Delaware County Indiana AHGP
Part of the American History and Genealogy Project

 

 

Delaware County Indiana Rural Directory ~ Kabrich ~ Kutz

Being A Complete Directory Of All The Rural Routes in Delaware County,

Most contain:
Name of Husband. Wife. Children, with Age Johnson, John C. (Mary); (Lucy 12, John 8, Ella 6)
Where figures appear after the RFD number, it indicates the amount of acres owned;
h 320a, the land is in the husband's name; j, owned jointly; w, in wife's name.

Kabrich Geo. W. (Bertha), Muncie RFD 10 - h 115¼a.
Kabrich Ralph (Nellie) (Virginia), Muncie, RFD 10.
Kabrick Noel (Rosa), Daleville RFD l - h 24½a.
Kain Ira E. (Stilla), Albany, RFD 1.
Kauffman Charlotte M., Muncie, - 140½a.
Kaufman Lewis - 9¾a.
Keesling Albert L. (Florence), Muncie RFD 6 - h 69¼a.
Keesling Brice, Selma RFD 1 - l85a.
Keesling Brice P (und ½) and Geo W. Cromer (und ½) - 167a.
Keesling Carl E. (Nola E.) (Mildred 15), Selma, RFD 2 - h 118a.
Keesling Delbert M., Selma, RFD 1 - 120½a.
Keesling Erville (Mabel), Muncie, RFD 6 - h 22a.
Keesling Frank L. (Effie), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Keesling Grant (Ollie) (Ora, Raymond), Muncie RFD 6 - j 38¾a.
Keesling H. Truitt (Mildred) (Harold), Muncie, RFD 6 - j 34¼a.
Keesling Henry C. (Sarah A.), Muncie - j 163¼a.
Keesling Jacob S. (Loretta) (Russell), Daleville, RFD 1 - j 82a.
Keesling Jacob W., Muncie, RFD 7.
Keesling Ralph (Juanita), Selma, RFD 2.
Keesling Roby (Lola) (Margaret, Henry C.), Muncie, RFD 10.
Keesling Wilbur (Minnie), Muncie, RFD 6.
Keever Ellen, Muncie - 1a.
Kegerris Samuel, Parker - 47a.
Keihn John (Nora) (Raymond, Willie), Muncie, RFD 5.
Keller Bert (Mary), Gaston, RFD 1.
Keller Henry J., Muncie - 1½a.
Keller Lorenzo A. and Anna F., Gaston, RFD 1 - 120a.
Keller Willard (Wilda), Gaston, RFD 1.
Keller Wm M. (Ida A.) (Edwin 19), Gaston, RFD 1 - w 42a.
Kelley Daniel Alexander (Belle, Ruth), Muncie, RFD 3.
Kelley Elizabeth, Muncie - ½a.
Kelley Estella, Eaton, Ind., - 2a.
Kelley Scott, Gaston, Ind., - ½a.
Kelly Ed (Leona) (Reba 14), Selma, RFD 1.
Kelsie Marie (Robt, Gough), Muncie, RFD 5.
Kelso F. Irving (Lurana), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Kemmiss Geo (Emma), Muncie, RFD 10.
Kemp Ella C. - 50a.
Kendall Clara, Yorktown, RFD 3 - 37½a.
Kendall Ida, Yorktown, RFD 3 - 47a.
Kendall Thos J. (Nora) (Lawrence), Muncie, RFD 8.
Kenedy Arthur H. (Pearl) (Claude, Harold), Albany, RFD 1.
Kennard Mary A., Gaston, RFD 2 - 45½a.
Kennard Wm C. (Fannie R.) (Nellie 15), Gaston, RFD 2 - j 10a.
Kennedy Edward M., Muncie, - 7a.
Kennedy Geo A. (Lane) (Ruth, Kenneth, Wanda), Muncie, RFD 2.
Kennedy Hester, - ¼a.
Kennedy Lydia C., Muncie, - 40a.
Kennedy Surilda J., Muncie, ½a.
Kennett Steven (Sarah) (Elsian), Muncie, RFD 1.
Kern Chalmer D. (Elizabeth), Muncie, RFD 9.
Kern Charlie S (Altie F.), Muncie, RFD 8 - j 39a.
Kern Clate, Muncie, RFD 3.
Kern Ellery (Agnes), Muncie, RFD 10.
Kern James W. (Mary), Muncie, RFD 9 - j 461/03, h 40a.
Kern Jas W., Charlie S. and Altie F., Muncie, RFD 8 - 81a.
Kern John W (Mary), Muncie, RFD 10.
Kern Joseph E. (Elizabeth A.), Cowan, Ind., - h 40a. j 79¼a.
Kern Karl Wm, Muncie, - 2½a.
Kersie Addie, Muncie, RFD 3.
Kessler Jacob (Grace) (Chas, Victoria, Edw), Muncie, RFD 5.
Kessler Jacob and Theresa, Muncie, RFD 3 - 2a.
Kessler Paul (Katheryn), Muncie, RFD 1.
Ketterman Abraham, Parker, RFD 20 - 11a.
Ketterman Israel, Selma, Ind - 67½a.
Ketterman Sophia, widow of Israel, Selma, RFD 1.
Ketterman Wm (Mary J.) (Morilla, Lena, Harold) Muncie, RFD 3 - w 60a.
Keyes Harve (Jessie) (Ulysses), Muncie, RFD 8 - h 40a.
Keys Craven P., Yorktown, Ind., - 246a.
Keys Frank (Rose), Muncie, RFD 9 - w 30½a.
Keys Samuel, Muncie, RFD 2.
Keys Ulysses G. (Anna I.) (Belle), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 190¼a.
Kibler Frank (Huldah), Muncie, RFD 8.
Kibler Howard (Bertha) (Maude), Albany, RFD 1 - j 5a.
Kibler Samuel (Emma), Muncie, RFD 8 - j 60½a.
Kibler Wm F. Muncie, RFD 11 - 29¼a.
Kiger Anda G. Daleville, RFD 1 - 116¾a.
Kiger J. Sanford (Lola W.) (Francis 14), Daleville, RFD 1.
Kiger Ross (Flora) Muncie, RFD 8.
Kiger Warren D. (Zera) (Chas, Everett, Earl, Neta), Muncie, RFD 6.
Kilgore Chas E. (Nora) (Wilma 12, Howard 10) Daleville, RFD 2 - h 26a.
Kilgore Lafe (Emma) (Harold 18, Dorothy 16, Orpha 14, Arthur 11, LeRoy 6) Daleville, RFD 2 - h 80a.
Kilgore Obed (Harriet) Yorktown, RFD 2 - ¾a.
Kilgore Wilson T. (Viola J.) Daleville, RFD 2 - j 100a.
Kilmer Chas (Hildra), Selma RFD 2 - h 55¾a, w 76a.
Kilmer Wm (Ella) (Reba 20), Selma, RFD 2.
Kilmer Wm et al, Selma RFD 2 - 77¼a.
Kimmel Louisa J., Muncie - ½a.
King Arthur D. (Grace C.) (Campbell, Mary B., Katharine), Muncie RFD 5 - w 82½a.
King Chas (Clara), Muncie RFD 6.
King Harvey R., Selma RFD 1 - 80a.
King Lewis H. (Katie G.) (Ura 21, Sylvia 20, Clarence 14), Gaston, RFD 3 - h 82a.
King Mary E., Muncie, RFD 7.
King Ora E (Alice), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 80a.
King Pat J. (Cecil, Mary E.), Muncie, RFD 8.
King Thos H. (Sarah) (Clyde, Bert), Muncie, RFD - 4.
King Wm A. - 73a.
King Wm H. (Ida) (Zacharah 23, Harney 19, Homer 17, Pearl 13, Lester 15, Mary 11, Newell 9, Ida 7), Yorktown, RFD 2.
Kingery Francis T. (Mary E.), Muncie, - 4½a.
Kingery Geo (Virgie) (Mildred, Marjorie), Muncie, RFD 10.
Kimmett Stephen (Sarah E.), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 45¼a, j 99½a.
Kinser Sherman, Muncie, RFD 5.
Kinsey Fred (Mae) (Lois, Pauline, Elizabeth), Muncie, RFD 5.
Kinsey Wm (Grace) (Lewis D.), Muncie, RFD 8.
Kiplinger Frank (Ella) (Carlos 22, Doris 17), Eaton, RFD 3 - h 18a, j 97¾a.
Kiplinger Wm Mark (Lucretia J.) (Pauline Reneh 16), Gaston, RFD 1 - h 41¾a.
Kirby Herman (Bessie) (Goldie, Mabel), Muncie, RFD 9.
Kirby Thos H. heirs, 1½a.
Kirk Geo H., Muncie, RFD 7 - 16½a.
Kirk Geo W. (Anna) (Irene), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 31¼a.
Kirklin Chas B. (Mercedes) (Eli), Muncie, RFD 6 - j 66¾a.
Kirklin Claude E. (Laura) (Wayne, Jay, Paul), Muncie, RFD 7 1a.
Kirklin Eli R., Muncie, RFD 6 33¾a.
Kirklin Floyd R., Muncie, 81¼a.
Kirklin J. Herman (Alta), Muncie, RFD 9.
Kirklin Jacob, Cowan, Ind., 66a.
Kirklin John W. (Laura L.), Gaston, RFD 1 - 35a.
Kirklin John W. (Sarah L.) (Floyd 27, Wayne 22, Oren 15), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 140a, w 60a.
Kirklin Mark (Hazel) (Oren, Mildred), Muncie, RFD 7 - h 20a, w 20a.
Kirklin Wm F. (Mary) (Curtis, Fern), Muncie, RFD 7 - h 33a, j 7a.
Kirkman Chas C. (Mabel P.), Muncie, - h 26½a, w 26½a.
Kirkpatrick Omer E. (Nora) (Leslie 17, Herold 8), Gaston, RFD 3 - h 14a, w 26a.
Kirkpatrick J. Walter and Arrena I., Muncie, - 2¼a
Kirkpatrick Park (Sarah) (David), Muncie, RFD 4.
Kirkpatrick T Jefferson (Bessie A.) (Georgie 18, Golda M. 16, Reba E. 14), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 15a, w 25a.
Kirkwood Amanda (Thomas 22), Gaston, RFD 1.
Kirkwood Dora E. and Amanda J., Gaston, RFD 1 - 4a.
Kirkwood Henry E. (Marv E.) (Florence 9, Eaton) RFD 1 - j 81a.
Kirp Marion L. and Pearl R., Muncie, RFD 9 - j 44a.
Kirtley Chas (Anna) (Geo 12, Lulu 10, Ruth 6), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 101a.
Kirtley Daniel V., Gaston, RFD 2 - 17¾a.
Kirtley Oliver P. (Bell) (Paul 10, Marv 6), Gaston, RFD 3 - h 189a.
Kiser Bruce (Marv I.) (Madge 18, Thelma 16, Margaret 9, Anna 11), Daleville, RFD 2 - w 123a.
Kiser Theophilus (Flora), Muncie, RFD 11 - h 1a.
Kisher Martha, Muncie, RFD 12 - 60a.
Kisling John W. (Rebecca A.) (Henry W.), Muncie, RFD 7 - j 15a.
Kissell Harry (Geneva), Muncie, RFD 10.
Kitselman Alva L., Muncie - 25½a.
Kitselman C. Maitland, Muncie - 73¾a.
Kitselman Carl and Irene, Muncie - 99¾a.
Kitzmiller Eveline, Selma, RFD 1 - 40a.
Klein Armstead M., Muncie, RFD 1 - h 138a.
Klepfer Clara, widow of Silas (Ray C. 28), Yorktown, RFD 1.
Klepfer Paul (Ellen), Muncie, RFD 2.
Klepfer S. A. and R. C., Yorktown, Ind - 52a.
Kleptfer Jacob (Ruby) (Scott, Kathryn, Marv), Muncie, RFD 1.
Klugh Isaac W (Lucy W.), Albany, RFD 1 - 10a.
Knife Elmer (Etta) (Earl 19, Dora 18, Bernideen 17, Wm Love), Eaton, RFD 1.
Knight Corinne, Muncie, RFD 5.
Knight Gleason, Muncie, RFD 5.
Knight Robt H. (Lily) (Walter, Delbert, Naomi, Daniel), Muncie, RFD 6.
Knotts Grover C. (Lydia) (Dorothy 12, Henry 9, Frank 7), Yorktown, RFD 1 - h 55¾a.
Knotts Henry V (Cornelia) - 40a.
Knox John W. (Lydia M.), Shideler, RFD 1 - j 46½a.
Knox Wm E., Selma, RFD 2.
Koger Carl, Muncie, RFD 7.
Kohler Carl (Hazel), Muncie, RFD 3.
Koile Luella - 40a.
Koons Florence, Muncie, RFD 10.
Koons Geo H., Muncie - 33a.
Koontz Chas F. (Laura P.) (Rodney, Robt), Muncie, RFD 3 - h 277a, w 56½a.
Koontz Matilda, Yorktown, RFD 3 - 1a.
Korn Mary, Muncie, RFD 10.
Korn Wm, Mnncie, RFD 10.
Korpela John, Mnncie, RFD 5.
Kramer Joseph A. and Orrilla G. - 40a.
Kreager Albert (Lenna), Muncie, RFD 4.
Kress Lewis (Rebecca) (Oletha, Maylah), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 100a.
Krohn Henrietta P, Albany, RFD 3 - 252½a.
Krohn John H. (Edna), Albany, RFD 2 - h 62¾a.
Krohn John S. (Sarah S.) (Nita 38, Otto 35, Frank 18), Albany, RFD 2 - h 463½a, w 66a.
Krohn John S, and Joseph C. Paxton, Albany - ½a.
Krom C. E. (Emma) (Oran, Marjorie), Muncie, RFD 3.
Krull Lewis F. (Eva) (Raymond), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 39½a.
Kuhn Earl (S. Mae) (Howard), Muncie, RFD 8 - w 9½a.
Kuhner Frank G. (Ethel), Muncie, RFD 3.
Kuhner Henry C. (Grace) (Leota, Scott), Mnncie, RFD 3.
Kuhner Packing Co, Muncie - 39¼a.
Kutz Willis D, Muncie, - ¼a

Gazetteer Index | INAHGP

Source: Rural Route Directory, 1919-1920, Compiled and published by Emerson Directory Company, Williams Directory Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1919.

 

Adjoining States
Illinois AHGP ~ Illinois AccessGenealogy ~ Illinois ALHN ~ Illinois USGenWeb
Kentucky AHGP ~ Kentucky AccessGenealogy ~ Kentucky ALHN ~ Kentucky USGenWeb
Ohio AHGP ~ Ohio AccessGenealogy ~ Ohio ALHN ~ Ohio USGenWeb
Michigan AHGP ~ Michigan AccessGenealogy ~ Michigan ALHN ~ Michigan USGenWeb

Please Come Back Again!!


 

Back to AHGP

Copyright August @2011 - 2022 AHGP - Judy White Copyright ©2000-2006  
For the exclusive use and benefit of The American History and Genealogy Project. All rights reserved.