Delaware County Indiana AHGP
Part of the American History and Genealogy Project

 

 

Delaware County Indiana Rural Directory ~ Jackson ~ Johnson

Being A Complete Directory Of All The Rural Routes in Delaware County,

Most contain:
Name of Husband. Wife. Children, with Age Johnson, John C. (Mary); (Lucy 12, John 8, Ella 6)
Where figures appear after the RFD number, it indicates the amount of acres owned;
h 320a, the land is in the husband's name; j, owned jointly; w, in wife's name.

Jackson Andrew (Effie E.) (Theo, Myrtle), 90a.
Jackson Bart M. (Delia B.) (Merritt E. 7) Yorktown, RFD 1 - j 60a
Jackson Burke L. (Shirley) (Marcella 7), Daleville, RFD 2 j 60a.
Jackson Charity A., Cowan, Ind., - ¾a.
Jackson Chas (Zonna) (Larmoin 13, Mabel 8), Yorktown, RFD 2.
Jackson Chester (Ruby), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Jackson Clifford (Ethel) (Evaline 8, Homer 6), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Jackson Delia et al, Yorktown, RFD 2 - 44a.
Jackson Edward (Glennie) (Glenville), Muncie, RFD 8.
Jackson Elmer, Muncie, RFD 10.
Jackson Ernest E. and Blanche, Yorktown, RFD 1 - 10a.
Jackson Gola (Bessie) (Leah), Muncie, RFD 7.
Jackson H. Clay (Hazel B.), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Jackson Harvey (Ora B.), Muncie, RFD 2 - ¾a.
Jackson Harvey C. (Lena), Selma, RFD 2 - h 80a.
Jackson Isaac B. (India C.) (Crystal B., Cecil W., Oscar M Hamilton), Muncie, RFD 1 w 3a.
Jackson James (May), Muncie, RFD 1.
Jackson Jay (Nellie), Muncie, RFD 8.
Jackson John B., Muncie, RFD 6 - 138a.
Jackson John F. (Laura M.), Gaston, RFD 3 - 36a.
Jackson John T., Alexandria, RFD 1.
Jackson Joseph (Marie) (Ethel, Emma), Muncie, RFD 8.
Jackson Lone (Rosetta A.) (Marie, Mary, Chas, Fern, Cophine), Muncie, RFD 4 - j 60a.
Jackson Miles H. (Lucinda), Muncie, RFD 7.
Jackson Ralph, trustee - 29¼a.
Jackson Ray G. (Naomi), Muncie, RFD 7.
Jackson Solomon H. (Lucy), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 221¼a, j 50a.
Jackson Thos J. and Arminda, Muncie, RFD 8 - 105a.
Jackson W. John, Selma, RFD 1 - 40a.
Jackson Walter (Vita) (Harry), Daleville, RFD 2.
Jackson Wm, Muncie, RFD 3 - ½a.
Jackson Zerelda, non res - 9a.
Jacob Elwood A. and Mattie A., Shideler, Ind., - 5a.
Jacobs Wm, Eaton, RFD 1 - ½a.
James Joseph M. (Hattie B.), Albany, RFD 2 - h 84¼a, w 47½a.
James Sherman (Daisy) (Lora 12, Lela 10, Lola 8), Albany, RFD 2.
Janey Calvin (Maud D.) (Ernest, Ralph, Wayne, May), Muncie, RFD 4 - h 6a, w 48¾a.
Janney Amos F. (Cynthia), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 110a.
Janney Arminta (life estate), Gaston, RFD 2 - 120a.
Janney C. E. - 40a.
Janney Carlton R., Muncie, - ¼a.
Janney Emerson (Nora) (Terresse 10), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 60a.
Janney Everet (Gladys), Gaston RFD 2 - h 40a.
Janney Harriet, Muncie RFD 4 - 120a.
Janney Jacob (Sarah T.) (Geo 20, Ferrel 19, Walter 17, Russel 14), Summitville RFD 1 - h 132a.
Janney James L. (Carrie B.) (Blanche Marie 16, Crystal Irene 6), Yorktown RFD 1 - h 40a.
Janney Jefferson, Gaston RFD 2 - 58a.
Janney John W (Sarah A.) (Hershel 19, Ruth 15), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 40a.
Janney Merle (Golda), Gaston, RFD 3.
Janney Salena V, Alexandria, Lid - 40a.
Janney Sylvester, Alexandria, Ind - 40a.
Janney Vincent R. (Jennie) (Lee 12), Gaston RFD 2 - h 60a.
Janney W. T. - j 98a
Jarkiewietz Jan, Muncie, RFD 5
Jarnagin Frank (Mildred), Eaton, RFD 1.
Jarnagin James A. (Sarah), Eaton, RFD 1.
Jarrett Dewey (Geneva), Muncie, RFD 4.
Jarrett Jonas (Nellie), Muncie, RFD 4.
Jefferies Geo (Susan), Daleville, RFD 1 - j 79a.
Jefferies Hershal V. (Delia) (Homer 18, Vernie 14), Yorktown RFD 2 - h 103a.
Jeffers John K. (Zella) (Thos W, Lulu), Muncie, RFD 7.
Jefferson Earl (Pearl), Muncie, RFD 4.
Jefferson Frank, Muncie, RFD 8.
Jefferson Garland (Ella) (Orpha, Violet), Muncie, RFD 1.
Jefferson John W. (Jessie J.), Cowan, Ind., - h 2a, j 2½a.
Jefferson Kate, Muncie, RFD 8 - 3½a.
Jefferson Thos (Matilda), Muncie, RFD 10.
Jenkins John (Ida) (Walter, Criptal, Mildred, Hazel, Maxine), Muncie, RFD 10.
Jenkinson Levi, Muncie, RFD 4 - 11a.
Jenkinson Lewis A. (Frances W.) (Levi), Muncie, RFD 3.
Jennings Georgia H., Muncie, RFD 4.
Jennings Wm (Anna), Muncie, RFD 5.
Jerengan James A., Eaton, RFD 1 - 160a.
Jerengan Irwin (Matilda J.) (Maud C. 31, Carl R. 29), Yorktown, RFD 2 - w 40a.
Jerome Warner (Mary) (Ruby), Muncie, RFD 4.
Jester David Franklin, Muncie - ¼a.
Jester Elsworth (Annie), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Jester Gray (Alice) (Otto), Muncie, RFD 2.
Jester James A., Yorktown RFD 1 - 80a.
Jester John W. (Clara E.), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 10a, j 40a.
Jester Joshua (E. Jane), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 40a, w 80a.
Jester Jurm M. (Pearl) (Lyoid, James H.), Muncie, RFD 2.
Jester LeRoy J. (Effie R.) (Carl L. 17, Alma J. 13, J. Howard 9), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Jester Samuel (Effe) (Wilbur, Ruby, Ocie), Muncie, RFD 7.
Jester Thos E. (Sarah E.) (Asa 17), Gaston, RFD 1 - j 63¾a.
Jinks Channey (Hannah), Muncie RFD 4 - h 24½a.
Jinks Rolla (Malinda) (Bertha, Amanda), Muncie, RFD 1.
Johnson Abbott L. Sr, Muncie - 29a.
Johnson Barbara, non res, - 95a.
Johnson Beulah (Addie, Kersie), Muncie, RFD 3.
Johnson C. H. (Osie), Muncie, RFD 9.
Johnson Caleb - 80a
Johnson Carl H. (Ethel) (Earl), Muncie, RFD 5.
Johnson Chas (Dollie), Gaston, RFD 2.
Johnson Clarence (Mary E.) (Minnie), Muncie, RFD 4.
Johnson Daniel (Maggie) (John 19, Samuel 17, James 17), Alexandria, RFD 1 - h 20a.
Johnson Ethel, Muncie, RFD 3.
Johnson Ernest (Rue), Gaston, RFD 1.
Johnson Esther - 40a.
Johnson Frank - 36½a.
Johnson Frank E. (Mary E.) (John 14), Gaston, RFD 1 - h 10a, w 118a.
Johnson Frank M. (Clara J.) (Adrian L. 24, Geo Martin 21, J. Harroll 12, Everett C. 10), Yorktown, RFD 1 - 248a.
Johnson Hancel (Mildred), Albany, RFD 2.
Johnson Harland D. (Leota A.) (Leota, Everett, Mary, Roy Ruby), Muncie RFD 3 - j 5a.
Johnson Henry F, - 1¼a.
Johnson Isaac and Nancy Starbuck - 39¾a.
Johnson J. Edgar Estate Muncie, RFD 3 - 194½a.
Johnson Jacob, Gaston, RFD 2 - 60a.
Johnson James W. (Sarah C.) (Lora), Albany, RFD 2 - h 7½a.
Johnson John (Ellen), Summitville, RFD 1.
Johnson John H. (Sarah A.), Albany, RFD 1 - h ½a, w 94½a.
Johnson John W. (Margaret J.), Muncie, RFD 7 - j 40a.
Johnson Julia E., widow of Silas (Ruth), Muncie, RFD 9 - 1a.
Johnson L. Wm (Ethel E. 20, Russel 17, Roland M. 12), Gaston, RFD 2.
Johnson Labertus A. (Bessie) (Lucy 15), Muncie, RFD 2 - h 5a.
Johnson Laura M., Albany, Ind., - ½a.
Johnson Levi H., Oakville, Ind., - 32¼a.
Johnson Lewis W., Muncie, RFD - 144a.
Johnson Lloyd (Minerva) (Wm, Chester, Ira), Muncie, RFD 5.
Johnson Loren (Sarah B.) (Conrad L.), Muncie, RFD 7.
Johnson Lucas D. (Helen H.) (Wm 20, Eliza 16), Gaston, RFD 1 - h 160a.
Johnson Lucian A. (Jennie E.), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 112a, w 5a.
Johnson Lucinda F., widow of Martin, Muncie, RFD 2 - 60a.
Johnson Martin V. Estate - 38¼a.
Johnson Minnie L. - 36½a.
Johnson Mose (Sophia) (Nora, Bessie), Muncie, RFD 7.
Johnson Nathan (Elmer), Muncie, RFD 7.
Johnson Oral (Pearl) (Kermit 9), Gaston, RFD 2.
Johnson Ralph (Flossie), Gaston, RFD 2.
Johnson Raymond (Mollie), Gaston, RFD 1.
Johnson Roney, Gaston, RFD 2.
Johnson Samuel F. (Delpha) (Vearl Letha, Veda, Jos) Muncie, RFD 4.
Johnson Sarah E., Wheeling, RFD 3 - 80a.
Johnson Sarah Marjorie, widow of J. Edgar (Abbott, Katherine, John Edgar, Susannah), Muncie, RFD 3.
Johnson Vergil (Mabel), Gaston, RFD 3.
Johnson Wm H. (Lizzie J.), Gaston, RFD 2 - h ½a, w 80a.

Gazetteer Index | INAHGP

Source: Rural Route Directory, 1919-1920, Compiled and published by Emerson Directory Company, Williams Directory Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1919.

 

Adjoining States
Illinois AHGP ~ Illinois AccessGenealogy ~ Illinois ALHN ~ Illinois USGenWeb
Kentucky AHGP ~ Kentucky AccessGenealogy ~ Kentucky ALHN ~ Kentucky USGenWeb
Ohio AHGP ~ Ohio AccessGenealogy ~ Ohio ALHN ~ Ohio USGenWeb
Michigan AHGP ~ Michigan AccessGenealogy ~ Michigan ALHN ~ Michigan USGenWeb

Please Come Back Again!!


 

Back to AHGP

Copyright August @2011 - 2022 AHGP - Judy White Copyright ©2000-2006  
For the exclusive use and benefit of The American History and Genealogy Project. All rights reserved.