD 1 - h 80a.
DePoy Martin L (Nancy), Albany, RFD 2 - h 184¼a.
DePoy Reuben (Ida), Muncie, RFD 10.
DePoy Walter W. (Winnie) (Wayne 20, Nadina 18, Doris 15), Albany, RFD 1 - w 40a.
Dermint Harry (Anna) (Edgar, Marshall, Clarence), Muncie, RFD 6.
Derry Arthur H. (Nora) (Ray, Reba, Eugene), Muncie, RFD 2.
Derry Geo. E. (Nora) (Flora), Muncie, RFD 3.
Detrich Frank (Rebecca), Daleville, RFD 2.
Detrich Samuel (Mary F.), (John), Daleville, RFD 2.
Devenger Joseph, Muncie, ¼a.
DeVinney Malinda, Muncie, RFD 4 - 14¼a.
Devinney Mark (Cora) (Malinda, Chas, Ernest), Muncie, RFD 4.
DeVoe Albert R. (Kate) (Verna 24, Hazel 22, Blanche 20, James D. 18, Ruth 16, Lois M.), Albany, RFD 1 - h 123½a.
DeVoe Clyde P. (Helen), Albany, RFD 1.
Devoe Lloyd S. (Bessie), Muncie, RFD 4 - h 5¼a.
DeVoe Loyd S (Bessie L) (Edna M., Rosellen, Grace, Robt L., LeRoy L.), Albany, RFD 1.
Devoe Orastus H., Dunkirk, Ind., - 160a.
Devore James A (Reynolds Otto) (Lily, Florence), Muncie, RFD 7.
Deweese Carl (Lucy) (Earl, Claude, Dorothy), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 80a
Deweese Harry (Minnie), Gaston, RFD 3.
Deweese Ralph (Golda) (Harry 6), Gaston, RFD 1.
Deweese Samuel (Louisa) (Burnice 13), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 40a.
DeWitt Daniel W, non res, 10a.
Dewitt Elza A, Muncie, - ½a.
DeWitt Mrs. Eva, Albany, RFD 2.
DeWitt John W (Mary E), Gaston, j 80a.
Dewitt Marion (Anna) (Herman, Chas W, Nellie M, Harley, Elsie), Muncie, RFD 10.
DeWitt Roland (Cora), Muncie, RFD 4.
DeWitt Wesley, Albany, RFD 2 - 45½a.
DeYoung Peter, Muncie, ½a.
Dick Earl (Myrtle), Muncie, RFD 10.
Dick Edward (Flora) (Thelma 6), Gaston RFD 3.
Dick Mark A. (Mary E.) (Anna, Eugene, Ruth, Fred, Mary), Muncie RFD 3 - w 1a.
Dickerson Wm W. (Emma) (Lela 21, Pearl 18, Mary 16, Cynthia 14, Willard 8), Gaston RFD 2 - h 11½a.
Dickey Levi M. (Luella A.). Muncie, RFD 6 - j 2¼a.
Dickey Susie, Mnncie, 1a.
Dickinson Ida, Mnncie, RFD 2.
Dickover Lura and Leslie W, Selma, Ind., ½a.
Dickover Samuel A., Selma, Ind., ¼a.
Dill Chas F. (Martha), Selma RFD 3 - h 87½a.
Dill David (Sarah A.) (Goldie 31, Russell), Albany RFD 2 - h 93a.
Dill Geo. Sr, Selma, Ind., 3½a.
Dill Geo P. (Alma), Albany, RFD 3 - h 92½a.
Dill L. (Marv) (Osta Zoe 18, Banlos 16, Fred 14, Charline 9), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Dill Rebecca J. heirs, 3½a.
Dill Robt Estate, 67a.

Gazetteer Index | IN AHGP

Source: Rural Route Directory, 1919-1920, Compiled and published by Emerson Directory Company, Williams Directory Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1919.

 

Adjoining States
Illinois AHGP ~ Illinois AccessGenealogy ~ Illinois ALHN ~ Illinois USGenWeb
Kentucky AHGP ~ Kentucky AccessGenealogy ~ Kentucky ALHN ~ Kentucky USGenWeb
Ohio AHGP ~ Ohio AccessGenealogy ~ Ohio ALHN ~ Ohio USGenWeb
Michigan AHGP ~ Michigan AccessGenealogy ~ Michigan ALHN ~ Michigan USGenWeb

Please Come Back Again!!


 

Back to AHGP

Copyright August @2011 - 2022 AHGP - Judy White Copyright ©2000-2006  
For the exclusive use and benefit of The American History and Genealogy Project. All rights reserved.