Pacific Coast Business Directory

Utah Territory Blacksmiths

Arranged Alphabetically by Business and Towns. Where there are two or more localities of the same name, The county is added.

Hadley, George, Alma
Devey, W. & J., Alpine City
Baker, G. T., American Fork
Baker, John, American Fork
Crooks, James, American Fork
Jenson, J., Bear River City
Swindlehurst, John, Beaver
Turley &. Co., Beaver
Johnson, David, Bellevue
Rampton, Henry, Bountiful
Jensen, H. P., Brigham City
Jensen, L. C., Brigham City
Lindsay, Edwin, Brigham City
Rees, John D. & Co., Brigham City
Jones, John P., Cedar City
Palmer, Richard, Cedar City
Uric, John, Cedar City
Hacking, John S., Cedar Valley
Baird, James, Centerville
McRea, Joseph, Charleston
Bright, Lum, Circle Valley
Hiester, James C., Circle Valley
Pucket, Lycurgua, Circle Valley
Gentry & Mills, Coalville
Peterson, G. H., Coalville
Klipple, Philip, Corinne
Condie, Thomas, Croydon
Stewart, Simoon, Diamond
Jensen, N. P., Eden
Jensen, George P., Ephraim
Otterstrom, J., Ephraim
Croff, J. A., Eureka
Hjorth, N. P., Fair View
McGuire, Lacy, Fair View
Hodge, Lyman, Fairfield
Earl, John, Farmington
Udey, James, Farmington
White, Thomas, Farmington
Oviatt, D., Farmington
Bishop, William, Filmore City
Jackson, J., Filmore City
Emett, M. S., Fort Hamblin
Coleard, Cornelius, Fountain Green
Nordford, Andrew, Glenwood
Russell, A. H., Grafton
Anderson, Robert, Granite City
Smith, Samuel, Granite City
Anderson, John, Grantsville
Bolinda, John, Grantsville
Olsen, C. W., Grantsville
Ratcliffe, James, Grantsville
Yepperson, Jens, Gunnison
Dailey, Wilson, Harrisburg
Giles, George, Heber
McMillan, D., Heber
Huntsman, Joseph S., Hebron
Johnson, James F., Hillsdale
Teeples. William R., Holden
Ward, William, Holden
Christianson, Peter, Hyrum
Fortine, J. W., Hyrum
Edwards, E., Iron City
Benson, P., Jacob City
Johnson, D. E., Johnson
Pollock, S., Kanarraville
Barnes, A. E., Kelton
Harrington & Van Horn, Kelton
Harlew, W., Laketown
Hodge, Jacob, Lehi City
Tybbert, C. F. B., Levan
Birdno, N. W., Logan
Fletcher, Mark, Logan
Miller, Robert, Logan
Sandberg & Lundberg, Logan
Smith, John, Logan
Youngsten, John, Lynne
Bench, William, Manti
Dungar, D., Manti
Manning, Sidney, Marysvale
Stott, William, Meadow
Stevens, Abraham, Mendon
Banden, Henry, Mill Creek
Helm, A. k Sons, Mill Creek
Holt, John R., Mill Creek
Taylor, George, Mill Creek
Clayton, R., Minersville
Elertson, J., Mona
Fawcett, J., Mona
Allen, Joseph, Monroe
Johnson, L. M., Monroe
McDonald, James, Monroe
Tonks, William, Morgan
Cloward, James, Moroni
Kemp, Charles, Moroni
Neilsen C. P., Moroni
Jensen, C., Mount Pleasant
Larson, C., Mount Pleasant
Nyborg, August, Mount Pleasant
Clark, Amos, Newton
Williamson, C. C., North Ogden
Ressen, O., Oak City
Farley, W., Ogden
Hertzog, Huss & Co., Ogden
Pierce & Fowler, Ogden
Mahnken, P., Ophir
Bickers, G. B., Ophir
Hartchner, William, Panguitch
Myers, John, Panguitch
Jackson, Henry E., Paradise
Forbes, Martin, Park City
Tyce, Robert, Park City
Warden, John, Parowan
Hinsch, James, Payson
Myers, Fred, Payson
Wightman, C. B., Payson
Wightman, William C., Payson
Cowley, W. E., Pine Valley
Folkman, C. O., Plain City
Long, John, Pleasant Grove
Richins, Thomas, Pleasant Grove
Simpson, Henry, Pleasant Grove
Neilson, C., Provo
Woisley, John, Provo
Howard, William, Randolph
Edmiston, John, Richfield
Smith, Jorgan, Richfield
Griffin, Thomas, Richmond
Shephard, Judson, Richmond
Holliday, William, Rockville
Squire, William, Saint George
Chambers, Joseph, Salina
Bringhurst, Samuel, Salt Lake City
Hopper, A., Salt Lake City
Naylor Brothers, Salt Lake City
O'Neil & Co., Salt Lake City
Simpson, J., Sandy
Sanberg, William, Santaquin
Sofgren, J., Santaquin
Vanansdal, J. G., Santaquin
Tyner, Richard, Silver City
Chambers, William, Smithfield
Scott, George, South Cottonwood
Williams, John G., South Cottonwood
Anderson, James, Spanish Fork
Bowen, David, Spanish Fork
Humble, Hendrie, Spanish Fork
McKell. Robert, Spanish Fork
Bohunin, I. M., Spring City
Frost, Samuel B., Sr., Spring City
Neelson, Jacob, Spring City
Johnson, B. Farland, Spring Lake
Sherman, E. L., Stockton
De Lamare, P., Tooele
Lee, S. V., Tooele
Freeman, Daniel, Union
Williams, John, Union
Pierson, E. J., Vernon
Beeby, W. A., Virginia City
Gardner, George B., Virginia City
Thomson, Peter, Wales
Forbes, Martin F., Wanship
Olsen, Hans, Wanship
Sprague, Ithamer, Washington
Haslam, J. H., Wellsville
Stewart, James, Wellsville
Glover, James, West Jordan
Jenkins, J., West Jordan
Marriott, Thomas E., West Jordan
Low, John, Willard
Eastman, George, Woodruff
Jonson, J., Wood Cross

Pacific Coast Business Directory | Utah Territory Index | Utah Business Directory

Source: Pacific Coast Business Directory for 1876-78, Compiled by Henry G. Langley, San Francisco, 1875.

 

Please Come Again!!





This page was last updated Saturday, 19-Sep-2015 19:34:53 EDT

 Copyright 2011-2017 AHGP - Judy White
The American History and Genealogy Project.
Enjoy the work of our webmasters, provide a link, do not copy their work.