Navy Enlisted Men Not In Active Service

Biron, Felix Fred, machinist's mate, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Albany, N. Y., July 10, 1918.
Died: Gloversville, N. Y., July 16, 1918.
Cause: Fracture of skull, auto accident, at railroad crossing.
Next of kin: Mother, Eurali Biron, 17 Walnut Street, Gloversville, N. Y.

Blizzard, Robert, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Wilmington, N. C, August 5, 1918.
Died: James Walker Hospital, Kelly, N. C, October 2, 1918.
Cause: Influenza.
Next of kin: Brother, Homer Blizzard, Kelly, N. C.

Bradley, Wallace Hewitt, Jr., apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: New York, N. Y., July 25, 1918.
Died: Raritan Bay, N. J., September 2, 1918.
Cause: Drowned.
Next of kin: Father, Wallace H. Bradley, 178 Elmwood Avenue, Irvington, N. J.

Brock, McKinley Parker, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: San Francisco, Calif., February 16, 1918.
Died: Office of the commandant, Twelfth Naval District, February 18, 1918.
Cause: Drowning.
Next of kin: Mother, Jeanette Martha Brock, Wheatland, Calif.

Burns, James Francis, landsman for quartermaster, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., November 28, 1917.
Died: Boston City Hospital, Boston, Mass., March 15, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia, lobar.
Next of kin: Sister, Mrs. Mary B. Cronin, 20 Pearl Street, Dorchester, Mass.

Calvert, Walter Roy, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Nashville, Tenn., July 15, 1918.
Died: At home, Memphis, Tenn., August 11, 1918.
Cause: Typhoid fever.
Next of kin: Mother, Carrie Estes Calvert, 1011 South Willett Street, Memphis, Tenn.

Cameron, Bonar C, machinist's mate, first class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Jacksonville, Fla., May 7, 1917.
Died: Jacksonville, Fla., November 26, 1917.
Cause: Drowned.
Next of kin: Mother, Frances Cameron, New Berlin, Fla.

Church, Louis Edgar, boatswain's mate, first class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Puget Sound, Wash., June 1, 1917.
Died: Puget Sound, Wash., August 27, 1917.
Cause: Pernicious anemia.
Next of kin: Wife, Fern H. Church, 520 Third Avenue, West Seattle, Wash.

Churchill, Melda Beatrice, landsman for yeoman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: San Francisco, Calif., October 28, 1918.
Died: Navy temporary hospital, San Francisco, Calif., October 30, 1918.
Cause: Influenza, pulmonary type.
Next of kin: Mother, Lulu Churchill, Strathmore, Calif.

Clark, Talbot, water tender, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Norfolk, Va., February 23, 1917.
Died: St. Vincent's Hospital, Norfolk, Va., June 4, 1917.
Cause: Aneurism of descending aorta.
Next of kin: Father, Castele Clark, Leachwood, N. C.

Cleland, Tracy William, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Kansas City, Mo., April 17, 1918.
Died: Great Lakes, Ill., May 30, 1918.
Cause: Drowned.
Next of kin: Father, Frank Lawrence Cleland, Alma, Kans.

Colwell, William Francis, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., May 29, 1918.
Died: Home, 186 Heath Street, Roxbury, Mass., October 22, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia.
Next of kin: Mother, Bridget J. Colwell, 186 Heath Street, Roxbury, Mass.

Connelly, Paul Joseph, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: New York, N. Y., May 4, 1918.
Died: Twin Ponds, West Foster Meadows and Merrick Road, Rosedale,
Long Island, June 1, 1918.
Cause: Asphyxia, due to drowning.
Next of kin: Father, Joseph Connelly, 870 Anthon Street, Brooklyn, N. Y.

Conway, William Lee, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Indianapolis, Ind., June 1, 1918.
Died: St. Joseph Hospital, South Bend, Ind., October 22, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia.
Next of kin: Father, Patrick Joseph Conway, 26 Willow Street, Holyoke, Mass.

Dalton, Blaine, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Richmond, Va., July 19, 1918.
Died: Sylvatus, Va., October 17, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia.
Next of kin: Mother, Lodoska V. Dalton, Sylvatus, Va.

Delaney, Frank Patrick, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Syracuse, N. Y., July 29, 1918.
Died: St. Lawrence Street, Saranac Lake, N. Y., October 10, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia, lobar.
Next of kin: Wife, Anna Delaney, 27 Cedar Street, Saranac Lake, N. Y.

Devlin, Walter Jeremiah, landsman for quartermaster, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., August 1, 1918.
Died: 57 Tremont Street, Charlestown, Mass., September 23, 1918.
Cause: Influenza.
Next of kin: Mother, Julia Francis Devlin, 57 Tremont Street, Charlestown, Mass.

Dix, Frank Stillman, machinist's mate, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: New York, N. Y., August 8, 1918.
Died: Third Naval District, New York, August 13, 1918.
Cause: Gunshot wound.
Nest of kin: Mother, Annie Stillman Dix, 163 Prospect Place, Brooklyn, N. Y.

Dudosky, Meyer, storekeeper, third class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Philadelphia, Pa., July 24, 1918.
Died: Civil hospital, Philadelphia, Pa., October 2, 1918.
Cause: Influenza.
Next of kin: Mother, Elizabeth Dudosky, 705 South Street, Philadelphia, Pa.

Esty, Charles Glenn, coxswain, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Newport, R. I., April 20, 1917.
Died: Cornell University Infirmary, Ithaca, N. Y., October 20, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia, lobar.
Next of kin: Father, Sherman Esty, Belleville, N. Y.

Green, Harry, hospital apprentice, first class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Harvard Medical School, Conn., December 11, 1917.
Died: Southbridge, Mass., October 6, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia.
Next of kin: Father, Morris Green, Southbridge, Mass.

Hamilton, Albert Edward, ship's cook, fourth class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: New York, N. Y., June 25, 1918.
Died: At home, Pleasant Avenue, Highwood, N. J., October 7, 1918.
Cause: Lobar pneumonia.,
Next of kin: Mother, Alice Hamilton, Pleasant Avenue, Highwood, N. J.

Hanlon, John Jacob, carpenter's mate, third class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Philadelphia, Pa., April 27, 1918.
Died: Fourth Naval District, Philadelphia, May 3, 1918.
Cause: Poison.
Next of kin: Uncle, John Hanlon, 1243 South Taylor Street, Philadelphia, Pa.

Harris, Wilson Baptist, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Nashville, Tenn., July 8, 1918.
Died: Nashville, Tenn., July 9, 1918.
Cause: Killed in a collision on the New York, Chicago & St. Louis Railroad when returning home to await orders.
Next of kin: Mother, Ellen Best Harris, Covington, Tenn.

Hart, Thomas, ordinary seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: New Bedford, Mass., March 23, 1917.
Died: St. Lukes Hospital, New Bedford, Mass., August 23, 1917.
Cause: Mastoiditis operation.
Next of kin: Aunt, Miss Mary C. Trodden, 16 Harmony Street, New Bedford, Mass.

Hastings, Alonzo, landsman for electrician, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Washington, D. C, August 6, 1918.
Died: At home, Seat Pleasant, Md., October 10, 1918.
Cause: Influenza, lobar pneumonia.
Next of kin: Father, Alonzo Hastings, Seat Pleasant, Md.

Hayward, John Joseph, landsman for quartermaster, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., January 7, 1913.
Died: First Naval District, Boston, Mass., February 14, 1918.
Cause: Lobar pneumonia.
Next of kin: Aunt, Catherine Dailey, 111 Third Street, South Boston, Mass.

Hemphill, Nelson Eugene, electrician, second class (G), United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Medford, Oreg., March 27, 1917.
Died: Thirteenth Naval District, April 12, 1917.
Cause: Committed suicide.
Next of kin: Wife, Mary B. Hemphill, 1012 East Main Street, Medford, Oreg.

Hibbert, James Louis, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Pittsburgh, Pa., April 23, 1918.
Died: New Alexandria, Pa., April 27, 1918.
Cause: Gunshot wound.
Next of kin: Mother, Catherine Hibbert, New Alexandria, Pa.

Higginbotham, James H, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Newport, R. I., April 23, 1917.
Died: Newport, R. I., February 23, 1918.
Cause: Killed in aeroplane accident.
Next of kin: Father, Ruffus W. Higginbotham, 5002 Swiss Avenue, Dallas, Tex.

Jack, William Heney, Jr., apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Parkersburg, W. Va., August 6, 1918.
Died: Weston, W. Va., October 23, 1918.
Cause: Influenza.
Next of kin: Father, William H. Jack, 316 Third Street, Weston, W. Va.

Jandrow, Harry Edmund, landsman for quartermaster, United States Naval
Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., July 22, 1918.
Died: Boston, Mass., October 22, 1918.
Cause: Died from wounds received in auto accident.
Next of kin: Mother, Rose Jandrow, Mount Guyet Street, North Brookfield, Mass.

Jones, Raymond Benjamin, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Milwaukee, Wis., June 10, 1918.
Died: Naval hospital, Norfolk, Va., September 26, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia, lobar.
Next of kin: Mother, Vine Jones, 618 South Ashland Avenue, Green Bay, Wis.

Kelley, William Raymond, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Little Rock, Ark., June 3, 1918.
Died: Naval recruiting station, Little Rock, Ark., June 25, 1918.
Cause: Fractured skull.
Next of kin: Wife, Mrs. W. E. Kelley, 1114 Gaines Street, Little Rock, Ark.

Keough, William Joseph, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Portland, Me., July 1, 1918.
Died: First Naval District, Boston, Mass., October 10, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia, lobar.
Next of kin: Father, Christopher Patrick Keough, 267 York Street, Portland, Me.

Landy, Abe, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Philadelphia, Pa., August 8, 1918.
Died: Philadelphia, Pa., October 10, 1918.
Cause: Influenza.
Next of kin: Mother, Elizabeth Weiner Landy, 3213 West Clifford Street, Philadelphia, Pa.

Lombardo, Joseph, chief commissary steward, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: San Francisco, Calif., November 2, 1917.
Died: At home, 346 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, Calif., March 30, 1918.
Cause: Ulcer of the stomach.
Next of kin: Son, Antonie Lombardo, 346 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, Calif.

Long, Jeremiah Charles, machinist's mate, first class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., December 12, 1917.
Died: First Naval District, Boston, Mass., February 27, 1918.
Cause: Acute nephritis.
Next of kin: Wife, Mrs. Mary Long, 16 Wordsworth Street, East Boston, Mass.

Lott, John, quartermaster, first class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Tomkinsville, N. Y., April 9, 1917.
Died: While attached to Third Naval District, New York, November 23, 1917.
Cause: Acute alcoholism.
Next of kin: Sister, Florence Rayhold, 648 South Fifty-first Street, Philadelphia, Pa.

Lundine, Alpher Ermangrade, landsman for electrician (R), United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Omaha, Nebr., January 31, 1918.
Died: Naval training station, Great Lakes, Ill., May 21, 1918.
Cause: Accident.
Next of kin: Mother, Nellie Lundine, Bertrand, Nebr.

McCraw, Herbert Glenn, landsman for machinist's mate (A), United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Omaha, Nebr., August 14, 1918.
Died: Lyons, Nebr., October 18, 1918.
Cause: Influenza complicated with pneumonia.
Next of kin: Wife, Eva Bernice McCraw, Lyons, Nebr.

McLennan, William Nelthorpe, Jr., seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Cleveland, Ohio, June 26, 1918.
Died: Great Lakes, Ill., October 25, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia.
Next of kin: Mother, Helen A. McLennan, 20 Chicago Boulevard, Detroit, Mich.

McNeil, Harold William, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., April 1, 1918.
Died: First Naval District, Boston, Mass., April 14, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia, lobar.
Next of kin: Wife, Mrs. Harold William McNeil, 102 North Main Street, Penacook, N. H.

Manning, Frank, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: New York, N. Y., April 21, 1917.
Died: Brooklyn, N. Y., June 2, 1917. Third Naval District.
Cause: Fell from building.
Next of kin: Sister, Irene Manning, 275 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn, N. Y.

Martin, Lewis Hypolite, chief quartermaster, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: New Orleans, La., August 30, 1918.
Died: Home, October 19, 1918.
Cause: Influenza.
Next of kin: Mother, Constance Thibodaux Martin, 623 East Sixth Street, Crowley, La.

Monahan, Owen Francis, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Newark, N. J., April 2, 1918.
Died: 409 Washington Street, Wilmington, Del., October 4, 1918.
Cause: Typhoid fever, con., broncho.
Next of kin: Mother, Mary Monahan, 73 Lexington Avenue, Jersey City, N. J.

Mullane, James, landsman for electrician (R), United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: New York, N. Y., October 10, 1917.
Died: Third Naval District, New York. N. Y., April 22, 1918.
Cause: Tuberculosis of the lungs.
Next of kin: Sister, Edna Burns, 911 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn, N. Y.

Murphy, John William, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., July 18, 1918.
Died: At home, Somerville, Mass., October 2, 1918.
Cause: Influenza.
Next of kin: Mother, Margaret Calnan Murphy, 40 Oliver Street, Somerville, Mass.

Murray, William John, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Chicago, Ill., June 4, 1918.
Died: Detroit, Mich., October 15, 1918; attached to ninth, tenth, and eleventh naval districts.
Cause: Pneumonia.
Next of kin: Sister, Dorothea M. Murray, 345 Burns Avenue, Detroit, Mich.

Oliver, John Francis, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., March 7, 1918.
Died: Boston City Hospital, Boston, Mass., March 21, 1918.
Cause: Tuberculosis.
Next of kin: Mother, Mary Oliver, 277 Border Street, East Boston, Mass.

Page, Raymond Hildoff, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Dover, Me., March 8, 1918.
Died: Abbott, Me., September 14, 1918.
Cause: Tuberculosis of lungs.
Next of kin: Father, W. J. Page, Abbott Village, Me.

Paine, Frank Troy, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Nashville, Tenn., July 8, 1918.
Died: Nashville, Tenn., July 9, 1918.
Cause: Killed in a collision on the New York, Chicago & St. Louis Railroad.
Next of kin: Mother, Willie Peete Paine, Covington, Tenn.

Purdon, Frederick William, landsman for quartermaster, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., July 9, 1918.
Died: Union Hospital, Lynn, Mass., September 28, 1918.
Cause: Broncho-pneumonia.
Next of kin: Mother, Henrietta Purdon, 86 High Rock Street, Lynn, Mass.

Quinn, Samuel, ship's cook, fourth class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Tompkinsville, Staten Island, N. Y., June 29, 1918.
Died: 76 Gerry Street, Brooklyn, N. Y., October 20, 1918.
Cause: Influenza.
Next of kin: Father, Abraham Quinn, 76 Gerry Street, Brooklyn, N. Y.

Richards, Floyd, fireman, third class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Nashville, Tenn., July 8, 1918.
Died: Nashville, Tenn., July 9, 1918.
Cause: Killed in wreck on New York, Chicago & St. Louis Railroad.
Next of kin: Sister, Cora Pinner, R. No. 3, Newbern, Tenn.

Rogovin, Louis, landsman for quartermaster, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., July 15, 1918.
Died: Home, 618 Cross Street, Maiden, Mass., September 27, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia.
Next of kin: Wife, Fannie Rogovin, 618 Cross Street, Maiden, Mass.

Ross, Arthur McLeod, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., August 14, 1918.
Died: 67 Edson Street, Dorchester, Mass., September 22, 1918.
Cause: Lobar pneumonia.
Next of kin: Mother, Elizabeth Ross, 67 Edson Street, Dorchester, Mass.

Scammerhorn, William Arthur, fireman, third class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Nashville, Tenn., July 8, 1918.
Died: Nashville, Tenn., July 9, 1918.
Cause: Killed in a collision on New York, Chicago & St. Louis Railroad.
Next of kin: Wife, Isabell Haywood Scammerhorn, 456 East Baltimore Street, Jackson, Tenn.

Scheer, Arthur Russell, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Philadelphia, Pa., April 8, 1917.
Died: Fourth Naval District, Philadelphia, Pa., August 24, 1917.
Cause: Killed by being crushed between an engine and concrete wall.
Next of kin: Wife, Elsie May Scheer, 5528 Upland Street, Philadelphia, Pa.

Schneider, Emil, machinist's mate, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Philadelphia, Pa., July 24, 1918.
Died: Fourth Naval District, Philadelphia, Pa., October 10, 1918.
Cause: Influenza.
Next of kin: Mother, Mrs. Anna Schneider, 4701 Worth Street, Philadelphia, Pa.

Seltzer, Henry George, storekeeper, third class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., July 24, 1918.
Died: Hartford, Conn., October 20, 1918.
Cause: Influenza.
Next of kin: Mother, Lena Seltzer, 54 Winthrop Street, Hartford, Conn.

Seversen, Segur D., musician, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., June 4, 1917.
Died: Camp Hingham, Hingham, Mass., September 24, 1917.
Cause: Struck by train.
Next of kin: Mother, Karen Seversen, 39 D Street, Lowell, Mass.

Small, Kleon Flynt, yeoman, third class. United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., August 3, 1918.
Died: City hospital, Providence, R. I., September 27, 1918.
Cause: Acute degeneration of the anterior horns of the spinal cord.
Next of kin: Mother, Alfa Small, 82 Doyle Avenue, Providence, R. I.

Smith, Corwin, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., October 1, 1918.
Died: Naval hospital, Chelsea, Mass., October 7, 1918.
Cause: Influenza.
Next of kin: Father, Hinckley Smith, 207 Eaton Road, Hamilton, Ohio.

Stark, Howard Delbert, seaman, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Detroit, Mich., June 20, 1918.
Died: Naval Training Station, Great Lakes, Ill., July 15, 1918.
Cause: Valvular heart disease.
Next of kin: Mother, Julia Yerbury, 3466 Eighteenth Street, San Francisco, Calif.

Stovall, Lucius Bryant, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Dallas, Tex., April 29, 1918.
Died: Streetman, Tex., May 17, 1918.
Cause: Congestion of brain.
Next of kin: Mother, Ida C. Stovall, R. F. D. No. 2, Streetman, Tex.

Sullivan, John Humphrey, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., August 8, 1918.
Died: At home, 47 King Street, Dorchester, Mass., October 9, 1918.
Cause: Influenza.
Next of kin: Father, Daniel Eugene Sullivan, 47 King Street, Dorchester.

Vandenbrook, Newton McCoy, apprentice seaman, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Nashville, Tenn., July 8, 1918.
Died: Nashville, Tenn., July 9, 1918.
Cause: Killed in collision.
Next of kin: Mother, Irene McCoy Vandenbrook, 366 North Liberty Street, Jackson, Tenn.

Van Vakenburgh, Henrietta, yeoman, first class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Albany, N. Y., May 4, 1918.
Died: At home, 91 Lancaster Street, Albany, N. Y., October 17, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia.
Next of kin: Mother, Mary Kalica, 131 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, N. Y.

Wagnon, Cyrus Buel, landsman for electrician (R), United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: El Paso, Tex., May 7, 1918.
Died: Douglas, Ariz., May 31, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia.
Next of Kin: Father, Mr. Robert McL. Wagnon, general delivery, May, Tex.

Ward, Arnold Peter, machinist's mate, second class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Brooklyn, N. Y., August 2, 1918.
Died: At home, 675 Fifth Avenue, Brooklyn, N. Y., September 30, 1918.
Cause: Pulmonary edema, acute.
Next of kin: Wife, Minnie C. Ward, 675 Fifth Avenue, Brooklyn, N. Y.

Welch, Alfred, landsman for machinist's mate (A), United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Boston, Mass., July 1, 1918.
Died: City Hospital, Holyoke, Mass., September 28, 1918.
Cause: Influenza with broncho-pneumonia.
Next of kin: Father, Thomas Welch, 915 Hampden Street, Holyoke, Mass.

Wilson, John Francis, fireman, first class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Philadelphia, Pa., July 1, 1918.
Died: Philadelphia, Pa., October 10, 1918.
Cause: Pneumonia.
Next of kin: Mother, Emma Geochler Wilson, 1413 Florida Avenue NW., Washington, D. C.

Woodruff, John Thomas, mess attendant, first class, United States Naval Reserve Force.
Enrolled: Norfolk, Va., March 6, 1917.
Died: Knickerbocher Hospital, New York, N. Y., July 20, 1917.
Cause: Undetermined.
Next of kin: Wife, Mrs. Hattie Woodruff, 502 Walker Avenue, Norfolk, Va.

 

Source: Officers and Enlisted Men of the United States Navy who Lost their Lives During the World War, from April 6, 1917 to November 11, 1918, Washington Government Printing Office, 1920:

Index



AHGP

Back to AHGP

Copyright August © 2011 - 2017 AHGP - The American History and Genealogy Project:
Enjoy the work of our webmasters, provide a link, do not copy their work

This web page was last updated:
2014