Delaware County Indiana AHGP
Part of the American History and Genealogy Project

 

 

Delaware County Indiana Rural Directory ~ Johnsonbaugh ~ Justice

Being A Complete Directory Of All The Rural Routes in Delaware County,

Most contain:
Name of Husband. Wife. Children, with Age Johnson, John C. (Mary); (Lucy 12, John 8, Ella 6)
Where figures appear after the RFD number, it indicates the amount of acres owned;
h 320a, the land is in the husband's name; j, owned jointly; w, in wife's name.

Johnsonbaugh Glenn (Mary), Muncie, RFD 3.
Johnsonbaugh Ira M. (Millie) (Geo, Hazel), Muncie, RFD 3 - h 17½a.
Johnsonbaugh Ralph (Zora) (Billie), Muncie, RFD 3.
Jolliff Frank - ½a.
Jolliff Joseph G. (Lulu), Muncie, RFD 3 - j 38¾a.
Jones Abbie, widow of Albert, Muncie, RFD 5.
Jones Albert Estate - 23a.
Jones Alfred F., Yorktown, RFD 2 - 70a.
Jones Andrew (Meda) (Harry, Ida, Benton), Muncie RFD 6.
Jones Anna B., Muncie, RFD 5.
Jones Benj (Marie W.) (Bendana), Muncie, RFD 8.
Jones Rev. Bert E. (Maude) (Keith, Robt, Richard) Muncie, RFD 6.
Jones Chas W. (Katherine) (Chas Darrell) Daleville, RFD 1 w ½a.
Jones Cyril and Ernest S., Muncie, - 25a.
Jones David H. (Mary A.), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 120a.
Jones Elizabeth, widow of Vol. C. (Gertrude) Yorktown, RFD 1 - 75a.
Jones Fernando C., Alexandria, Ind., - 116¾a.
Jones Florence A. - 40a.
Jones Gatice S., Parker, RFD 21 - 80½a.
Jones Geo E. (Jennie J.) (Velma P., Juvia H., Beulah I, Ferrell E.), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 40a.
Jones Harry W. (Jennie B.) (Lois), Muncie, RFD 1.
Jones Harvey (Ida) (Ellen, Clint, Geneva), Muncie, RFD 2.
Jones Henry A., Muncie, RFD 8 - ½a.
Jones Isaac L. (Ella), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 5a.
Jones J. W. (Rachael L.) (Caleman W., Nora J.), Yorktown, RFD 2.
Jones Jack T, Muncie, RFD 3.
Jones James H. and Willis B. - 40a
Jones James R. (Goldie) (Agnes 15, Herbert 11, Russell 9), Selma, RFD 1 - h 40a.
Jones John B. (Amanda) (Elzie), Muncie, RFD 10 - j 80a
Jones John F. (Susanna) (Ethel, Vienna, Alice, John L, Leonard), Muncie, RFD 10 - j 48½a.
Jones John H. (Mary L.) (J. Paul 22, Mildred 20), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 40a.
Jones John M. (Sarah E.), Selma, RFD 1 - h 20a, j 19a.
Jones John N, Muncie, RFD 10.
Jones John and Rilla - 40a.
Jones John V. (Pearl) (Wilbur, Pauline), Muncie, RFD 3.
Jones John W., Gaston, RFD 2 - 70a.
Jones Joseph B. (Anna B.) (Martha, Milton, Mornay, Joseph B., Jo, Ruth), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 108a.
Jones Julia R - 32½a.
Jones Kate et al, Yorktown, RFD l - 25¼a.
Jones Katherine E., Muncie, - 50a.
Jones Lafe, Muncie, RFD 3.
Jones Martin R., Selma RFD 1 - 1a.
Jones Mary Luick, Muncie, - ½a.
Jones Mary W., Muncie, - 1½a.
Jones Myron W. (Teressa) (Robt W.), Muncie, RFD 5.
Jones Nathan A., Parker, RFD 1 - 80¾a.
Jones Ollie P. (Alice M.), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 257¼a.
Jones Oran (Elizabeth) (Clifford 15), Muncie, RFD 4 - j ½a.
Jones Oscar (Mae) (Herman 6), Albany, RFD 1.
Jones Ossa (Elsie), Gaston, RFD 2.
Jones Porter G. (Mary E.) (Oreta 11), Daleville, RFD 2 - w 80a
Jones Robt (Clara) (Cristal, Mary, Eunice), Muncie, RFD 10.
Jones Ruby, Muncie, RFD 1.
Jones Samuel C., Selma, RFD 1 - 79a.
Jones Vera, Muncie, RFD 3.
Jones Walter P. (Clara V.) (Paul, Ethel B., Inez, Clarence), Muncie, RFD 10.
Jones Wesley (Ruth), Selma, RFD 1.
Jones Wilbert (Tina) (Noble, Ada, Doris), Muncie, RFD 10.
Jones Wm (Hattie) (Dorothy 15), Albany, RFD 1 - h 40a.
Jones Wm E. (Leona M.) (Roland, Janet, Leslie, Leighton), Muncie, RFD 4.
Jones Wm G. (Shirley) (Byron), Muncie, RFD 10.
Jones Win V. (Mary S.) (Viola), Muncie, RFD 9 - h 138a, w 40a.
Jones Wm W. (Mattie J.) (Harold 13), Selma, RFD 1 - j 37a
Jones Wilmer - 46¼a.
Joppi Isaac, Muncie, RFD 5.
Jordan Clay K. (Margaret M.) (Wm S. 7), Selma, RFD 2 - w 40a.
Jordan Francis M. (Beulah A.), Losantsville, RFD 24 - j 120a.
Jordan Joe (Ocie) (Maybell May), Daleville, RFD 1.
Jordan John W. and Fannie H. - 28a.
Jordan Laura, Losantsville, RFD 24 - 124¼a.
Jordan Peter (Carrie), Muncie, RFD 3.
Jordan Roy L (Estie V.) (Robt, Ray E.), Muncie, RFD 4.
Jordan Webb S. (Emma L.) (Carrie, John W., Lonie), Muncie, RFD 6 - h 185¾a, j 80a.
Jordan John S., Losantsville, RFD 24 - 178¾a.
Jordan John W. (Fanny H.), Yorktown, RFD 2.
Jordan Volney M., Losantsville, RFD 24 - 126½a.
Jordan Wm, Losantsville, RFD 24 - 206¼a.
Joyner Walter (Nancy) (John, Ralph), Muncie, RFD 9 - h 67a.
Judy Howard E. (Hattie) (Willdale, Robt), Muncie, RFD 3.
Julian James F. - 112¼a.
Jump Chas A., Selma, Ind., - 1a.
Jump Samuel G. and Fay L., Selma, Ind., - 2½a.
Justice Edgar, Albany, Ind., - ¾a.
Justice Herbert (Mabel), Gaston RFD 3.
Justice Ivan A. (Cora M) (David 10, Ethel 19, Crystal 16, Lowell 8, Emma 14), Albany, RFD 2 - h 86¾a.
Justice Morton (Addie) (Wm 18, Ernest 16, Roy 12, Pauline 10, May 7), Yorktown, RFD 1 - j 12½a.

Gazetteer Index | INAHGP

Source: Rural Route Directory, 1919-1920, Compiled and published by Emerson Directory Company, Williams Directory Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1919.

 

Adjoining States
Illinois AHGP ~ Illinois AccessGenealogy ~ Illinois ALHN ~ Illinois USGenWeb
Kentucky AHGP ~ Kentucky AccessGenealogy ~ Kentucky ALHN ~ Kentucky USGenWeb
Ohio AHGP ~ Ohio AccessGenealogy ~ Ohio ALHN ~ Ohio USGenWeb
Michigan AHGP ~ Michigan AccessGenealogy ~ Michigan ALHN ~ Michigan USGenWeb

Please Come Back Again!!


 

Back to AHGP

Copyright August @2011 - 2022 AHGP - Judy White Copyright ©2000-2006  
For the exclusive use and benefit of The American History and Genealogy Project. All rights reserved.