Delaware County Indiana AHGP
Part of the American History and Genealogy Project

 

 

Delaware County Indiana Rural Directory ~ Haan ~ Hersher

Being A Complete Directory Of All The Rural Routes in Delaware County,

Most contain:
Name of Husband. Wife. Children, with Age Johnson, John C. (Mary); (Lucy 12, John 8, Ella 6)
Where figures appear after the RFD number, it indicates the amount of acres owned;
h 320a, the land is in the husband's name; j, owned jointly; w, in wife's name.

Haan Oder (Mae) (Murray 12), Eaton, RFD 2.
Haas John (Nora M.) (Corma L. Bessie, Walter C., Fred), Muncie, RFD 6.
Hackemyer Wm C., Muncie, RFD 2 - ¾a.
Hackenmeyer Chas (Mary L) (Wm E., Edw G., Chas), Muncie, RFD 2 - j 2½a.
Hackman Clayton Y. (Emma O) (Clarence 12), Selma, RFD 2 - j 67a.
Hackman Samuel, Losantsville, RFD 24 - 64¼a.
Hadden James W. (Mary F.), Gaston, RFD 1 - h 20a.
Hadden Ora (Mertie), Gaston, RFD 2.
Haddin Thos E. (Minnie) (Eva, Eldon, Gladys), Muncie, RFD 9 - h 40a.
Haffman James (Cynthia) (Claude 20), Selma, RFD 2.
Hagenbuck Wm H. - 112¼a.
Haggard W. E. (Minnie) (Ivan 11), Selma, RFD 2.
Hahn Acel (Virta), Selma, RFD 1.
Hahn Wm (Anna) (Lucy, Lottie, Ermel, Lee, Lester), Muncie, RFD 6 - j 1½a.
Haines Chas (Benjaman), Muncie, RFD 3.
Haines Chas (Hattie) (Dewey 12, Mettie, Harry 18, Claud 14, Glenn, Thad), Muncie, RFD 10 - h¾a.
Haines Elizabeth, Muncie - 2½a.
Haiston Esther Ann, Desoto, Ind - ¾a.
Hale Ephraim (Wm, Opal), Muncie, RFD 7.
Hale Geo L, Selma, RFD 1 - 3a.
Hale John, Muncie, RFD 9.
Hale Milton (Annie E.), Muncie, RFD 10 - w 62½a.
Hale Paul, Muncie, RFD 10.
Hale Silas A. (Lida), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 5½a.
Hall Erving (Lenora) (Russell), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 40a.
Hall Herman (Lillian), Muncie, RFD 10.
Hall John A. (Ora L), Gaston, Ind., - h 40¼a, w 97½a.
Hall Joseph W. (Elvira P.) (Roy W.), Muncie, RFD 7 - j 85a.
Hall Martha J. S., non res., 10a.
Hall Raymond W., Muncie, RFD 7 - 25a.
Hall Samuel (Serelda), Yorktown RFD 1.
Hallemit Victor (Anna), Eaton, RFD 1.
Haller Lillian A., Eaton, Ind., - ¼a
Halstead Cleve (Verta) (Lola 8), Selma, RFD 2.
Halstead Lyman (Rebecca A.), Muncie, RFD 2 - h 80a, j 19a.
Halstead Neal (Elizabeth J.) (Odessa 23, Neal Jr 21, Cletus 18, Loring 16), Selma, RFD 2 - w 46a.
Halstead Wm (Zada) (Loren, Elva). Muncie, RFD 7.
Hainan Joseph, Muncie - ½a.
Hamilton Amanda, Muncie, RFD 1.
Hamilton Arch A. (Laura) (Gladys, Lois, Cark, Harry, Arch, Altha), Muncie, RFD 6 - h 60a.
Hamilton Cary (Lucy C.), Gaston RFD 1 - w 77½a.
Hamilton Chas E. (Mabel G.), Muncie, RFD 9.
Hamilton Ernest T. (Effie), Summitville, RFD 1 - h 23½a.
Hamilton Frank E. (Addle B.), Muncie, RFD 4 - h 139½a.
Hamilton Henry H, Muncie, ¾a.
Hamilton Joel M. (Cora L.), Eaton, Ind., - j ½a.
Hamilton Lonnie F. (Alta M.) (Meridul L.), Daleville, RFD 1 - h 40a.
Hamilton Milton (Harriet C.) (Marv 23), Muncie, RFD 3 - h 399a, w 1a.
Hamilton Walter, Eaton, RFD 3.
Hamilton Wm C. (Lucy C.), Gaston, RFD 1 - w 77½a.
Hammers Jacob (Sarah Eva) (Dorothy 18, Cletis 7), Yorktown, RFD 2 - j 5a.
Hammond Abram A (Nancy), Muncie, RFD 1 - j 149a.
Hammond Samuel R. (Lela), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 59½a.
Hammond Wm E (Myrtle), Muncie, RFD 3.
Hance Benj (Mary) (Addie Crooks 17), Eaton RFD 1.
Hance John (Susan), Eaton, RFD 1.
Hance Joseph (Josephine) (Dudley 22, Willis 21, Lorane 19, Helen 17, Ruth 15, Garnett 12, Joe 12), Eaton, RFD 3 - h 319½a.
Hance Willis C. (Lydia), Eaton, RFD 1 - h 200a.
Hancock Carl (Hilda), Daleville, RFD 2.
Hancock John M. (Nettie) (Otis 19, John 9). Daleville, RFD 2 - h 82½a, w 82½a.
Haney Arthur E (Retta) (Chas 10), Gaston, RFD 1 - h 20a.
Haney Geo W. (Ida I.), Muncie, RFD 3 - h 12a.
Haney Jesse Homer (Lillie) (Ferrell, Bennett, Litchfild), Muncie RFD 2.
Haney Wm, (Amanda) (Victor 29) Daleville, RFD 2 - h 15a.
Haney Wilson S (Margaret), Muncie, RFD 3 - h 27a.
Hankin Thos H. (Margaret) Muncie, RFD 8.
Hankins Andrew Johnson (Elizabeth Belle (Geo Dewey 29, Harvey Olan 18, Velma Leo 14) Yorktown, RFD 1.
Hankins John (Belle) Yorktown, RFD 1 - 35½a.
Hankins Margaret, Yorktown, RFD, - 39a.
Hankinson Hohn H. Eaton RFD 2 - 80a.
Hanna Henrietta, Gaston, Ind., 37a.
Hanna Rhoda A., Gaston, Ind., - 42¾a.
Hannan John B. Gaston, RFD - 19a.
Hannan John W. (Thelma 35, Anna 24, Cecil 16) Gaston, RFD 2 - 80a.
Hannas Mrs. Sadie, Muncie RFD 9.
Hanney Harry H. (Mehalah) Albany, RFD 1.
Hannon John P (Mariah) (Homer 27, Fred 25) Gaston, RFD 2 - h 80a, w 46½a.
Hannon Joseph S., Gaston, Ind., - 64½a.
Hannon Wm R. (Hannah) Gaston, RFD 2.
Hardesty Louis W. (Elizabeth E.) Muncie RFD 3 - j2a.
Harding Dora, Muncie RFD 1.
Harless James T., Muncie, ½a.
Harless Ora (Beulah) (Veldora) Muncie RFD 10.
Harless Orla G. (Chloe) (Ralph, Jas) Muncie, RFD 4.
Harley John D. (Missouri), Muncie, 10 - j 12a.
Harley Vernie (Ethel) Muncie, RFD 2.
Harlow Helen, Muncie RFD 3.
Harman Emma, widow of John (Chas, Marion, Clarence, Carl) Yorktown, RFD 2 - 80a.
Harman Sarah H and Edward Pullin, Yorktown, RFD 2 - 75a.
Harmon Amanda J. and Mary E. Taylor, Yorktown, RFD 2 - 33a.
Harmon Edward J. (California) (Edmund 19, Kersey 17) Daleville, RFD 2 - h 294a.
Harmon Elmer (Nellie) (Thelma, Walter) Muncie, RFD 4.
Harmon John N., (Pearl) (Neil 14, Sidna 11, Edward 7, Mabel 7) Daleville, RFD 2.
Harmon Wm (Pearl) (Clifford, Mary, Merle, Chester) Muncie, RFD 4
Harness Frank E., (Ethel) (Glen, Olive, Irene) Muncie, RFD 6.
Harold Frank B. (Olive) (Overten, Delbert) Muncie, RFD 9.
Harp Charlie E and Delia M., - 45a.
Harrel Chas (Amanda), Muncie, RFD 9 - h 25a.
Harrell Edward (Elizabeth), Muncie, RFD 3 -h 18½a.
Harrey Isaac (Ora) (Frank 18, Lavina Ankrum 14, Grace Ankrum 8), Gaston RFD 1.
Harrington John S. and Susan E, Muncie, - ¾a.
Harrington Walter (Ida) (Marie), Muncie, RFD 3.
Harris Chas (Ada), Muncie, RFD 9.
Harris David H (Belle), Eaton RFD 2 - h 7½a.
Harris F. Ernest (Cora) (Helen, Mary, Arthur) Muncie RFD 8 - j 10a.
Harris Fenton G. (Nancy J.) (Odessa C., Warren L., Edith Elmore), Muncie, RFD 4.
Harris Hayes (Sofronia) (Wilber, Eldred, Orville, Evelyn, Eva, Martha), Muncie, RFD 7.
Harris J Clarence, Muncie - 60a.
Harris Jacob (Tressie) (Lonsul), Muncie, RFD 7 - j 35a.
Harris James W. (Emma S.), Muncie, RFD 9 - j 18¾a.
Harris John H. (Louise) (Gorden 13, Emmet 11, Louise 8, Joseph 6), Selma, RFD 2 - h 168a.
Harris John M., Muncie RFD 3 - 40a
Harris John W. (Ida M) (Walter, Irene, Edith) Muncie, RFD 2.
Harris Merley M. (Edith) (Onda 11), Summitville, RFD 27.
Harris Omer O. (Iva L) (Irena 12), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 74a.
Harris Otto, Gaston RFD 2 - 60a.
Harris Thos (Mamie) (Harold, Donald, Pearl, Delmar, Arabella, Wm E.), Muncie RFD 3.
Harris Wm (Don 21, Chas 19, Harriet 10), Gaston RFD 3 - ½a.
Harrison Emma (Gola C.), Muncie, RFD 4.
Harrison Wm C. (Elizabeth A.), Selma, RFD l - w ¾a.
Harrison Wm H. (Josephine) (Reba 15, Vernon 12, Donald 10), Eaton RFD 3 - j 68a.
Harrold Alonzo D. (Rosella) (Doris Hammond), Muncie, RFD 6.
Harrold Clarence (Mary F.) (Martha, Joseph), Muncie RFD 8 - w 20½a.
Harrold Edw (Elizabeth), Muncie, RFD 3.
Harrold Elbert (Mae) (Mary), Muncie, RFD 6 - j 10a.
Harrold Erasmus (Bessie) (Von), Muncie, RFD 6.
Harrold Frank E (Hazel A), Muncie RFD 1 - w 1a.
Harrold James (Jennie D) (Gladys), Muncie, RFD 9 - h 33¾a, w 40a.
Harold Jonathan (Laura E.) (Louise, Daphne, Hugh), Muncie, RFD 9 - j 40a.
Harry Orra G. (Bertha), Muncie, RFD 10 - h ½a.
Harshman A. E. (Delia), Muncie, RFD 1.
Harshman Chas A. (Bertha E.) (Maudie 17, Harley 15, Roberta 10), Selma RFD 2 - h70a
Harshman Martha R., Albany, Ind., - 2a
Hart Harry W. (Margaret) (Frank), Muncie, RFD 8.
Hart James Riley (Caroline), Selma, RFD 2 - h 40½a.
Hart Newt (Eva) (Kenneth 6), Selma, RFD 2.
Hart Sylvester (Frankie) (Lillie 17, Hildra 15, Reba 14, Bertha 12, Clarence 10, Cora 9, Francis 7), Selma, RFD 2.
Hart Wm, Selma, RFD 2.
Hartford Martha J. - 120a.
Hartley Agency John J., Muncie - ½a.
Hartley Edmond C. (Ada B.), Yorktown, RFD 3 - h 70a.
Hartley Harley D. and H. B. Harvey, Muncie, - ¾a.
Hartley James M. (Martha), Muncie, RFD 4 - h 160a.
Hartley John E. (Bertha) (John L. 9), Eaton, RFD 1 - h 40a.
Hartley Mrs. Martha, Muncie, RFD 4.
Hartley Sarah A., Muncie - 40a.
Hartley Thos F. (Minnie A.) (Nettie M., Benj, Carl), Muncie, RFD 4 - h 89¾a, j 5a.
Hartrader Earl (Ethel), Daleville RFD 1.
Hartranft John (Cora) (Grace, Levi), Muncie, RFD 6 - w ½a.
Hartranft Levi, Muncie, RFD 7 - 20a.
Harty Elisha (Martha J.), Albany, RFD 1 - w 66a.
Hartzell James M. (Ruth) (Florence 20, Edward 19, Jerome 14, Eva 8), Eaton, RFD 2 - h 210a.
Hartzell Joseph W., Albany, RFD 3 - 160a.
Harvey Elmer E. (Lizzie K.), Muncie - h 120a, w ½a.
Hasty Elmer L. and Cora A. - 69¾a.
Hatcher Alice, Muncie, RFD 3.
Hatfield Raymond (Anna) (Frank), Muncie, RFD 1.
Haugh Chas (Elsie), Daleville, RFD 2.
Haugh Robt A. (Susan G.) (Marie 16), Daleville, RFD 2 - j 160a.
Hausknecht D. E., Selma, Ind - ¼a.
Haverstick Geo A. (Bessie M.) (Thos, Mary, Josephine), Muncie RFD 6.
Havice Ethel E., Muncie, RFD 1.
Hawk Clyde (Mamie) (Vernon, Sharon), Muncie, RFD 9.
Hawk James P. (Margaret L.) (Carl 35), Selma, RFD 2 - j 79½a.
Hawk Mary Margaret, Yorktown, RFD 1 - 38¼a.
Hawk Oliver LaFayette (Clara Jane) (Essie Maud 21, Lola Mildred 19, Grace Leo 17, Hazel Cleo 15), Yorktown, RFD 2.
Hawk Rae (Mae), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Hawk Ray (Loda), Selma RFD 2.
Hawk Sylvanus O., Yorktown, RFD 1 - l50¼a.
Hawkins J. Emery (Edward, Mary), et al, Muncie, RFD 1 - 220a.
Hawkins Jacob T. (Elizabeth), Muncie, RFD 1 - w 80a.
Hawkins John Edwin, Muncie, RFD 1.
Hawkins John H. (Ella E.) (Leonard L.), Muncie, RFD 1.
Hawkins Mary C., Muncie, RFD 1.
Hawkins Wm M. (Sarah J.), Muncie, RFD 12 - j ¾a.
Hawkins Wm M. and John H. Hawkins. Muncie, RFD 12 - 80a.
Hayden Chas (Geneva) (Lucille, John E.), Muncie, RFD 8.
Hayden Emily J - 23½a.
Hayden Geo. W. (Hattie A.), Gaston RFD 1 - j 55a.
Harden Harley Raymond (Mabel May) (Arnold Wilson 6), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Hayden J. H., Muncie, RFD 8 - 50¾a.
Harden John A. (Emma B.) (Ray, Hazel, Edith, Albert), Muncie, RFD 4 - j 25a.
Hayden Joseph O., Muncie, RFD 8 - 11½a.
Hayden Martin, Muncie, RFD 3.
Hayden Norton E. (Mearl) (Earnest 12, Delia 10, Samuel 8), Gaston, RFD 1.
Hayden Samuel Jr, Gaston, RFD 2 - 23½a.
Hayden Samuel W. (Achsa) (Clarence 29), Gaston RFD 1.
Hayden Wm (Samuel 26, Bessie 21, Carl 18, Ralph 17, Dorothy 13, Leslie C. 21), Yorktown RFD 1 - h 16¾a, w 16¾a.
Hayes Allen (Pearl), Muncie RFD 1 - j ½a.
Hayes Chas (Delia), Muncie, RFD 9.
Hayes David (Mary) (Susie, Ruby), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 121½a.
Hayes Victor H. (Frances S.) (Richard A., Robt L.) Muncie RFD 7.
Hayhow Wm, et al, Muncie, RFD 4.
Haymond Edgar L., Muncie - 3a.
Haynes America H., Eaton, Ind., - 9¾a.
Haynes Beniah, Eaton, Ind., - 29a.
Haynes Benj F. (Emma), Eaton RFD 2 - h 47a
Haynes Inna (Onga), Muncie, RFD 4.
Haynes Ira M. - 36½a.
Haynes Nelson C. (Ida) (Richard 11). Eaton, RFD 2 - h 20a.
Hays Ernest (Hazel) (Catharine, Harold, Marvin), Muncie, RFD 10.
Hays Lucy (Lulu Kelsey, Warner Kelsey), Muncie, RFD 3.
Haywood Ernest, Muncie, RFD 5.
Haywood Fred (Myrtle) (Harold), Muncie, RFD 5
Haywood Gertrude (Lela, Agnes, Esther), Muncie, RFD 5.
Hazelbaker Loren S. (Minta), Muncie, RFD 8.
Hazelbaker Mary E. et al, Gaston, RFD 2 - 16a.
Hazelbaker Othie (Anna) (Martha, Dale), Albany, RFD 2.
Hazlebaker Henry (Amanda) (Iea 22), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 54¾a
Hazlebaker Jacob (Mary E.) (Artie 36), Gaston, RFD 2.
Hazlebaker Zella (Anna), Gaston, RFD 2.
Heal Geo E. (Ida), Eaton, RFD 3 - h 84½a
Heath Cullen V. (Flossie), Alexandria, RFD 1 - j 5¼a.
Heath Geo. F., Muncie, - 78¾a.
Heath Heber A. (Bessie M.) (Gaylord, Alfred, Melba), Muncie, RFD 7 - j ½a.
Heath Irvin, Muncie, RFD 10 - 20¾a.
Heath Jesse C., Muncie, RFD 10.
Heath John T. (Delila), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 223a.
Heath Laura Bennett, Muncie, - 419½a.
Heath Mary I., Muncie, - 50a.
Heath Merritt (Ida) (Grace, Gladys, Edith, Howard, Alberta), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 20¼a.
Heath Merton C. - 2½a.
Heath Silas P. (Daisy) (Mabel 22), Daleville, RFD 1 - h 40a.
Heath Mrs. V. J. (Frank W.), Albany, RFD 2.
Heath Wm S. (Josephine L.) (Ralph, Erwin). Muncie, RFD 9 - j 55½a, w 20a.
Heaton Chas (Coral) (Evelyn), Muncie, RFD 10.
Heaton Chas W. (Nellie E.) (Clara M.), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 81a, w 79¾a.
Heaton Emery (Jennie) (Iva, Geo, Eva), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 80a.
Heaton James W. (Iva) (Ruth, Sarah, Earl, Jacob, Joseph, Fred, Edythe), Muncie, RFD 7.
Heaton Jefferson (Hannah), Muncie, RFD 6 - h 40½a, w 32½a, j 11a.
Heaton Joseph E. (Alice) (Byron J., Bertha, Donald, Doris, Marjorie), Muncie, RFD 7 - h 1a, j 12a.
Heaton Sam (Fern), Daleville, RFD 1.
Heaton Sarah Jane, Muncie, RFD 9 - 79½a.
Heaton Wm Jr (Addie E.), Muncie RFD 6 - h 119a.
Heavenridge John H (Amanda J.), Gaston, RFD 3 - j 40a.
Hedgeland Geo R. Estate, Gaston, Ind., - 5a.
Hedgeland James Omer (Lena), Gaston, RFD 2.
Hedgeland Marley (Clara) (Helen), Muncie, RFD 2.
Hedgeland Mary J., widow of Geo, Gaston, RFD 2 - 85¼a.
Hedgeland Thos J., Muncie, RFD 12 - 80a.
Hefferline Edward L., IMuncie - 7a.
Heftner Lawrence (Marv L.) (Mary), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 80a, j ¼a.
Heffner Mary E. and Sarah C. Colvin, Muncie, RFD 4 - 2a.
Heil Wm (Louella) (Jessie, Ella), Muncie, RFD 7 - h 9½a.
Heineizer Jesse (Gladys), Eaton, RFD 2.
Heiney Newton, Muncie, RFD 2.
Heirich Merilless L., Muncie - 1¾a.
Helm Chauncey D. (Estella) (John, Madeline), Muncie, RFD 3.
Helm Geo (Lola), Selma, RFD 2.
Helm Geo R. A. (Alverda), Selma, RFD 1 - h 30a
Helm Geo T. S. (Ella M.), Selma, RFD 1 - h 390a.
Helm Peter V. (Elsie) (Louis 6, Marie Clevenger 15), Selma, RFD 2 - h ¾a.
Helm Susan E., Selma, RFD 2 - 10a.
Helm Wm J. (Susan 28), Selma, RFD 1.
Helm Wm S. (Ester), Selma, RFD 1 - h 50a.
Helvie Geo F. (Effie B.) (Jessie E.), Muncie, RFD 6 - j 7a.
Helvie Henry heirs - 139¾a.
Helvie Mary E., Yorktown, RFD 3 - 64½a.
Helvie E. (Ocie) (Irene 11, Reba 13), Daleville, RFD 1.
Helvie Roy (Jessie) (James 6), Yorktown, RFD 2.
Helvie Wallace W. (Mollie G.) (Vernon 35), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 146a, j 33a.
Helvie Wm H. (Laura) (Julia Jean 12), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 64¼a
Hemingray Glass Co, Muncie, - 1½a.
Hemingray Ralph G., Muncie, - 14½a.
Henkle Noah S., Yorktown, RFD 2 - 166a.
Henninger Emma E., widow of Benj, Yorktown, RFD 1 - 40a.
Hensel Donald D, Muncie - 19½a.
Hensely Stewart (Mamie) (Maurice F., Eva M., Velma A.), Muncie, RFD 1.
Henshaw Mary E. - 80a
Hensley Abel S. (Hannah J), Yorktown, RFD 2 - 82½a.
Hensley Archie (Ethel), Daleville, RFD 2.
Hensley C. C. (Sarah J.), Daleville, RFD 2 - w 6½a.
Hensley Chas (Louise) (Elva, Opal, Gilbert 9), Daleville, RFD 2 - h 50a.
Hensley Clifford (Marjorie), Daleville, RFD 2.
Hensley David S. (Arthur), Muncie, RFD 4 - 40a
Hensley Geo (Mary) (Walter 26, Hazel 18, Logan 11), Daleville, RFD 2 - h 78a.
Hensley Gladys, Daleville, RFD 1.
Hensley Jacob C. (Margaret I.) (Earl 14), Yorktown, RFD 1 - 70a, w 36a, j 33a.
Hensley John E. (Ethel), Daleville, RFD 2 - h 24a.
Hensley Jonas (Clara B.) (Edith 16, Chester 23,) Daleville, RFD 2 - j 80a.
Hensley Wm T. (Jennie) (Amanda), Muncie, RFD 8.
Heochst Jacob (Martha) (Earnest 25, Fred 21, Owen 21, Raymond 19), Yorktown RFD 2.
Herbert Henry (Cora) (Raymond, Elmer), Muncie, RFD 5.
Herman Albert W. (Elsie) (Mullin. Herman), Muncie, RFD 8 - h 44a.
Herman Lucy B. - ¾a.
Hern David (Ida), Muncie, RFD 4.
Herold Edward R. (Artie), Gaston, RFD 2.
Herron Richard (Lildia) (Margaret), Muncie, RFD 7 - j 3a.
Hersher Benj F. - 40a.

Gazetteer Index | INAHGP

Source: Rural Route Directory, 1919-1920, Compiled and published by Emerson Directory Company, Williams Directory Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1919.

 

Adjoining States
Illinois AHGP ~ Illinois AccessGenealogy ~ Illinois ALHN ~ Illinois USGenWeb
Kentucky AHGP ~ Kentucky AccessGenealogy ~ Kentucky ALHN ~ Kentucky USGenWeb
Ohio AHGP ~ Ohio AccessGenealogy ~ Ohio ALHN ~ Ohio USGenWeb
Michigan AHGP ~ Michigan AccessGenealogy ~ Michigan ALHN ~ Michigan USGenWeb

Please Come Back Again!!


 

Back to AHGP

Copyright August @2011 - 2022 AHGP - Judy White Copyright ©2000-2006  
For the exclusive use and benefit of The American History and Genealogy Project. All rights reserved.