Delaware County Indiana AHGP
Part of the American History and Genealogy Project

 

 

Delaware County Indiana Rural Directory ~ Wade ~ Wilkinson

Being A Complete Directory Of All The Rural Routes in Delaware County,

Most contain:
Name of Husband. Wife. Children, with Age Johnson, John C. (Mary); (Lucy 12, John 8, Ella 6)
Where figures appear after the RFD number, it indicates the amount of acres owned;
h 320a, the land is in the husband's name; j, owned jointly; w, in wife's name.

Wade Lucy B., Muncie, RFD 3¼a
Waid Geo L. (Marie A.) (Lowell, Donald), Muncie, RFD 1 - h 72a
Walburn Ella M. (John 35, Geo 16), Eaton, RFD 3
Walburn J. Walter (Eliza B.) (Robt 19, Edith 11, Wm Walburn), Eaton, RFD 1- h 142a, j 80a
Walburn Lawrence W. (Josie) (John, Mary, Francis), Muncie RFD 6 - h 106½a
Walburn Ora, Muncie, RFD 6
Walburn Orion (Perlina), Muncie, RFD 6 - h 150a, w 50a
Walburn Perlina, Muncie RFD 6 - 50a
Walburn Robt (Ella), Eaton, RFD 1 - j 40a
Walburn Thos J. (Julia C.), Muncie RFD 6 - j 70a
Waldo Carl (Anna J.) (Ralph E. 16, Robt, Alma) Muncie RFD 3
Waldo Clarence R. (Kathryn M) (Everett 12), Muncie RFD 2 - j 43a
Waldo Guy (Mary), Muncie, RFD 5
Waldo Wm A. (Orpha) (Mary B.), Muncie RFD 7 h- 121a
Waldrath Eli W. (Viretta E.), Muncie, RFD 7 - j 35a
Waldrath Glade (Grace) (Glendabel, Clifford), Muncie, RFD 6 - h 174½a
Waldron A. L. (Ruth M.), Daleville, RFD 2 - j ½a
Waldron J. H. and C. A. Gunder, Muncie, RFD 7 - 16¾a
Walker Alfred (Emma J.) (Gladys, John E., Violet, Criptal, Bud Margaret), Muncie RFD 8 - j 11½a
Walker Chester (Hattie), Daleville RFD 2
Walker Everett (Edna), Eaton, RFD 2
Walker Geo and Nancy - 60½a
Walker John M., Alexandria, Ind., - 81a
Walker John R. (Hulda A.), Daleville RFD 2 - h 120a, w 40a
Walker Mrs. Margaret, widow of Matthew, Daleville RFD 2
Walker Matthew S. Estate, Daleville, RFD 2 - 190½a
Walker Owen W. (Gladys) (Geo, Nancy, Leona, Verna, Weaver) Muncie, RFD 10
Walker Ward (Effie), Yorktown, RFD 2
Wall Harold C. R. (Minnie S.), Muncie - h 30Sa, w 20a
Wallace Vernon W., Muncie - 2½a
Wallar Wilbur (Elizabeth) (Robt. 10), Eaton RFD 3 - j 70a, w 2½a
Walling Clifford T., Muncie - 4½a
Walling Elizabeth J. and Emma W., Muncie, - 1½a
Walling Gertrude A., Muncie - 4½a
Walling Gertrude A. (life estate), Muncie- 20¼a
Walling Helen E., Joseph C. and Martha G. (life estate), Muncie - 20a
Walling John D., Muncie - 90a
Walling Lucetta, Muncie - 4½a
Walling Lucetta and Wm, Muncie, ½a
Walradth Albert L. (Ruth M.), Muncie - j ½a
Walradth Merrill E. (Cora L.), Selma RFD 2 - j 57½a
Walsh Wm (Cora), Muncie, RFD 8
Walters Arthur (Dessie) (Howard 12, Carl 10, Daisy 8, Willie 6), Daleville, RFD 1
Walters B. Frank (Rebecca) (Elizabeth, Lemuel), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 40a
Walters Lemuel (Rebecca), Yorktown, RFD 3 - h 37½a, w ¼a
Walters Miles (Madge Kiser), Daleville, RFD 2
Walters Wm A., Daleville, RFD 2 - 262a
Wampler Florence B., widow of Allen C., Daleville, RFD 2 - 40a
Wandelle Wm P. and Florence C., Eaton, Ind., - 2a
Ward Carl, Muncie, RFD 10
Ward Jesse L. (Edith L.) (Mary, Charlotte), Muncie, RFD 8 - h 1a
Ward John A. Estate 74a
Ward Wm (Ursula), Albany, RFD 1
Ward Wm H. (Clara J.) (Rollin, Roscoe, Edna), Muncie, RFD 10 - w 5½a
Warfel Chas F. (Maggie E.), Yorktown, RFD 2 - h 38¼a
Warfel David R. (Malinda C.), Yorktown, Ind., - j 50a
Warfel Jacob J. et al, non res., 65½a
Warfel James J. (Martha) (Grace), Muncie, RFD 8
Warfel John, Yorktown, Ind., - 14a
Warfel Jonas M., Yorktown, Ind., - 86a
Warner Aaron (Mabel) (Forest 10), Selma, RFD 2
Warner Chas A. (Ida A.) (John W., Dorothy E., Ernest A., W Milton), Muncie, RFD 7 - h ½a
Warner Geo (Rosa Mary) (Catharine, Albert), Muncie, RFD 7 - j 2a
Warner Martha A., Muncie, 1½a
Warner Mary V., Muncie, 56¼a
Warner Maurice, non res. 2¾a
Warner Maurice, Ludie and Samuel, non res., 15½a
Warner Orrin M. and Mabel E., non res. 12a
Warner Samuel M., non res. 78¾a
Warner Thos W., Muncie. 2a
Wasson Chas (Anna E.), Gaston, RFD 1 - 24¾a
Wasson David (Alice P.), Yorktown, RFD 1 - w 35a
Wasson Earl (Belle) (Eva), Muncie, RFD 8
Wasson John W. (Allie R.) (Reba 18), Selma, RFD 3 - h 100¾a, w 35a
Wasson Rebecca J. A. - 64½a
Waters Geo W. (Mary E.), Eaton, RFD 2 - h 20a, w 30a
Watkins Geo (Amanda) (Frank, Opal, Eva), Muncie, RFD 10
Watson Aaron C. (Martha M.), Eaton, Ind., w 80a, j 80a
Watson Abraham, Muncie RFD l - 80a
Watson Andrew (Emma) (Clarence B., Claude F., Athel A.), Muncie, RFD 4
Watson Bertis F., Eaton, Ind., - 77a
Watson Chas A. - 1½a
Watson Clint (Nellie) (Ralph, Mabel), Daleville, RFD 1
Watson Fred - 79a
Watson Geo (India C.) (Gladys M.), Muncie, RFD 9 - h 120a
Watson Geo L., Muncie, RFD 4
Watson Job C. (Sarah), Alexandria, RFD 1 - h 128½a
Watson John (Pearl), Muncie, RFD 5
Watson Levi C., Muncie, RFD 1 - 113½a
Watson Louisa Z., Muncie - 1a
Watson Martha M. (Bert), Eaton, RFD 1
Watson Ralph (Jessie) (Dorothy), Muncie, RFD 1
Watson Rhoda J., Muncie - 10a
Watson Strawder R, Muncie, RFD 5 - 181a
Watson Walter (Bertha) (Warren 8), Yorktown, RFD 2
Watt Fred J. (Mary B.) (Harold), Muncie, RFD 5 - j 75¾a
Watt Isaac (Mattie), Muncie, RFD 8
Watt Joseph W. (Stella) (Homer, Mary), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 254¼a
Waymire Claud (Opal 16, Hazel 14), Gaston, RFD 2 - 89a
Waymire James E. (Amanda) (Wilbur, Chas, Prince, Bernice), Muncie RFD 10
Waymire Ransom P., Muncie RFD 4
Wayne Kifer B. and Robt E., Muncie, RFD 4
Wean Ashby (Lucinda V.) (Grace 18, Willard 10, Frank, John 24, Chester 28), Daleville, RFD 1 - w ½a
Weaver Augustus J. S. (Melissa C.) (Francis, Mary), Muncie RFD 5 - h 43½a
Weaver Chas (Ruth) (Walter), Eaton, RFD 3
Weaver Chas E. (Clara), Muncie, RFD 4 - h 60a
Weaver Edgar (Susie) (Plenneth, Paul, Clayton C., Vera), Muncie, RFD 2
Weaver Forrest C. (Ruth) (Lewis Smith 10), Eaton RED 1 - h 38½a
Weaver Henry, Albany, RFD 1 - 320a
Weaver Imon E., Albany, RFD 1 - 40a
Weaver Jemima, Muncie RFD 8 ½a
Weaver John (Gertrude) (Geo 15, John 13), Daleville, RFD 1 - w 40a
Weaver Joseph (Paradina), Eaton, RFD 1 - h 8½a
Weaver Newton G., Albany RFD 1 - 320a
Weaver Nola, Muncie RFD - 814a
Webb Geo (Fanny), Mnncie, RFD 10
Weber Henry (Eva A.), Oakville, Ind., - h ¾a, j ¼a
Webster Oliver E. (Cora B.), Gaston, RFD 2 - h 40a, j 57¼a
Weekley A. V. (Mary) (Hallie 21, Richard 17, Nellie 16, Stella 14, Wilma 12), Albany RFD 2 - h 40a
Weesner Joseph (Ella) (Margaret, Fred, Thelma), Muncie RFD 4
Weimer Henry C. - 115a
Weir Eli Estate, Muncie RFD 8 32½a
Weir Evan O, Muncie, RFD 1 - 40a
Weir Omar G., Muncie - 10a
Weir Peter W. (Jennie E.), Muncie RFD 4 - h 29½a
Weirick Lorain (Minnie B.), Muncie, RFD 3 - j 1¼a
Welling Kenneth (Ethel) (Geo, Fred), Muncie, RFD 3
Wellington L. Calvin (Elizabeth), Daleville, RFD 2 - h 27a
Wellington Ottawa C. (Edna M.) (Marie 17, Carl E. 11), Daleville RFD 2 - h 20a, w 49a, j 15a
Welsh Anna D., Middletown, Ind., 850½a
Weltner Ida M., Muncie 17½a
Wendelman Albert (Edith A.), Muncie, RFD 3 -w 4a
Werbel Henry G. (Matilda C.), Muncie, RFD 7
West Anna (Mary, Lawrence, Rosa, David, Agnes, John, Arthur) Muncie RFD 8
West Chas W. (Rose L.) (Laoma, Gordon), Muncie RFD 7 - h 90a
West Clarence (Ethel M.), Muncie, RFD 10
West Elden, Muncie, RFD 1
West Felix (Merrill, Harry, Helen), Muncie, RFD 6
West Harvey (Minnie J.) (Verlin 19, Vaughn 17, Vere 16 Vernice 13), Eaton RFD 2 - j 2a
West Nettie E., Muncie RFD -11½a
West Ola, Muncie, RFD 4
West Otis (Gertie) (Dorance 16, Eurydice 14), Daleville, RFD 1
West Samuel M. (Iva), Muncie RFD 6
West Sarah, Muncie, RFD 1
West Sarah F. et al, Muncie RFD 10 - 50a
West Thos R. (Sarah E.), Muncie RFD 10 - 1½a
Westcott Geo H. - 80a
Westerman Carl Anthony, Muncie, RFD 7 - 1a
Westerman Jacob (Josephine) (Carl, John, Loretta), Muncie RFD 7 - j 2a
Western Flint Glass Co - 4a
Westhafer Eli B., Muncie - 3a
Wetz Geo, Muncie, RFD 10
Wheatley Freeman M. and Kenton B., Muncie - 10a
Whitacre Franklin W. (Dora E.), Muncie, RFD 4 - 41½a
Whitacre Henry L. (Laura G.) (Joseph, Eldon, Lois, Mary, Nina) Muncie, RFD 4
White Chas W. and Cynthia A., Muncie - ½a
White Clara, widow of John, Muncie, RFD 3
White David L. (Lydia E.), Muncie, RFD 9 - h 46a
White Emma E., Muncie - 4a
White Ernest (Ora), Muncie, RFD 2
White Ithamer M. (Verda), Muncie, RFD 10 - h 40a
White Jacob E. - 54½a
White Jesse G. (Myrtle W.), Muncie - j 120a
White John M. (Martha) (Vada, Wm R., Cecil), Muncie, RFD 9 - j 13a
White Josiah R., Selma, RFD 3 - 40a
White Robt (Letha), Gaston, RFD 2
White Samuel D. (Mary E.) (Edna 30), Eaton, RFD 2 - h 80a
White Wm E. (Laura E.) (Ila, Clarence, Carl A.), Muncie, RFD 9 - j 15½a
White Wm F., Muncie 6¾a
White Wm S. (Jane) (Geo), Muncie, RFD 1 - w ½a
Whitehair Geo E. (Nancy E.) (Elsie, Spencer, Merrill), Selma RFD 1 - h 95¾a
Whitehair Geo W., Selma, Ind., - 80a
Whitehair Granville S. (Wayne) (Andy M. 20), Albany, RFD 1 - h 120a
Whitehair Herbert 79¼a
Whitehair Homer (Mary E.), Albany, RFD 1
Whitehair Howard W. (Alma), Albany, RFD 1 - h 21a
Whitehead James F. (Armedia), Susie 14, Robt 19, Verda, Lynn, Leighton), Muncie, RFD 3
Whitehead Jonathan Ross (Elsie) (Edwin, Anna), Muncie, RFD
Whiteley Amos Jr (Mabel), Muncie, RFD 5 j 10a
Whitesell Eleanor, Muncie RFD 1
Whitinger Emma (Glenn, Chella, Paul, Ralph), Muncie RFD 2
Whitney Anna and heirs, Muncie 61a
Whitney Elwood (Kitty) (Fred, Clarence), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 20a
Whitney Frank, Muncie, RFD 6 - 113¾a
Whitney Grant (Aetna) (Otto E., Chas E.), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 42a
Whitney Harry (Hattie) (Earl 21, Lillian 16), Selma RFD 2 - j 21¾a
Whitney Mordeeai, Muncie - 42½a
Whitney Ralph (Mabel), Muncie, RFD 7
Whitney Roscoe (Lena) (Robt Rex), Muncie RFD 9
Whitney Sheridan E. (Minnie) (Doris), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 129½a
Whitney Sherman (Anna B.), Muncie, RFD 5 - h 104a, w 48½a
Wickersham Ralph, Muncie, RFD 7
Widner Wm (Mary) (Anna 22, Elmer 11), Yorktown, RFD 1
Wiggerly John (life estate) and Wm F Wiggerly (fee simple) - 60a
Wiggerly Wards (Gladys), Yorktown RFD 2
Wiggerly Wm F. (Rosa) (Reba 17, Wm F. 12, Blanche 30, Neva 25), Yorktown RED 2 - h 6a, j 60a
Wiggins Anna L., Muncie - 40a
Wiley Emma A., Muncie - 2a
Wiley Emma R, Muncie - 2a
Wilhelm Abraham C. (Hova B.), Muncie, RFD 1
Wilhelm Jane, Upland, Ind., - 80a
Wilhelm Loren (Mary L.) (Golden), Muncie, RFD 1
Wilhelm Perry (Martha) (Thos, Henry, Paul, Pauline), Muncie RFD 4 - w ¼a
Wilhoit Lulu, Middletown, Ind., - 144a
Wilkinson Guy (Inez) (Roderick 11, Walter 8), Selma, RFD 2
Wilkinson John H. (Rebecca), Selma, RFD 2 - h 40a, w 1½a
Wilkinson Ralph (Stella) (Harold 13, Nina 10, Thelma 8), Selma RFD 2 - h 40a
Wilkinson Robt L. (Isabella) - 70a

Gazetteer Index | INAHGP

Source: Rural Route Directory, 1919-1920, Compiled and published by Emerson Directory Company, Williams Directory Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1919.

 

Adjoining States
Illinois AHGP ~ Illinois AccessGenealogy ~ Illinois ALHN ~ Illinois USGenWeb
Kentucky AHGP ~ Kentucky AccessGenealogy ~ Kentucky ALHN ~ Kentucky USGenWeb
Ohio AHGP ~ Ohio AccessGenealogy ~ Ohio ALHN ~ Ohio USGenWeb
Michigan AHGP ~ Michigan AccessGenealogy ~ Michigan ALHN ~ Michigan USGenWeb

Please Come Back Again!!


 

Back to AHGP

Copyright August @2011 - 2022 AHGP - Judy White Copyright ©2000-2006  
For the exclusive use and benefit of The American History and Genealogy Project. All rights reserved.