Delaware County Indiana AHGP
Part of the American History and Genealogy Project

 

 

Delaware County Indiana Rural Directory ~ Shoemaker ~ Snider

Being A Complete Directory Of All The Rural Routes in Delaware County,

Most contain:
Name of Husband. Wife. Children, with Age Johnson, John C. (Mary); (Lucy 12, John 8, Ella 6)
Where figures appear after the RFD number, it indicates the amount of acres owned;
h 320a, the land is in the husband's name; j, owned jointly; w, in wife's name.

Shoemaker A. W. (Mamie) (Harold, Winifred, Wilma), Daleville RFD 1 - w 80a
Shoemaker Chas (Wanda), Eaton, RFD 3
Shoemaker Clarence D. (Lola) (Maxine), Muncie, RFD 10
Shoemaker Francis M. (Grace), Eaton, RFD 1
Shoemaker Fred (Myrtle), Muncie, RFD 1
Shoemaker Fred C. and Linius A., Muncie, RFD 2 - 10a
Shoemaker Ira (Daisy) (Sarah), Eaton, RFD 3 - h 65¾a
Shoemaker Jessie (Bessie) (Mary 8), Eaton, RFD 3
Shoemaker John P., Muncie, RFD 1 - 338a
Shoemaker Jonas F. (Lovica E.) (Merrell M., Katharine, Hayden, Kenneth), Muncie, RFD 4 - h 41¾a, w 30a
Shoemaker Joseph R., Daleville, Ind., - 120a
Shoemaker Joseph R., trustee, Daleville, Ind., 120a
Shoemaker L. V. (Grace Ann) (Virgil 11, Agnes 9), Daleville RFD 1 - 80a
Shoemaker Margaret, Middletown, Ind., - 120a
Shoemaker Robt (May), Gaston, RFD 1
Shoemaker Simon R. (Amy M.), Eaton, RFD 3 - j 2¼a
Shoemaker Vance (Vira) (John 6), Daleville, RFD 1
Shoemaker Wm A., Daleville RFD 1 185¼a
Sholts James (Laura) (Mabel 16) Eaton, RFD 3
Sholty Aaron J. (Mary), Selma, RFD 1 - h 13¼a
Shook Lorenzo (Bessie) (Gladys 13, Donald 8), Eaton, RFD 2 - h 240a
Short Josepli G (Fav) (Marshal Jr 6), Albany E F D 1
Short Joseph G and Anna ^l M Godlove, Albany, RFD 1 37a
Shores Frank (Delia) (John 6), Gaston RFD 1
Shores John (Jeanette) (Audry, Leland), Muncie RFD 10 - j ½a
Short Joseph G. (Fay) (Marshal Jr 6), Albany RFD 1
Short Joseph G. and Anna M. M. Godlove, Albany RFD 1 - 37a
Shoults James J. (Laura) (Mabel 14), Eaton RFD 2 - ½a
Shoup John H, non res., - 80a
Shouse Wm M. (Minnie) (Herbert C.), Muncie RFD 2
Shreeves Aaron M. (Anna M.) (Albert M., Nora, Viola), Muncie RFD 6 - h ½a
Shreeves Arthur (Edna), Muncie, RFD 3
Shreeves J. Harley (Emma, Harley, Zack), Muncie, RFD 3
Shreeves Walter (Sophronia), Muncie, RFD 3
Shreeves Webb W. (Samantha) (Roy), Muncie, RFD 3 - h 323a
Shreeves Zack T. (Carrie), Muncie RFD 3 - h 64¼a
Shreves Martin, Muncie, RFD 6 - 1½a
Shriver French (Mary) (Gladys, John, Robin, Grace), Muncie RFD 9 - h 43¾a
Shroyer Chas E. (Mahala G.), Selma, RFD 1 - h 90a
Shroyer Geo W. (Lillian I.), Yorktown, RFD 2 - j 10a
Shroyer Harry C. (Nellie) (Paul), Muncie, RFD 5 - j 100a
Shroyer Herbert (Lola) (Carrel 10), Selma, RFD 1 - h 95½a
Shroyer John A. Estate, Selma, RFD 1 - 120a
Shroyer John H. (Malinda), Muncie, RFD 6 - h 20a
Shroyer M. Luther (Estel) (Geo, Lois), Muncie, RFD 10
Shroyer Margaret, widow of John A. (Walter 34, Zellah 27, Frank 25), Selma RFD 1
Shroyer Mary E., Muncie, RFD 9 3½a
Shroyer Sherman J. (Luella) (Watt 18, Fred 16), Selma, RFD 1 - h 87¾a
Shuman John B. and Mary F., Muncie - 10a
Sibley Horace G. (Anna), Muncie, RFD 6
Siewert Fred (Ida), Muncie, RFD 9 - h 40a, w 80a
Siler Solomon (Sarah J.), Muncie, RFD 2 - ½a
Silers Nettie B., Eaton RED 1 - 52¼a
Silers Oscar (Lennie) (John 12, Velma 14, LeRoy 10, Theodore 8), Albany, RFD 1
Sills Richard - 80a
Simmerman Jacob, Eaton - 7¼a
Simmers Roscoe T., Albany - ½a
Simmons James L, Eaton - 62a
Simmons Thos J. (Mary S.) Selma RFD 1 - h 69a
Simmons Ulysses G. (Martha J.), Albany, RFD 1 - h 15a, w 30a
Simpson Geo, Daleville, RFD 2 - 40a
Simpson Harriet, Yorktown, RFD 1 - 107¾a
Sims D. Chester (Ethyl), Yorktown, RFD 2
Sims Orville (Hallie), Yorktown, RFD 2
Sims Wm J. (Emma) (Ethel 29), Daleville RFD 2
Sinnett Jacob (Margaret) (Nellie 27, Willard 18), Daleville RFD 2
Sipe Delano C. (Delia T.), Muncie RFD 3 - w 80a
Sipe Edward M, (Clara A,) (Kenneth 14), Selma RFD 1
Sirk Chas (Mattie), Muncie, RFD 7
Sites Frank (Estella), Albany, RFD 1
Sites James A. (Phella) (Wendal 11), Albany RFD 2
Sites Jesse A. G. (Jean), Gaston RFD 3 - h 80a
Sites Margaret, Muncie - 40a
Sites Sylvester D., Alban, Ind., - 5¼a
Sizelove Herman (Edna), Yorktown RFD 1
Skeen John (Naoma), Eaton, RFD 3
Skiff Chas E. (Martha E.), Selma, RFD 1 - j 69½a
Skiff Wm (Blanche), Selma, RFD 1
Skillen Dee O., Yorktown, Ind., - 138a
Skillen & Goodin Glass Co, Yorktown, Ind., - 3¼a
Skillman Bush, Gaston RFD 1
Skinner Ella R., Muncie - 1a
Skinner James A. (Farnum, Olya, Olive), Muncie RFD 2
Skinner Jay Gola (Mary E.) (Chester G., Emery H.), Muncie RFD 10
Skinner John A. (Corrie) (John O. Mary J. Custer, May, Elsie, Chas), Muncie RFD 10 - h ½a
Skinner Joseph W. (Lucy M.) (Amelia, Elmer, Geo), Muncie RFD 10 - j 10a
Skinner Mrs. Sarah E., Muncie RFD 5
Skyles Howard, Muncie, RFD 9
Slain John W., Wheeling, Ind., 41½a
Slain Leonard (Artie), Gaston RFD 1
Slater Geo F., Gaston, RFD 2 - 120a
Slater Wm A. (Ethel) (Martha 6), Gaston, RFD 2
Sloniker Aaron (Nellie) (Andrie, Chester, Madge), Albany RFD 2
Sloniker Clay F. (Myrtle) (Ruth, Emerson, Vecil), Albany RFD 1 - j 80a
Slusser Susan C., non res. - 80a
Small Roy B. (Josie) (Delbert, Francis, Thos, Lee), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 10a
Small Walter M. (Addie Esther) (Mariam 12), Selma, Ind., j 97½a
Small Wm (Jane), Selma, RFD 2
Smallwood Samuel (Ethel) (Mary 15, Catherine 10, Violet 9), Eaton, RFD 3
Smiley Lincoln (Ella) (Eliza, Lela, Lefreda, Marie), Muncie RFD 4 - h 80a
Smith Alphens, Gaston, RFD 3 - 40a
Smith Anna K., Muncie - ¾a
Smith Chas C. (Nellie G.) (Leonard, Lydia), Mnncie, RFD 3 - h 1¼a, j 43a
Smith Claude, Mnncie, RFD 5
Smith Clifford B. (Lily) (Grace, Everett, Ernest), Muncie, RFD 6
Smith Clifford M. (Eva) (Glendon M), Muncie, RFD 2
Smith Cooper M. (Bertha) (Eva), Muncie, RFD 2
Smith Cynthia L. (Benj, Spurgeon, Chas), Eaton, RFD 1 - 200a
Smith Daniel I., Mnncie RED 7 - 80a
Smith Edward (Etta) (Willis 21, Ina Caster 20, Elizabeth 19, Doris 17, Chas 17, Ferman 14, Ben 13, Charlotte 10, Fred 8), Eaton, RFD 3
Smith Emma C., Muncie, RFD 2 - 58½a
Smith Ernest (Mildred) (Juanita, Rosemary), Muncie, RFD 10
Smith Ersie E. (Lila R.), Muncie, RFD 1
Smith Everett E., Muncie - ½a
Smith Fermin M., Shideler, Ind., - 64½a
Smith Francis E. and Inez E., Muncie - 2½a
Smith Frank (Bertha) (Mary E. 17), Daleville, RFD 1
Smith Geo W. (Ollie) (Alfred 23, Calvin 21, Ella 14, Emet 11), Gaston, RFD 3 - h 82a
Smith Henry (Lucinda), Eaton, RFD 2 - h 408½a
Smith Henry B. (Barbara L.) (Courtney), Muncie, RFD 1 - j 6a
Smith Herbert L. (Nina), Muncie, RFD 2
Smith Hettie, Muncie -½a
Smith James B. (Galda 18, Flossie 12, Laura 10), Alexandria RFD 1
Smith John W., Albany RFD 1 - 60a
Smith Joseph A. (Mary), Muncie, RFD 6
Smith Joseph Dent (Mary T.) (Marie 20, Lena), Muncie, RFD 3 - j 60a
Smith Joseph E. (Sarah I.), Muncie RFD 40a
Smith Joseph O., Muncie, RFD 7 - 1a
Smith Julian E. (Bernice) (Geo W.), Muncie, RFD 3
Smith Lewis A. (Artie M.), Albany, RFD 1 - w 47½a
Smith Mark T. guardian for Nina and Lowell Settle - 36½a
Smith Mary A. (Roy), Muncie, RFD 3
Smith Mary F., Muncie, RFD 1
Smith Mrs. Mattie (Merrill 20), Muncie, RFD 3
Smith Milton F. (Anna) (Vernon, Marie, Carroll, Ruby), Muncie RFD 1
Smith Moses E., Eaton RFD 1 - 120a
Smith Nelson H. (Anna), Muncie, RFD 8
Smith Nicholas J. (Ella) (Alta 18, Harvey 15), Daleville, RFD 1 - h 34a
Smith Palmer F. (Margaret) (Maud 28, Edna 13, Wilber L. 17), Albany RFD 2 - h 79½a
Smith Richard (May) (Ferrel), Muncie RFD 4 - h 79a
Smith Riley (Effie J.), Muncie RFD 4 - w 40a
Smith Robt E. (Minnie) (Mervin 19, Bynum 16, Hazel 14), Eaton RFD 1 - h 137¾a
Smith Samuel (Delia M.), Muncie RFD 2 - w 1¼a
Smith Samuel L. (Lucy) (Ruth 19, C. Edith Taylor 24), Gaston RFD 3 - h 5a
Smith Sarah A., Muncie - 53a
Smith Sarah E., Muncie - 20a
Smith Sarah J., Albany, Ind., - ½a
Smith Sarah M, Muncie - 1½a
Smith Stephen (Cora B.) (Jane 16), Eaton RFD 2 - w 27½a
Smith Thos (Tillie) (Clarence, Virgil, Daisy), Muncie, RFD 9
Smith Warren (Ida) (Claud 9), Yorktown, RFD 2
Smith Wm E (Rosa), Muncie RFD 1 - w 1a, j 4a
Smith Wm G. (Bertha), Albany, RFD 2
Smith Wm H. (Minnie) (Carl, Myrtle, Mabel, Agnes), Muncie RFD 3
Smith Wm H. and Elijah J., Muncie RFD - 97½a
Smith Wm M., Muncie - ½a
Smith Wilmer (Susie) (Herman 14, Ralph 13, Lewis 11), Eaton RFD 3
Smithson Anne, widow of Harvey (Fay 21, Edna 17). Selma, RFD 2 - 2½a
Smithson Carrie (Robt 10, Wane 8), Selma, RFD 1
Smithson Samuel V. (Delia), Selma RFD 2 - h 120a
Smithson Willard (Linnie) (Mary Ellen 15, Wm 13), Selma RFD 2
Smoker Edward E. - 4a
Smoots Homer (Agnes) (Dorothy 3, Mabel 11), Eaton RFD 1
Snell Robt C. (Mary) (Robt, Benj, Wm), Muncie RFD 4
Snell Samuel R., Muncie - 95a
Snider Arthur (Elizabeth), Muncie RFD 6
Snider Clark M. (Edith M.) (Francis) Muncie, RFD 3 - j 23½a
Snider D. M. (Sarah) (Chester 20, Paul 6), Eaton, RFD 3 - 102½a
Snider Earl (Beulah) (Urmine 12), Eaton RFD 3
Snider Geo (Bertha) (Margaret, Anna, Mildred), Muncie, RFD 2 - j 75a
Snider Geo (Bertha) (Margaret, Mildred, Anna), Muncie, RFD 1
Snider Gola (Agues) (Charlotte, Lee), Muncie RED 1 - h 90a
Snider Harrison (Vina) (Stella, Virgil), Muncie, RFD 2 - h 23¼a
Snider Howard (Edna), Muncie, RFD 8
Snider Howard C. (Olive E.) (Harry C., Paul, Leslie H), Muncie RFD 1
Snider Jacob Estate - 27a
Snider John (Mary J.), Shideler, RFD l - h 158a, w 3¼a
Snider John A., Muncie, RFD 2 - 286a
Snider John A. (life estate), Muncie RFD 2 - 35a
Snider John A. (Elizabeth E.), Muncie RED 2 - h 286a
Snider Mary A. widow of John, Eaton RFD 3 - 57½a
Snider Mary J. (Edna), Muncie, RFD 2
Snider Nancy J. (Stella M.), Muncie, RFD 2
Snider Omer H. (Mildred) (Genevieve), Muncie, RFD 1
Snider Roscoe J. (Osie), Muncie RFD 2
Snider Sabra A., widow of Wm, Muncie, RFD 8 - 14a
Snider Samuel (Mary A.), Muncie, RFD 4 - w 57½a
Snider Sarah, Muncie, RFD 9
Snider Wm H., Yorktown, RFD 2 - 75¾a

Gazetteer Index | INAHGP

Source: Rural Route Directory, 1919-1920, Compiled and published by Emerson Directory Company, Williams Directory Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1919.

 

Adjoining States
Illinois AHGP ~ Illinois AccessGenealogy ~ Illinois ALHN ~ Illinois USGenWeb
Kentucky AHGP ~ Kentucky AccessGenealogy ~ Kentucky ALHN ~ Kentucky USGenWeb
Ohio AHGP ~ Ohio AccessGenealogy ~ Ohio ALHN ~ Ohio USGenWeb
Michigan AHGP ~ Michigan AccessGenealogy ~ Michigan ALHN ~ Michigan USGenWeb

Please Come Back Again!!


 

Back to AHGP

Copyright August @2011 - 2022 AHGP - Judy White Copyright ©2000-2006  
For the exclusive use and benefit of The American History and Genealogy Project. All rights reserved.