Delaware County Indiana AHGP
Part of the American History and Genealogy Project

 

 

Delaware County Indiana Rural Directory ~ Glidden ~ Gwaltney

Being A Complete Directory Of All The Rural Routes in Delaware County,

Most contain:
Name of Husband. Wife. Children, with Age Johnson, John C. (Mary); (Lucy 12, John 8, Ella 6)
Where figures appear after the RFD number, it indicates the amount of acres owned;
h 320a, the land is in the husband's name; j, owned jointly; w, in wife's name.

Glidden E. E. (Flora), Muncie RFD 7.
Goble Mary F., non res., - 10a.
Goddard Wm H., Muncie - 4¼a.
Godlove Abraham L. (Robie M., Mabel, Carrie, Basil, Randolph), Muncie, RFD 3 - 8¼a.
Goebel Abraham E. (Charlotte), Muncie, RFD 1.
Goebel Wm A., Muncie, RFD 1.
Goens Leona, Muncie - ½a.
Goings Geo (Ella E.), Muncie, RFD 4 - w 77¼a.
Goings J. W., Selma, Ind., - 190a.
Goings Norman H., Selma, Ind., - 170½a.
Golden John, Muncie, RFD 6.
Goliver Tobias (Jennie), Muncie, RFD 4 - h ¾a.
Goliver Clayton (Mona) (Ella), Muncie RFD 4.
Good Robt J. (Drucilla) (Myrtle, Clara), Muncie, RFD 6 - w 1½a.
Goodall Sydney, Muncie, RFD 3.
Goodman Harry (life estate), Muncie, RFD 6 - ½a.
Goodman Ray (Reba) (Mildred), Muncie, RFD 3.
Goodman Thos H. (Margaret E.) (Margaret 12, Bert Wilburn 21), Gaston, RFD 2.
Goodpasture Clinton (Anna), Daleville, RFD 2 - h 213¾a.
Goodpasture M. J. (Leona), Daleville, RFD 2.
Goodwin Chester H. (Ethel) (Alice D. 8), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Goodwin Wm (India) (Pauline 13, Don 11, Merrell 7), Selma, RFD l.
Goontz Lewis A. (und 1/3), Muncie - 33¼a.
Goontz Sarah C., widow of Chas (L. Allen 24, Elmo 20, Herman 18), Albany, RFD 1 - 56a.
Goontz Wm W. (Hazel, Helen), Albany, RFD 1 - 130a.
Goontz Wm W. (und 2/3), Albany, RFD 1 - 66¾a.
Gordon Lavona, widow of Wm H., Muncie, RFD 3.
Gordon Mildred, Muncie, RFD 10.
Goshern John (Blanche), Selma, RFD 1.
Gossett Harry E. and Delia 6 - 80a.
Gothrup Sarah J., widow of Newton S., Eaton, RFD 1 - 80a.
Goudy Harry L. (Maud C.), Gaston, RFD 1 - j 10a.
Gougy Albert H., Muncie - 103½a.
Gough Anna E., Muncie - 11¾a.
Gough Eli M. (Mima), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 165a.
Gough Emily - 10a.
Gough Rex, Muncie, RFD 5.
Gough W. H., Albany, RFD 2.
Grafton Edna B., Muncie - 1½a.
Graham Bert (Eva) (Hurston), Muncie, RFD 6.
Graham Edgar L. (Grace) (Catharine, Harry, Ernest), Muncie, RFD 3 - h ¾a.
Graham Harry (Caroline), Selma, RFD 1.
Graham Henry (Cynthia), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 104¼a.
Graham John S. (Laura A.), Selma, Ind., - w 19¼a, h 53½, j 10a.
Graham Philip J. (Nannie) (Nellie, Mabel, Joy), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 24¾a.
Graham Sylvia (Nora) (Walter, Elsie), Muncie, RFD 4.
Graham Taylor G. (Katie M.), Muncie RFD 8 - j 40a.
Granstaff Geo W. (Ollie) (Crystal 18), Albany, RFD 2.
Gratz Andrew, St Louis, Mo - 3½a.
Graves Geo (Mattie S.), Middletown, RFD 2 - h 22¾a, w 45½a, j 68¼a.
Graves Joseph, Middletown, RFD 2 - 46¾a.
Graves Wm and Myrtle A., Middletown, RFD 2.
Gray Ambrose D. and Lillie H., Muncie - 1½a.
Gray Benton (Vina), Mnncie, RFD 5.
Gray Mrs. C. B. and Mrs. P. L., Muncie, RFD 2.
Gray Clancy D, Gaston, RFD 2.
Gray Clyde (Grace), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Gray Elizabeth, Albany - 1½a.
Gray Elmer (Martha) (Herman), Muncie, RFD 10.
Gray Elmer (life estate) Herman Gray (fee simple), Muncie, RFD 10 - 1a.
Gray Geo W. (Rosena), Muncie, RFD 8 - h 20a.
Gray Isaac H. (Harriet J.), Gaston, RFD 2.
Gray James B. (Anna), Albany, RFD 1 - h 20a, w 80a.
Gray James W., Muncie - 124a.
Gray Samuel H. (Mabel) (Harold, Lela, Cecil, Forest, LaMont, Wm), Muncie, RFD 4.
Gray Wilbert L. (Edna), Wheeling, RFD 1 - h 80a.
Greelee Frank (Carrie) (Bernice 16, Vergil 14, Wm 12, Ruby 10), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Greely Lumber Co, Muncie - 34a.
Green Chas (Peachie) (Clifford A., Chas Jr, Thurl), Muncie, RFD 4.
Green Elmer K. (Lydia) (Opal), Albany, RFD 2 - h 2½a.
Green Geo A, Eaton, Ind., - 1a.
Green J. E. (Naomi) (Sarah E.), Muncie, RFD 3.
Green J. Fennimore (Anna) (Pearl, Ed J., Selby F., Elizabeth J.), Muncie, RFD 3.
Green John E. (Alice) (John J., Robt, Estha), Muncie RFD 2 - h 240a.
Green Richard M. and Dora - 40a.
Greenlee H. Leroy (Marv E.), Muncie, RFD 4.
Greenlee Harry (Anna) (Mildred 8), Gaston RFD 2 - h 226½a.
Greenlie Homer (Carrie) (Elmer), Muncie, RFD 4.
Greenwalt Forrest Winnie - 1¼a.
Greenwalt Samuel (Pearl) (Pleva, Chas), Muncie RFD 9 - h 60a.
Gregory Aaron R. (Margaret) (Harold), Muncie, RFD 9.
Gregory Ralph S. Jr, Eaton, Ind., - 390a.
Gregory Ralph S. Sr, Eaton, Ind - 191½a.
Gresh Amelia (John, Roy, Carl), Muncie, RFD 3.
Gribble Reuben H. and Louisa M., Muncie - 1¼a.
Grice John (Edna M.), Albany, RFD 1.
Grice Samuel (Ruth) (Nema 16, Harry 9), Yorktown RFD 2 - 64½a.
Griffith Edward L. (fee simple) and Evelina (life estate), Muncie 2¾a.
Griffith Ned (Ida C.). Muncie, RFD 9 - w 96a.
Gronendyke Homer C. (Cora) (Oakley L.), Muncie, RFD 1.
Gronendyke Mary J, Yorktown, RFD 3 - 1a.
Gronendyke Michael, Springport, Ind., - 160a.
Gronendyke Walter A. (Lillie B.) (Odessa M., Robt E.), Muncie RFD 2.
Groscost Forrest (Emma), Daleville, RFD 1 - h 80a.
Grouleff & Mauck Lumber Co, Muncie - l2a.
Grover Hallie, Daleville, RFD 1.
Grunden Thos, Muncie, RFD 9.
Gruver Chas L. (Jennie), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 5a.
Gruver Elizabeth A., Gaston, RFD 1 - 45a.
Gruver Ora E. (Cleona), Gaston, RFD 2.
Gruver Sadie, widow of James H., Gaston, RFD 3 - 35a.
Grymes Benj C. (Alice) (Claud 10, Mildred 12), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 14½a.
Grymes Edgar E. with Chas Millholin, Gaston, RFD 2 - 14½a.
Grymes Thos B. (Amanda), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 14½a.
Grymes Wm M., non res - 80a.
Guinnup Alpha (Cecil), Summitville, RFD 1.
Guinnup Chas M. (Florence), Gaston, RFD 2 - j 100½a.
Guinnup Milton M. (Mary E.), Gaston, RFD 3 - 80a.
Guinnup Ralph W. (Jennie, Gaston, RFD 2 - h 80a
Gumm Nancy, widow of Erasmus, Muncie, RFD 6.
Gump Henry (Jennie S.) (Herbert, Loren, Ralph, Bertha, Nellie, Earl, Anna), Muncie RFD 1 - j 39a.
Gump Lee C. (Maud) (Paul 15), Eaton RFD 3 - h 80a.
Gump Wm E. (Matte A.), Eaton, RFD 3 - h 8¼a, j 90¼a.
Gunekel Carlus H., Muncie, RFD 4 - 2¼a.
Gunekle Thos J. (Minnie R.), Albany, RFD 1 - w 20a.
Gunder Claude A., Daleville, RFD 2.
Gurley Geo (Alma), Muncie, RFD 4.
Gurley Lucian (Pearl), Muncie, RFD 4.
Guthrie Ambrose (Marv) (Louise, Josephine, Wysor), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 82¼a.
Guthrie Augustus, Muncie - ¼a.
Guthrie Chas H. (Estella) (Jessie), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 214½a.
Guthrie Clarence H., Muncie - 76a.
Guthrie Harry F. (Ina C.), Muncie - j 80¾a.
Guthrie Herman C. (Cora) (Jean, Eileen, John H.), Muncie RFD 7.
Guthrie Sarah J, Muncie RFD 5 - 57¼a.
Guyaux Joseph (Mary) (Lena 33, Annie 18), Gaston, RFD 1- 41½a.
Guyaux Jules (Lillie M.), Albany, RFD 2 - j 15a.
Guyer Davis (Bonnie), Gaston, RFD 1.
Guyer Minerva (Peter), Eaton, RFD 3.
Gwaltney Carey (Sarah A.), Muncie, RFD 8 - h 78½a, w 80a.
Gwaltney Stanley (Edna) (Eugene), Muncie, RFD 8 - h 61a.

Gazetteer Index | INAHGP

Source: Rural Route Directory, 1919-1920, Compiled and published by Emerson Directory Company, Williams Directory Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1919.

 

Adjoining States
Illinois AHGP ~ Illinois AccessGenealogy ~ Illinois ALHN ~ Illinois USGenWeb
Kentucky AHGP ~ Kentucky AccessGenealogy ~ Kentucky ALHN ~ Kentucky USGenWeb
Ohio AHGP ~ Ohio AccessGenealogy ~ Ohio ALHN ~ Ohio USGenWeb
Michigan AHGP ~ Michigan AccessGenealogy ~ Michigan ALHN ~ Michigan USGenWeb

Please Come Back Again!!


 

Back to AHGP

Copyright August @2011 - 2022 AHGP - Judy White Copyright ©2000-2006  
For the exclusive use and benefit of The American History and Genealogy Project. All rights reserved.